ωθεω • WQEW • ōtheō

Search: ωσθεις

MatchLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
ωσθειςὠθέωωθ·θει[ντ]·ςaor θη ptcp mas nom|voc sg
Matching Inflections:

Strict Standards: Only variables should be passed by reference in /home/kata/private/lexicon/queries/query-inflections.php on line 39
InflectionLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
ωσθειςὠθέωωθ·θει[ντ]·ςaor θη ptcp mas nom|voc sg

ὠθέω [LXX] (-, ω[θ]·σ-, ω[θ]·σ-, -, ωθ-, ωσ·θ-)

Verb

Not all forms below are necessarily attested. Highlighted words may or may not be a match to the GNT or LXX, if another word also inflects the same way.

2nd Principal Part (Future Active and Middle-Passive) [hide]

Future Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stωσωωθ·σωωσομαιωθ·σομαι
2ndωσεις[LXX]ωθ·σειςωσῃ[LXX], ωσει[GNT][LXX], ωσεσαιωθ·σῃ, ωθ·σει classical, ωθ·σεσαι alt
3rdωσει[GNT][LXX]ωθ·σειωσεταιωθ·σεται
Pl1stωσομενωθ·σομενωσομεθαωθ·σομεθα
2ndωσετεωθ·σετεωσεσθεωθ·σεσθε
3rdωσουσιν, ωσουσιωθ·σουσι(ν)ωσονταιωθ·σονται

Future Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stωσοιμιωθ·σοιμιωσοιμηνωθ·σοιμην
2ndωσοιςωθ·σοιςωσοιοωθ·σοιο
3rdωσοιωθ·σοιωσοιτοωθ·σοιτο
Pl1stωσοιμενωθ·σοιμενωσοιμεθαωθ·σοιμεθα
2ndωσοιτεωθ·σοιτεωσοισθεωθ·σοισθε
3rdωσοιενωθ·σοιενωσοιντοωθ·σοιντο

Future Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
ωσειν​ωθ·σειν​ωσεσθαι​ωθ·σεσθαι​

Future Participle

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocωσουσαωσονωθ·σουσ·αωθ·σο[υ]ν[τ]
Nomωσωνωθ·σο[υ]ν[τ]·^
Accωσουσανωσονταωθ·σουσ·ανωθ·σο[υ]ντ·α
Datωσουσῃωσοντιωθ·σουσ·ῃωθ·σο[υ]ντ·ι
Genωσουσηςωσοντοςωθ·σουσ·ηςωθ·σο[υ]ντ·ος
PlVocωσουσαιωσοντεςωσονταωθ·σουσ·αιωθ·σο[υ]ντ·εςωθ·σο[υ]ντ·α
Nom
Accωσουσαςωσονταςωθ·σουσ·αςωθ·σο[υ]ντ·ας
Datωσουσαιςωσουσι, ωσουσινωθ·σουσ·αιςωθ·σου[ντ]·σι(ν)
Genωσουσωνωσοντωνωθ·σουσ·ωνωθ·σο[υ]ντ·ων
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocωσομενηωσομενεωθ·σομεν·ηωθ·σομεν·ε
Nomωσομενοςωθ·σομεν·ος
Accωσομενηνωσομενονωθ·σομεν·ηνωθ·σομεν·ον
Datωσομενῃωσομενῳωθ·σομεν·ῃωθ·σομεν·ῳ
Genωσομενηςωσομενουωθ·σομεν·ηςωθ·σομεν·ου
PlVocωσομεναιωσομενοιωσομεναωθ·σομεν·αιωθ·σομεν·οιωθ·σομεν·α
Nom
Accωσομεναςωσομενουςωθ·σομεν·αςωθ·σομεν·ους
Datωσομεναιςωσομενοιςωθ·σομεν·αιςωθ·σομεν·οις
Genωσομενωνωσομενωνωθ·σομεν·ωνωθ·σομεν·ων

