οχλεω • OCLEW OXLEW • ochleō

Search: οχλου

MatchLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
οχλουὀχλέωοχλ(ε)·ουpres mp imp 2nd sg
οχλουὄχλοςοχλ·ου(mas) gen sg
Matching Inflections:

Strict Standards: Only variables should be passed by reference in /home/kata/private/lexicon/queries/query-inflections.php on line 39
InflectionLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
οχλουὀχλέωοχλ(ε)·ουpres mp imp 2nd sg
οχλουὄχλοςοχλ·ου(mas) gen sg

ὀχλέω (οχλ(ε)-, -, -, -, -, οχλη·θ-)

Verb

Not all forms below are necessarily attested. Highlighted words may or may not be a match to the GNT or LXX, if another word also inflects the same way.

1st Principal Part (Present and Imperfect) [hide]

Present Indicative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stοχλωοχλ(ε)·ωοχλουμαιοχλ(ε)·ομαι
2ndοχλειςοχλ(ε)·ειςοχλῃ[LXX], οχλει[LXX], οχλεισαιοχλ(ε)·ῃ, οχλ(ε)·ει classical, οχλ(ε)·εσαι alt
3rdοχλει[LXX]οχλ(ε)·ειοχλειταιοχλ(ε)·εται
Pl1stοχλουμενοχλ(ε)·ομενοχλουμεθαοχλ(ε)·ομεθα
2ndοχλειτεοχλ(ε)·ετεοχλεισθεοχλ(ε)·εσθε
3rdοχλουσιν, οχλουσιοχλ(ε)·ουσι(ν)οχλουνταιοχλ(ε)·ονται

Present Indicative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stοχλωοχλ(ε)·ωοχλωμαιοχλ(ε)·ωμαι
2ndοχλῃςοχλ(ε)·ῃςοχλῃ[LXX]οχλ(ε)·ῃ
3rdοχλῃ[LXX]οχλ(ε)·ῃοχληταιοχλ(ε)·ηται
Pl1stοχλωμενοχλ(ε)·ωμενοχλωμεθαοχλ(ε)·ωμεθα
2ndοχλητεοχλ(ε)·ητεοχλησθεοχλ(ε)·ησθε
3rdοχλωσιν, οχλωσιοχλ(ε)·ωσι(ν)οχλωνταιοχλ(ε)·ωνται

Present Optative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stοχλοιμιοχλ(ε)·οιμιοχλοιμηνοχλ(ε)·οιμην
2ndοχλοις[GNT][LXX]οχλ(ε)·οιςοχλοιοοχλ(ε)·οιο
3rdοχλοι[GNT][LXX]οχλ(ε)·οιοχλοιτοοχλ(ε)·οιτο
Pl1stοχλοιμενοχλ(ε)·οιμενοχλοιμεθαοχλ(ε)·οιμεθα
2ndοχλοιτεοχλ(ε)·οιτεοχλοισθεοχλ(ε)·οισθε
3rdοχλοιεν, οχλοισανοχλ(ε)·οιεν, οχλ(ε)·οισαν altοχλοιντοοχλ(ε)·οιντο

Present Optative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Imperative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndοχλει[LXX]οχλ(ε)·εοχλου[GNT][LXX]οχλ(ε)·ου
3rdοχλειτωοχλ(ε)·ετωοχλεισθωοχλ(ε)·εσθω
Pl1st
2ndοχλειτεοχλ(ε)·ετεοχλεισθεοχλ(ε)·εσθε
3rdοχλειτωσαν, οχλουντωνοχλ(ε)·ετωσαν, οχλ(ε)·οντων classicalοχλεισθωσαν, οχλεισθωνοχλ(ε)·εσθωσαν, οχλ(ε)·εσθων classical

Present Imperative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Infinitive Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
οχλειν​οχλ(ε)·ειν​οχλεισθαι​οχλ(ε)·εσθαι​

