ιλασκομαι • hILASKOMAI • hilaskomai

Search: ιλασθητι

MatchLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
ιλασθητιἱλάσκομαιιλασ·θητιaor θη imp 2nd sg
Matching Inflections:

Strict Standards: Only variables should be passed by reference in /home/kata/private/lexicon/queries/query-inflections.php on line 39
InflectionLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
ιλασθητιἱλάσκομαιιλασ·θητιaor θη imp 2nd sg

ἱλάσκομαι (ιλασκ-, ιλα·σ-, ιλα·σ-, -, -, ιλασ·θ-)

Verb

Not all forms below are necessarily attested. Highlighted words may or may not be a match to the GNT or LXX, if another word also inflects the same way.

1st Principal Part (Present and Imperfect) [hide]

Present Indicative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stιλασκομαιιλασκ·ομαι
2ndιλασκῃ, ιλασκει, ιλασκεσαιιλασκ·ῃ, ιλασκ·ει classical, ιλασκ·εσαι alt
3rdιλασκεταιιλασκ·εται
Pl1stιλασκομεθαιλασκ·ομεθα
2ndιλασκεσθειλασκ·εσθε
3rdιλασκονταιιλασκ·ονται

Present Indicative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stιλασκωμαιιλασκ·ωμαι
2ndιλασκῃιλασκ·ῃ
3rdιλασκηταιιλασκ·ηται
Pl1stιλασκωμεθαιλασκ·ωμεθα
2ndιλασκησθειλασκ·ησθε
3rdιλασκωνταιιλασκ·ωνται

Present Optative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stιλασκοιμηνιλασκ·οιμην
2ndιλασκοιοιλασκ·οιο
3rdιλασκοιτοιλασκ·οιτο
Pl1stιλασκοιμεθαιλασκ·οιμεθα
2ndιλασκοισθειλασκ·οισθε
3rdιλασκοιντοιλασκ·οιντο

Present Optative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Imperative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndιλασκουιλασκ·ου
3rdιλασκεσθωιλασκ·εσθω
Pl1st
2ndιλασκεσθειλασκ·εσθε
3rdιλασκεσθωσαν, ιλασκεσθωνιλασκ·εσθωσαν, ιλασκ·εσθων classical

Present Imperative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Infinitive Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
ιλασκεσθαι[GNT]​ιλασκ·εσθαι

Present Infinitive Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted

Present Participle Thematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocιλασκομενηιλασκομενειλασκ·ομεν·ηιλασκ·ομεν·ε
Nomιλασκομενοςιλασκ·ομεν·ος
Accιλασκομενηνιλασκομενονιλασκ·ομεν·ηνιλασκ·ομεν·ον
Datιλασκομενῃιλασκομενῳιλασκ·ομεν·ῃιλασκ·ομεν·ῳ
Genιλασκομενηςιλασκομενουιλασκ·ομεν·ηςιλασκ·ομεν·ου
PlVocιλασκομεναιιλασκομενοιιλασκομεναιλασκ·ομεν·αιιλασκ·ομεν·οιιλασκ·ομεν·α
Nom
Accιλασκομεναςιλασκομενουςιλασκ·ομεν·αςιλασκ·ομεν·ους
Datιλασκομεναιςιλασκομενοιςιλασκ·ομεν·αιςιλασκ·ομεν·οις
Genιλασκομενωνιλασκομενωνιλασκ·ομεν·ωνιλασκ·ομεν·ων

Present Participle Athematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen

Imperfect Indicative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stιλασκομηνε·ιλασκ·ομην
2ndιλασκουε·ιλασκ·ου
3rdιλασκετοε·ιλασκ·ετο
Pl1stιλασκομεθαε·ιλασκ·ομεθα
2ndιλασκεσθεε·ιλασκ·εσθε
3rdιλασκοντοε·ιλασκ·οντο

Imperfect Indicative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

2nd Principal Part (Future Active and Middle-Passive) [hide]

Future Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stιλασομαιιλα·σομαι
2ndιλασῃ[LXX], ιλασει, ιλασεσαιιλα·σῃ, ιλα·σει classical, ιλα·σεσαι alt
3rdιλασεται[LXX]ιλα·σεται
Pl1stιλασομεθαιλα·σομεθα
2ndιλασεσθειλα·σεσθε
3rdιλασονταιιλα·σονται

