ικανος • hIKANOS • hikanos

Search: ικανοι

MatchLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
ικανοιἱκανόςικαν·οιmas nom|voc pl
ικανοι; ικανοι; ικανοι; ικανοι; ικανοι; ικανοιἱκανόωικαν(ο)·οι; ικαν(ο)·ει; ικαν(ο)·ῃ; ικαν(ο)·ῃ; ικαν(ο)·ει; ικαν(ο)·ῃpres act opt 3rd sg; pres act ind 3rd sg; pres act sub 3rd sg; pres mp ind 2nd sg; pres mp ind 2nd sg classical; pres mp sub 2nd sg
Matching Inflections:

Strict Standards: Only variables should be passed by reference in /home/kata/private/lexicon/queries/query-inflections.php on line 39
InflectionLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
ικανοιἱκανόωικαν(ο)·οιpres act opt 3rd sg
ικανοιἱκανόωικαν(ο)·ειpres act ind 3rd sg
ικανοιἱκανόωικαν(ο)·ῃpres act sub 3rd sg
ικανοιἱκανόωικαν(ο)·ῃpres mp ind 2nd sg
ικανοιἱκανόωικαν(ο)·ειpres mp ind 2nd sg classical
ικανοιἱκανόωικαν(ο)·ῃpres mp sub 2nd sg
ικανοιἱκανόςικαν·οιmas nom|voc pl

ἱκανός -ή -όν

Adjective (2-1-2)

Not all forms below are necessarily attested. Highlighted words may or may not be a match to the GNT or LXX, if another word also inflects the same way.

2-1-2 Adjective
ContractedUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocικανη[LXX]ικανεικαν·ηικαν·ε
Nomικανος[GNT][LXX]ικαν·ος
Accικανην[LXX]ικανον[GNT][LXX]ικαν·ηνικαν·ον
Datικανῃικανῳ[GNT]ικαν·ῃικαν·ῳ
Genικανηςικανου[GNT][LXX]ικαν·ηςικαν·ου
PlVocικαναι[GNT]ικανοι[GNT][LXX]ικανα[GNT][LXX]ικαν·αιικαν·οιικαν·α
Nom
Accικανας[GNT]ικανους[GNT][LXX]ικαν·αςικαν·ους
Datικαναις[GNT]ικανοις[GNT]ικαν·αιςικαν·οις
Genικανων[GNT][LXX]ικαν·ων

Copyright 2007-2019 Thomas Moore, Email: acct3 at katabiblon.com, Support Forum Set Local Timezone
Saturday, 14-Dec-2019 08:32:10 EST