3rd(a) Principal Part (1st Aorist Active and Middle-Passive) [hide]

1st Aorist Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stωσα[LXX]ε·ωθ·σαωσαμηνε·ωθ·σαμην
2ndωσας[LXX]ε·ωθ·σαςωσωε·ωθ·σω
3rdωσεν, ωσεε·ωθ·σε(ν)ωσατοε·ωθ·σατο
Pl1stωσαμενε·ωθ·σαμενωσαμεθαε·ωθ·σαμεθα
2ndωσατεε·ωθ·σατεωσασθεε·ωθ·σασθε
3rdωσαν[LXX], εωσαν[LXX]ε·ωθ·σαν, ε·ωθ·σαν > irreg. εωσαν (for ωσαν)ωσαντοε·ωθ·σαντο

1st Aorist Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stωσωωθ·σωωσωμαιωθ·σωμαι
2ndωσῃςωθ·σῃςωσῃ[LXX]ωθ·σῃ
3rdωσῃ[LXX]ωθ·σῃωσηταιωθ·σηται
Pl1stωσωμενωθ·σωμενωσωμεθαωθ·σωμεθα
2ndωσητεωθ·σητεωσησθεωθ·σησθε
3rdωσωσιν, ωσωσιωθ·σωσι(ν)ωσωνταιωθ·σωνται

1st Aorist Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stωσαιμιωθ·σαιμιωσαιμηνωθ·σαιμην
2ndωσαις, ωσειαςωθ·σαις, ωθ·σειας classicalωσαιοωθ·σαιο
3rdωσαι, ωσειεωθ·σαι, ωθ·σειε classicalωσαιτοωθ·σαιτο
Pl1stωσαιμενωθ·σαιμενωσαιμεθαωθ·σαιμεθα
2ndωσαιτεωθ·σαιτεωσαισθεωθ·σαισθε
3rdωσαιεν, ωσαισαν, ωσειαν, ωσειενωθ·σαιεν, ωθ·σαισαν alt, ωθ·σειαν classical, ωθ·σειεν classicalωσαιντοωθ·σαιντο

1st Aorist Imperative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndωσονωθ·σονωσαιωθ·σαι
3rdωσατωωθ·σατωωσασθωωθ·σασθω
Pl1st
2ndωσατεωθ·σατεωσασθεωθ·σασθε
3rdωσατωσαν, ωσαντωνωθ·σατωσαν, ωθ·σαντων classicalωσασθωσαν, ωσασθωνωθ·σασθωσαν, ωθ·σασθων classical

1st Aorist Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
ωσαι​ωθ·σαι​ωσασθαι​ωθ·σασθαι​

1st Aorist Participle

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocωσασαωσας[LXX]ωσαν[LXX]ωθ·σασ·αωθ·σα[ντ]·ςωθ·σαν[τ]
Nom
Accωσασανωσανταωθ·σασ·ανωθ·σαντ·α
Datωσασῃωσαντιωθ·σασ·ῃωθ·σαντ·ι
Genωσασηςωσαντοςωθ·σασ·ηςωθ·σαντ·ος
PlVocωσασαιωσαντεςωσανταωθ·σασ·αιωθ·σαντ·εςωθ·σαντ·α
Nom
Accωσασαςωσανταςωθ·σασ·αςωθ·σαντ·ας
Datωσασαιςωσασι, ωσασινωθ·σασ·αιςωθ·σα[ντ]·σι(ν)
Genωσασωνωσαντωνωθ·σασ·ωνωθ·σαντ·ων
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocωσαμενηωσαμενεωθ·σαμεν·ηωθ·σαμεν·ε
Nomωσαμενοςωθ·σαμεν·ος
Accωσαμενηνωσαμενονωθ·σαμεν·ηνωθ·σαμεν·ον
Datωσαμενῃωσαμενῳωθ·σαμεν·ῃωθ·σαμεν·ῳ
Genωσαμενηςωσαμενουωθ·σαμεν·ηςωθ·σαμεν·ου
PlVocωσαμεναιωσαμενοιωσαμεναωθ·σαμεν·αιωθ·σαμεν·οιωθ·σαμεν·α
Nom
Accωσαμεναςωσαμενουςωθ·σαμεν·αςωθ·σαμεν·ους
Datωσαμεναιςωσαμενοιςωθ·σαμεν·αιςωθ·σαμεν·οις
Genωσαμενωνωσαμενωνωθ·σαμεν·ωνωθ·σαμεν·ων