Present Infinitive Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted

Present Participle Thematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocοχλουσαοχλουνοχλ(ε)·ουσ·αοχλ(ε)·ο[υ]ν[τ]
Nomοχλων[GNT][LXX]οχλ(ε)·ο[υ]ν[τ]·^
Accοχλουσανοχλουνταοχλ(ε)·ουσ·ανοχλ(ε)·ο[υ]ντ·α
Datοχλουσῃοχλουντιοχλ(ε)·ουσ·ῃοχλ(ε)·ο[υ]ντ·ι
Genοχλουσηςοχλουντοςοχλ(ε)·ουσ·ηςοχλ(ε)·ο[υ]ντ·ος
PlVocοχλουσαιοχλουντεςοχλουνταοχλ(ε)·ουσ·αιοχλ(ε)·ο[υ]ντ·εςοχλ(ε)·ο[υ]ντ·α
Nom
Accοχλουσαςοχλουνταςοχλ(ε)·ουσ·αςοχλ(ε)·ο[υ]ντ·ας
Datοχλουσαιςοχλουσι, οχλουσινοχλ(ε)·ουσ·αιςοχλ(ε)·ου[ντ]·σι(ν)
Genοχλουσωνοχλουντωνοχλ(ε)·ουσ·ωνοχλ(ε)·ο[υ]ντ·ων
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocοχλουμενηοχλουμενεοχλ(ε)·ομεν·ηοχλ(ε)·ομεν·ε
Nomοχλουμενοςοχλ(ε)·ομεν·ος
Accοχλουμενηνοχλουμενονοχλ(ε)·ομεν·ηνοχλ(ε)·ομεν·ον
Datοχλουμενῃοχλουμενῳοχλ(ε)·ομεν·ῃοχλ(ε)·ομεν·ῳ
Genοχλουμενηςοχλουμενουοχλ(ε)·ομεν·ηςοχλ(ε)·ομεν·ου
PlVocοχλουμεναιοχλουμενοι[GNT]οχλουμεναοχλ(ε)·ομεν·αιοχλ(ε)·ομεν·οιοχλ(ε)·ομεν·α
Nom
Accοχλουμεναςοχλουμενους[GNT]οχλ(ε)·ομεν·αςοχλ(ε)·ομεν·ους
Datοχλουμεναιςοχλουμενοιςοχλ(ε)·ομεν·αιςοχλ(ε)·ομεν·οις
Genοχλουμενωνοχλουμενωνοχλ(ε)·ομεν·ωνοχλ(ε)·ομεν·ων

Present Participle Athematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen

Imperfect Indicative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stωχλουνε·οχλ(ε)·ονωχλουμηνε·οχλ(ε)·ομην
2ndωχλειςε·οχλ(ε)·εςωχλουε·οχλ(ε)·ου
3rdωχλειε·οχλ(ε)·εωχλειτοε·οχλ(ε)·ετο
Pl1stωχλουμενε·οχλ(ε)·ομενωχλουμεθαε·οχλ(ε)·ομεθα
2ndωχλειτεε·οχλ(ε)·ετεωχλεισθεε·οχλ(ε)·εσθε
3rdωχλουν, ωχλουσανε·οχλ(ε)·ον, ε·οχλ(ε)·οσαν altωχλουντοε·οχλ(ε)·οντο

Imperfect Indicative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

6th Principal Part (θη-Aorist and θη-Future) [hide]

θη-Aorist Indicative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stωχληθηνε·οχλη·θην
2ndωχληθηςε·οχλη·θης
3rdωχληθηε·οχλη·θη
Pl1stωχληθημενε·οχλη·θημεν
2ndωχληθητεε·οχλη·θητε
3rdωχληθησανε·οχλη·θησαν

θη-Future Indicative [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stοχληθησομαιοχλη·θησομαι
2ndοχληθησῃ, οχληθησειοχλη·θησῃ, οχλη·θησει classical
3rdοχληθησεταιοχλη·θησεται
Pl1stοχληθησομεθαοχλη·θησομεθα
2ndοχληθησεσθεοχλη·θησεσθε
3rdοχληθησονταιοχλη·θησονται

