οιομαι οιμαι • OIOMAI OIMAI • oiomai oimai

Search: ῳου

MatchLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
ῳουοἴομαιε·οι·ουimpf mp ind 2nd sg
ῳουᾠόνῳ·ου(neu) gen sg
Matching Inflections:

Strict Standards: Only variables should be passed by reference in /home/kata/private/lexicon/queries/query-inflections.php on line 39
InflectionLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
ῳουοἴομαιε·οι·ουimpf mp ind 2nd sg
ῳουᾠόνῳ·ου(neu) gen sg

οἴομαι/οἴ·μαι (οι-/ath. οι-, -, -, -, -, οιη·θ-)

Verb

Not all forms below are necessarily attested. Highlighted words may or may not be a match to the GNT or LXX, if another word also inflects the same way.

1st Principal Part (Present and Imperfect) [hide]

Present Indicative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stοιομαιοι·ομαι
2ndοιῃ[LXX], οιει[LXX], οιεσαιοι·ῃ, οι·ει classical, οι·εσαι alt
3rdοιεται[LXX]οι·εται
Pl1stοιομεθαοι·ομεθα
2ndοιεσθεοι·εσθε
3rdοιονταιοι·ονται

Present Indicative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stοιμαι[GNT][LXX]οι·μαι
2ndοισαιοι·σαι
3rdοιταιοι·ται
Pl1stοιμεθαοι·μεθα
2ndοισθεοι·σθε
3rdοινταιοι·νται

Present Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stοιωμαιοι·ωμαι
2ndοιῃ[LXX]οι·ῃ
3rdοιηταιοι·ηται
Pl1stοιωμεθαοι·ωμεθα
2ndοιησθεοι·ησθε
3rdοιωνταιοι·ωνται

Present Optative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stοιοιμηνοι·οιμην
2ndοιοιοοι·οιο
3rdοιοιτοοι·οιτο
Pl1stοιοιμεθαοι·οιμεθα
2ndοιοισθεοι·οισθε
3rdοιοιντοοι·οιντο

Present Optative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stοιιμηνοι·ιμην
2ndοιιοοι·ιο
3rdοιιτοοι·ιτο
Pl1stοιιμεθαοι·ιμεθα
2ndοιισθεοι·ισθε
3rdοιιντοοι·ιντο

Present Imperative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndοιου[GNT]οι·ου
3rdοιεσθω[GNT]οι·εσθω
Pl1st
2ndοιεσθεοι·εσθε
3rdοιεσθωσαν, οιεσθωνοι·εσθωσαν, οι·εσθων classical

Present Imperative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndοισοοι·σο
3rdοισθωοι·σθω
Pl1st
2ndοισθεοι·σθε
3rdοισθωσαν, οισθωνοι·σθωσαν, οι·σθων classical

Present Infinitive Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
οιεσθαι​οι·εσθαι​

Present Infinitive Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
οισθαι​οι·σθαι​

Present Participle Thematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocοιομενηοιομενεοι·ομεν·ηοι·ομεν·ε
Nomοιομενος[LXX]οι·ομεν·ος
Accοιομενηνοιομενονοι·ομεν·ηνοι·ομεν·ον
Datοιομενῃοιομενῳοι·ομεν·ῃοι·ομεν·ῳ
Genοιομενηςοιομενουοι·ομεν·ηςοι·ομεν·ου
PlVocοιομεναιοιομενοι[GNT][LXX]οιομεναοι·ομεν·αιοι·ομεν·οιοι·ομεν·α
Nom
Accοιομεναςοιομενουςοι·ομεν·αςοι·ομεν·ους
Datοιομεναιςοιομενοιςοι·ομεν·αιςοι·ομεν·οις
Genοιομενωνοιομενωνοι·ομεν·ωνοι·ομεν·ων

Present Participle Athematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocοιμενηοιμενεοι·μεν·ηοι·μεν·ε
Nomοιμενοςοι·μεν·ος
Accοιμενηνοιμενονοι·μεν·ηνοι·μεν·ον
Datοιμενῃοιμενῳοι·μεν·ῃοι·μεν·ῳ
Genοιμενηςοιμενουοι·μεν·ηςοι·μεν·ου
PlVocοιμεναιοιμενοιοιμεναοι·μεν·αιοι·μεν·οιοι·μεν·α
Nom
Accοιμεναςοιμενουςοι·μεν·αςοι·μεν·ους
Datοιμεναιςοιμενοιςοι·μεν·αιςοι·μεν·οις
Genοιμενωνοιμενωνοι·μεν·ωνοι·μεν·ων

Imperfect Indicative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stῳομηνε·οι·ομην
2ndῳου[LXX]ε·οι·ου
3rdῳετο[LXX]ε·οι·ετο
Pl1stῳομεθαε·οι·ομεθα
2ndῳεσθεε·οι·εσθε
3rdῳοντοε·οι·οντο

