ηχος • HCOS HXOS • ēchos

Search: ηχον

MatchLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
ηχονἦχοςηχ·ον(mas) acc sg
ηχον; ηχονἔχωε·εχ·ον > irreg. ηχον (for ειχον); ε·εχ·ον > irreg. ηχον (for ειχον)impf act ind 1st sg; impf act ind 3rd pl
Matching Inflections:

Strict Standards: Only variables should be passed by reference in /home/kata/private/lexicon/queries/query-inflections.php on line 39
InflectionLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
ηχονἔχωε·εχ·ον > irreg. ηχον (for ειχον)impf act ind 1st sg
ηχονἔχωε·εχ·ον > irreg. ηχον (for ειχον)impf act ind 3rd pl
ηχονἦχοςηχ·ον(mas) acc sg

ἦχος, -ου, ὁ and -ους, τό

Noun (Mas. 2nd Decl. and Neu. 3rd Decl.)

Not all forms below are necessarily attested. Highlighted words may or may not be a match to the GNT or LXX, if another word also inflects the same way.

2nd Decl. Masculine Noun
ContractedUncontracted
SgVocηχεηχ·ε
Nomηχος[GNT][LXX]ηχ·ος
Accηχον[LXX]ηχ·ον
Datηχῳ[GNT][LXX]ηχ·ῳ
Genηχου[LXX]ηχ·ου
PlVocηχοι[LXX]ηχ·οι
Nom
Accηχους[GNT][LXX]ηχ·ους
Datηχοιςηχ·οις
Genηχων[GNT][LXX]ηχ·ων
3rd Decl. Neuter Noun
ContractedUncontracted
SgVocηχος[GNT][LXX]ηχ(ο)·ς
Nom
Acc
Datηχει[LXX]ηχ(ε)·ι
Genηχους[GNT][LXX]ηχ(ε)·ος
PlVocηχηηχ(ε)·α
Nom
Acc
Datηχεσι, ηχεσινηχ(ε)·σι(ν)
Genηχων[GNT][LXX]ηχ(ε)·ων

Copyright 2007-2019 Thomas Moore, Email: acct3 at katabiblon.com, Support Forum Set Local Timezone
Monday, 18-Nov-2019 19:44:15 EST