4th and 5th Principal Parts (Perfect and Pluperfect) [hide]

Perfect Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stωσμαιωθ·μαι
2ndωσαιωθ·σαι
3rdωσταιωθ·ται
Pl1stωσμεθαωθ·μεθα
2ndωσθεωθ·σθε
3rdωθαταιωθ·νται

Future Perfect Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stωσομαιωθ·σομαι
2ndωσῃ[LXX], ωσει[GNT][LXX]ωθ·σῃ, ωθ·σει classical
3rdωσεταιωθ·σεται
Pl1stωσομεθαωθ·σομεθα
2ndωσεσθεωθ·σεσθε
3rdωσονταιωθ·σονται

Perfect Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Perfect Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Future Perfect Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stωσοιμηνωθ·σοιμην
2ndωσοιοωθ·σοιο
3rdωσοιτοωθ·σοιτο
Pl1stωσοιμεθαωθ·σοιμεθα
2ndωσοισθεωθ·σοισθε
3rdωσοιντοωθ·σοιντο

Perfect Imperative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndωσοωθ·σο
3rdωσθωωθ·σθω
Pl1st
2ndωσθεωθ·σθε
3rdωσθωσαν, ωσθωνωθ·σθωσαν, ωθ·σθων classical

Perfect Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
ωσθαι​ωθ·σθαι​

Future Perfect Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
ωσεσθαι​ωθ·σεσθαι​

Perfect Participle

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocωσμενηωσμενεωθ·μεν·ηωθ·μεν·ε
Nomωσμενοςωθ·μεν·ος
Accωσμενηνωσμενονωθ·μεν·ηνωθ·μεν·ον
Datωσμενῃωσμενῳ[LXX]ωθ·μεν·ῃωθ·μεν·ῳ
Genωσμενηςωσμενουωθ·μεν·ηςωθ·μεν·ου
PlVocωσμεναιωσμενοιωσμεναωθ·μεν·αιωθ·μεν·οιωθ·μεν·α
Nom
Accωσμεναςωσμενουςωθ·μεν·αςωθ·μεν·ους
Datωσμεναιςωσμενοιςωθ·μεν·αιςωθ·μεν·οις
Genωσμενωνωσμενωνωθ·μεν·ωνωθ·μεν·ων

Pluperfect Indicative Augmented

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stωσμηνε·ωθ·μην
2ndωσοε·ωθ·σο
3rdωστοε·ωθ·το
Pl1stωσμεθαε·ωθ·μεθα
2ndωσθεε·ωθ·σθε
3rdωθατοε·ωθ·ντο

Pluperfect Indicative Unaugmented

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

6th Principal Part (θη-Aorist and θη-Future) [hide]

θη-Aorist Indicative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stωσθηνε·ωθ·θην
2ndωσθηςε·ωθ·θης
3rdωσθηε·ωθ·θη
Pl1stωσθημενε·ωθ·θημεν
2ndωσθητεε·ωθ·θητε
3rdωσθησανε·ωθ·θησαν

θη-Future Indicative [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stωσθησομαιωθ·θησομαι
2ndωσθησῃ, ωσθησειωθ·θησῃ, ωθ·θησει classical
3rdωσθησεταιωθ·θησεται
Pl1stωσθησομεθαωθ·θησομεθα
2ndωσθησεσθεωθ·θησεσθε
3rdωσθησονταιωθ·θησονται