Imperfect Indicative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stῳμην[LXX]ε·οι·μην
2ndῳσοε·οι·σο
3rdῳτοε·οι·το
Pl1stῳμεθαε·οι·μεθα
2ndῳσθεε·οι·σθε
3rdῳντοε·οι·ντο

6th Principal Part (θη-Aorist and θη-Future) [hide]

θη-Aorist Indicative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stῳηθηνε·οιη·θην
2ndῳηθηςε·οιη·θης
3rdῳηθη[LXX]ε·οιη·θη
Pl1stῳηθημενε·οιη·θημεν
2ndῳηθητεε·οιη·θητε
3rdῳηθησανε·οιη·θησαν

θη-Future Indicative [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stοιηθησομαιοιη·θησομαι
2ndοιηθησῃ, οιηθησειοιη·θησῃ, οιη·θησει classical
3rdοιηθησεταιοιη·θησεται
Pl1stοιηθησομεθαοιη·θησομεθα
2ndοιηθησεσθεοιη·θησεσθε
3rdοιηθησονταιοιη·θησονται

θη-Aorist Subjunctive [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stοιηθωοιη·θω
2ndοιηθῃςοιη·θῃς
3rdοιηθῃοιη·θῃ
Pl1stοιηθωμενοιη·θωμεν
2ndοιηθητεοιη·θητε
3rdοιηθωσιν, οιηθωσιοιη·θωσι(ν)

θη-Aorist Optative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stοιηθειηνοιη·θειην
2ndοιηθειηςοιη·θειης
3rdοιηθειηοιη·θειη
Pl1stοιηθειημεν, οιηθειμενοιη·θειημεν, οιη·θειμεν classical
2ndοιηθειητε, οιηθειτεοιη·θειητε, οιη·θειτε classical
3rdοιηθειησαν, οιηθειενοιη·θειησαν, οιη·θειεν classical

θη-Future Optative [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stοιηθησοιμηνοιη·θησοιμην
2ndοιηθησοιοοιη·θησοιο
3rdοιηθησοιτοοιη·θησοιτο
Pl1stοιηθησοιμεθαοιη·θησοιμεθα
2ndοιηθησοισθεοιη·θησοισθε
3rdοιηθησοιντοοιη·θησοιντο

θη-Aorist Imperative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndοιηθητιοιη·θητι
3rdοιηθητωοιη·θητω
Pl1st
2ndοιηθητεοιη·θητε
3rdοιηθητωσαν, οιηθεντωνοιη·θητωσαν, οιη·θεντων classical

θη-Aorist Infinitive [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
οιηθηναι​οιη·θηναι​

θη-Future Infinitive [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
οιηθησεσθαι​οιη·θησεσθαι​

θη-Aorist Participle [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocοιηθεισαοιηθειςοιηθενοιη·θεισ·αοιη·θει[ντ]·ςοιη·θε[ι]ν[τ]
Nom
Accοιηθεισανοιηθενταοιη·θεισ·ανοιη·θε[ι]ντ·α
Datοιηθεισῃοιηθεντιοιη·θεισ·ῃοιη·θε[ι]ντ·ι
Genοιηθεισηςοιηθεντοςοιη·θεισ·ηςοιη·θε[ι]ντ·ος
PlVocοιηθεισαιοιηθεντεςοιηθενταοιη·θεισ·αιοιη·θε[ι]ντ·εςοιη·θε[ι]ντ·α
Nom
Accοιηθεισαςοιηθενταςοιη·θεισ·αςοιη·θε[ι]ντ·ας
Datοιηθεισαιςοιηθεισι, οιηθεισινοιη·θεισ·αιςοιη·θει[ντ]·σι(ν)
Genοιηθεισωνοιηθεντωνοιη·θεισ·ωνοιη·θε[ι]ντ·ος

θη-Future Participle [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocοιηθησομενηοιηθησομενεοιη·θησομεν·ηοιη·θησομεν·ε
Nomοιηθησομενοςοιη·θησομεν·ος
Accοιηθησομενηνοιηθησομενονοιη·θησομεν·ηνοιη·θησομεν·ον
Datοιηθησομενῃοιηθησομενῳοιη·θησομεν·ῃοιη·θησομεν·ῳ
Genοιηθησομενηςοιηθησομενουοιη·θησομεν·ηςοιη·θησομεν·ου
PlVocοιηθησομεναιοιηθησομενοιοιηθησομεναοιη·θησομεν·αιοιη·θησομεν·οιοιη·θησομεν·α
Nom
Accοιηθησομεναςοιηθησομενουςοιη·θησομεν·αςοιη·θησομεν·ους
Datοιηθησομεναιςοιηθησομενοιςοιη·θησομεν·αιςοιη·θησομεν·οις
Genοιηθησομενωνοιηθησομενωνοιη·θησομεν·ωνοιη·θησομεν·ου

Copyright 2007-2019 Thomas Moore, Email: acct3 at katabiblon.com, Support Forum Set Local Timezone
Friday, 15-Nov-2019 00:32:34 EST