Future Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stιλασοιμηνιλα·σοιμην
2ndιλασοιοιλα·σοιο
3rdιλασοιτοιλα·σοιτο
Pl1stιλασοιμεθαιλα·σοιμεθα
2ndιλασοισθειλα·σοισθε
3rdιλασοιντοιλα·σοιντο

Future Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
ιλασεσθαι​ιλα·σεσθαι​

Future Participle

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocιλασομενηιλασομενειλα·σομεν·ηιλα·σομεν·ε
Nomιλασομενοςιλα·σομεν·ος
Accιλασομενηνιλασομενονιλα·σομεν·ηνιλα·σομεν·ον
Datιλασομενῃιλασομενῳιλα·σομεν·ῃιλα·σομεν·ῳ
Genιλασομενηςιλασομενουιλα·σομεν·ηςιλα·σομεν·ου
PlVocιλασομεναιιλασομενοιιλασομεναιλα·σομεν·αιιλα·σομεν·οιιλα·σομεν·α
Nom
Accιλασομεναςιλασομενουςιλα·σομεν·αςιλα·σομεν·ους
Datιλασομεναιςιλασομενοιςιλα·σομεν·αιςιλα·σομεν·οις
Genιλασομενωνιλασομενωνιλα·σομεν·ωνιλα·σομεν·ων

3rd(a) Principal Part (1st Aorist Active and Middle-Passive) [hide]

1st Aorist Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stιλασαμηνε·ιλα·σαμην
2ndιλασωε·ιλα·σω
3rdιλασατοε·ιλα·σατο
Pl1stιλασαμεθαε·ιλα·σαμεθα
2ndιλασασθεε·ιλα·σασθε
3rdιλασαντοε·ιλα·σαντο

1st Aorist Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stιλασωμαιιλα·σωμαι
2ndιλασῃ[LXX]ιλα·σῃ
3rdιλασηταιιλα·σηται
Pl1stιλασωμεθαιλα·σωμεθα
2ndιλασησθειλα·σησθε
3rdιλασωνταιιλα·σωνται

1st Aorist Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stιλασαιμηνιλα·σαιμην
2ndιλασαιοιλα·σαιο
3rdιλασαιτοιλα·σαιτο
Pl1stιλασαιμεθαιλα·σαιμεθα
2ndιλασαισθειλα·σαισθε
3rdιλασαιντοιλα·σαιντο

1st Aorist Imperative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndιλασαιιλα·σαι
3rdιλασασθωιλα·σασθω
Pl1st
2ndιλασασθειλα·σασθε
3rdιλασασθωσαν, ιλασασθωνιλα·σασθωσαν, ιλα·σασθων classical

1st Aorist Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
ιλασασθαι​ιλα·σασθαι​

1st Aorist Participle

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocιλασαμενηιλασαμενειλα·σαμεν·ηιλα·σαμεν·ε
Nomιλασαμενοςιλα·σαμεν·ος
Accιλασαμενηνιλασαμενονιλα·σαμεν·ηνιλα·σαμεν·ον
Datιλασαμενῃιλασαμενῳιλα·σαμεν·ῃιλα·σαμεν·ῳ
Genιλασαμενηςιλασαμενουιλα·σαμεν·ηςιλα·σαμεν·ου
PlVocιλασαμεναιιλασαμενοιιλασαμεναιλα·σαμεν·αιιλα·σαμεν·οιιλα·σαμεν·α
Nom
Accιλασαμεναςιλασαμενουςιλα·σαμεν·αςιλα·σαμεν·ους
Datιλασαμεναιςιλασαμενοιςιλα·σαμεν·αιςιλα·σαμεν·οις
Genιλασαμενωνιλασαμενωνιλα·σαμεν·ωνιλα·σαμεν·ων

6th Principal Part (θη-Aorist and θη-Future) [hide]

θη-Aorist Indicative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stιλασθηνε·ιλασ·θην
2ndιλασθης[LXX]ε·ιλασ·θης
3rdιλασθη[LXX]ε·ιλασ·θη
Pl1stιλασθημενε·ιλασ·θημεν
2ndιλασθητεε·ιλασ·θητε
3rdιλασθησανε·ιλασ·θησαν

θη-Future Indicative [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stιλασθησομαιιλασ·θησομαι
2ndιλασθησῃ, ιλασθησειιλασ·θησῃ, ιλασ·θησει classical
3rdιλασθησεταιιλασ·θησεται
Pl1stιλασθησομεθαιλασ·θησομεθα
2ndιλασθησεσθειλασ·θησεσθε
3rdιλασθησονταιιλασ·θησονται