θη-Aorist Subjunctive [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stωσθωωθ·θω
2ndωσθῃςωθ·θῃς
3rdωσθῃωθ·θῃ
Pl1stωσθωμενωθ·θωμεν
2ndωσθητεωθ·θητε
3rdωσθωσιν, ωσθωσιωθ·θωσι(ν)

θη-Aorist Optative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stωσθειηνωθ·θειην
2ndωσθειηςωθ·θειης
3rdωσθειηωθ·θειη
Pl1stωσθειημεν, ωσθειμενωθ·θειημεν, ωθ·θειμεν classical
2ndωσθειητε, ωσθειτεωθ·θειητε, ωθ·θειτε classical
3rdωσθειησαν, ωσθειενωθ·θειησαν, ωθ·θειεν classical

θη-Future Optative [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stωσθησοιμηνωθ·θησοιμην
2ndωσθησοιοωθ·θησοιο
3rdωσθησοιτοωθ·θησοιτο
Pl1stωσθησοιμεθαωθ·θησοιμεθα
2ndωσθησοισθεωθ·θησοισθε
3rdωσθησοιντοωθ·θησοιντο

θη-Aorist Imperative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndωσθητιωθ·θητι
3rdωσθητωωθ·θητω
Pl1st
2ndωσθητεωθ·θητε
3rdωσθητωσαν, ωσθεντωνωθ·θητωσαν, ωθ·θεντων classical

θη-Aorist Infinitive [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
ωσθηναι​ωθ·θηναι​

θη-Future Infinitive [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
ωσθησεσθαι​ωθ·θησεσθαι​

θη-Aorist Participle [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocωσθεισαωσθεις[LXX]ωσθενωθ·θεισ·αωθ·θει[ντ]·ςωθ·θε[ι]ν[τ]
Nom
Accωσθεισανωσθενταωθ·θεισ·ανωθ·θε[ι]ντ·α
Datωσθεισῃωσθεντιωθ·θεισ·ῃωθ·θε[ι]ντ·ι
Genωσθεισηςωσθεντοςωθ·θεισ·ηςωθ·θε[ι]ντ·ος
PlVocωσθεισαιωσθεντεςωσθενταωθ·θεισ·αιωθ·θε[ι]ντ·εςωθ·θε[ι]ντ·α
Nom
Accωσθεισαςωσθενταςωθ·θεισ·αςωθ·θε[ι]ντ·ας
Datωσθεισαιςωσθεισι, ωσθεισινωθ·θεισ·αιςωθ·θει[ντ]·σι(ν)
Genωσθεισωνωσθεντωνωθ·θεισ·ωνωθ·θε[ι]ντ·ος

θη-Future Participle [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocωσθησομενηωσθησομενεωθ·θησομεν·ηωθ·θησομεν·ε
Nomωσθησομενοςωθ·θησομεν·ος
Accωσθησομενηνωσθησομενονωθ·θησομεν·ηνωθ·θησομεν·ον
Datωσθησομενῃωσθησομενῳωθ·θησομεν·ῃωθ·θησομεν·ῳ
Genωσθησομενηςωσθησομενουωθ·θησομεν·ηςωθ·θησομεν·ου
PlVocωσθησομεναιωσθησομενοιωσθησομεναωθ·θησομεν·αιωθ·θησομεν·οιωθ·θησομεν·α
Nom
Accωσθησομεναςωσθησομενουςωθ·θησομεν·αςωθ·θησομεν·ους
Datωσθησομεναιςωσθησομενοιςωθ·θησομεν·αιςωθ·θησομεν·οις
Genωσθησομενωνωσθησομενωνωθ·θησομεν·ωνωθ·θησομεν·ου

Copyright 2007-2019 Thomas Moore, Email: acct3 at katabiblon.com, Support Forum Set Local Timezone
Sunday, 08-Dec-2019 23:32:54 EST