θη-Aorist Subjunctive [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stοχληθωοχλη·θω
2ndοχληθῃςοχλη·θῃς
3rdοχληθῃ[LXX]οχλη·θῃ
Pl1stοχληθωμενοχλη·θωμεν
2ndοχληθητεοχλη·θητε
3rdοχληθωσιν, οχληθωσιοχλη·θωσι(ν)

θη-Aorist Optative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stοχληθειηνοχλη·θειην
2ndοχληθειηςοχλη·θειης
3rdοχληθειηοχλη·θειη
Pl1stοχληθειημεν, οχληθειμενοχλη·θειημεν, οχλη·θειμεν classical
2ndοχληθειητε, οχληθειτεοχλη·θειητε, οχλη·θειτε classical
3rdοχληθειησαν, οχληθειενοχλη·θειησαν, οχλη·θειεν classical

θη-Future Optative [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stοχληθησοιμηνοχλη·θησοιμην
2ndοχληθησοιοοχλη·θησοιο
3rdοχληθησοιτοοχλη·θησοιτο
Pl1stοχληθησοιμεθαοχλη·θησοιμεθα
2ndοχληθησοισθεοχλη·θησοισθε
3rdοχληθησοιντοοχλη·θησοιντο

θη-Aorist Imperative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndοχληθητιοχλη·θητι
3rdοχληθητωοχλη·θητω
Pl1st
2ndοχληθητεοχλη·θητε
3rdοχληθητωσαν, οχληθεντωνοχλη·θητωσαν, οχλη·θεντων classical

θη-Aorist Infinitive [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
οχληθηναι​οχλη·θηναι​

θη-Future Infinitive [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
οχληθησεσθαι​οχλη·θησεσθαι​

θη-Aorist Participle [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocοχληθεισαοχληθειςοχληθενοχλη·θεισ·αοχλη·θει[ντ]·ςοχλη·θε[ι]ν[τ]
Nom
Accοχληθεισανοχληθενταοχλη·θεισ·ανοχλη·θε[ι]ντ·α
Datοχληθεισῃοχληθεντιοχλη·θεισ·ῃοχλη·θε[ι]ντ·ι
Genοχληθεισηςοχληθεντοςοχλη·θεισ·ηςοχλη·θε[ι]ντ·ος
PlVocοχληθεισαιοχληθεντεςοχληθενταοχλη·θεισ·αιοχλη·θε[ι]ντ·εςοχλη·θε[ι]ντ·α
Nom
Accοχληθεισαςοχληθενταςοχλη·θεισ·αςοχλη·θε[ι]ντ·ας
Datοχληθεισαιςοχληθεισι, οχληθεισινοχλη·θεισ·αιςοχλη·θει[ντ]·σι(ν)
Genοχληθεισωνοχληθεντωνοχλη·θεισ·ωνοχλη·θε[ι]ντ·ος

θη-Future Participle [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocοχληθησομενηοχληθησομενεοχλη·θησομεν·ηοχλη·θησομεν·ε
Nomοχληθησομενοςοχλη·θησομεν·ος
Accοχληθησομενηνοχληθησομενονοχλη·θησομεν·ηνοχλη·θησομεν·ον
Datοχληθησομενῃοχληθησομενῳοχλη·θησομεν·ῃοχλη·θησομεν·ῳ
Genοχληθησομενηςοχληθησομενουοχλη·θησομεν·ηςοχλη·θησομεν·ου
PlVocοχληθησομεναιοχληθησομενοιοχληθησομεναοχλη·θησομεν·αιοχλη·θησομεν·οιοχλη·θησομεν·α
Nom
Accοχληθησομεναςοχληθησομενουςοχλη·θησομεν·αςοχλη·θησομεν·ους
Datοχληθησομεναιςοχληθησομενοιςοχλη·θησομεν·αιςοχλη·θησομεν·οις
Genοχληθησομενωνοχληθησομενωνοχλη·θησομεν·ωνοχλη·θησομεν·ου

Copyright 2007-2019 Thomas Moore, Email: acct3 at katabiblon.com, Support Forum Set Local Timezone
Sunday, 20-Oct-2019 12:26:57 EDT