θη-Aorist Subjunctive [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stιλασθωιλασ·θω
2ndιλασθῃςιλασ·θῃς
3rdιλασθῃιλασ·θῃ
Pl1stιλασθωμενιλασ·θωμεν
2ndιλασθητειλασ·θητε
3rdιλασθωσιν, ιλασθωσιιλασ·θωσι(ν)

θη-Aorist Optative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stιλασθειηνιλασ·θειην
2ndιλασθειηςιλασ·θειης
3rdιλασθειηιλασ·θειη
Pl1stιλασθειημεν, ιλασθειμενιλασ·θειημεν, ιλασ·θειμεν classical
2ndιλασθειητε, ιλασθειτειλασ·θειητε, ιλασ·θειτε classical
3rdιλασθειησαν, ιλασθειενιλασ·θειησαν, ιλασ·θειεν classical

θη-Future Optative [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stιλασθησοιμηνιλασ·θησοιμην
2ndιλασθησοιοιλασ·θησοιο
3rdιλασθησοιτοιλασ·θησοιτο
Pl1stιλασθησοιμεθαιλασ·θησοιμεθα
2ndιλασθησοισθειλασ·θησοισθε
3rdιλασθησοιντοιλασ·θησοιντο

θη-Aorist Imperative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndιλασθητι[GNT][LXX]ιλασ·θητι
3rdιλασθητωιλασ·θητω
Pl1st
2ndιλασθητειλασ·θητε
3rdιλασθητωσαν, ιλασθεντωνιλασ·θητωσαν, ιλασ·θεντων classical

θη-Aorist Infinitive [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
ιλασθηναι[LXX]​ιλασ·θηναι

θη-Future Infinitive [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
ιλασθησεσθαι​ιλασ·θησεσθαι​

θη-Aorist Participle [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocιλασθεισαιλασθειςιλασθενιλασ·θεισ·αιλασ·θει[ντ]·ςιλασ·θε[ι]ν[τ]
Nom
Accιλασθεισανιλασθενταιλασ·θεισ·ανιλασ·θε[ι]ντ·α
Datιλασθεισῃιλασθεντιιλασ·θεισ·ῃιλασ·θε[ι]ντ·ι
Genιλασθεισηςιλασθεντοςιλασ·θεισ·ηςιλασ·θε[ι]ντ·ος
PlVocιλασθεισαιιλασθεντεςιλασθενταιλασ·θεισ·αιιλασ·θε[ι]ντ·εςιλασ·θε[ι]ντ·α
Nom
Accιλασθεισαςιλασθενταςιλασ·θεισ·αςιλασ·θε[ι]ντ·ας
Datιλασθεισαιςιλασθεισι, ιλασθεισινιλασ·θεισ·αιςιλασ·θει[ντ]·σι(ν)
Genιλασθεισωνιλασθεντωνιλασ·θεισ·ωνιλασ·θε[ι]ντ·ος

θη-Future Participle [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocιλασθησομενηιλασθησομενειλασ·θησομεν·ηιλασ·θησομεν·ε
Nomιλασθησομενοςιλασ·θησομεν·ος
Accιλασθησομενηνιλασθησομενονιλασ·θησομεν·ηνιλασ·θησομεν·ον
Datιλασθησομενῃιλασθησομενῳιλασ·θησομεν·ῃιλασ·θησομεν·ῳ
Genιλασθησομενηςιλασθησομενουιλασ·θησομεν·ηςιλασ·θησομεν·ου
PlVocιλασθησομεναιιλασθησομενοιιλασθησομεναιλασ·θησομεν·αιιλασ·θησομεν·οιιλασ·θησομεν·α
Nom
Accιλασθησομεναςιλασθησομενουςιλασ·θησομεν·αςιλασ·θησομεν·ους
Datιλασθησομεναιςιλασθησομενοιςιλασ·θησομεν·αιςιλασ·θησομεν·οις
Genιλασθησομενωνιλασθησομενωνιλασ·θησομεν·ωνιλασ·θησομεν·ου

Copyright 2007-2020 Thomas Moore, Email: acct3 at katabiblon.com, Support Forum Set Local Timezone
Monday, 06-Jul-2020 13:33:16 EDT