ελκοω • hELKOW • helkoō

Search: ηλκωμενος

MatchLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
ηλκωμενοςἑλκόωηλκω·μεν·οςperf mp ptcp mas nom sg
Matching Inflections:

Strict Standards: Only variables should be passed by reference in /home/kata/private/lexicon/queries/query-inflections.php on line 39
InflectionLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
ηλκωμενοςἑλκόωηλκω·μεν·οςperf mp ptcp mas nom sg

ἑλκόω (-, -, -, -, ειλκω-/ηλκω-, -)

Verb

Not all forms below are necessarily attested. Highlighted words may or may not be a match to the GNT or LXX, if another word also inflects the same way.

4th and 5th Principal Parts (Perfect and Pluperfect) [hide]

Perfect Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stειλκωμαι, ηλκωμαιειλκω·μαι, ηλκω·μαι
2ndειλκωσαι, ηλκωσαιειλκω·σαι, ηλκω·σαι
3rdειλκωται, ηλκωταιειλκω·ται, ηλκω·ται
Pl1stειλκωμεθα, ηλκωμεθαειλκω·μεθα, ηλκω·μεθα
2ndειλκωσθε, ηλκωσθεειλκω·σθε, ηλκω·σθε
3rdειλκωνται, ηλκωνταιειλκω·νται, ηλκω·νται

Future Perfect Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stειλκωσομαι, ηλκωσομαιειλκω·σομαι, ηλκω·σομαι
2ndειλκωσῃ, ειλκωσει, ηλκωσῃ, ηλκωσειειλκω·σῃ, ειλκω·σει classical, ηλκω·σῃ, ηλκω·σει classical
3rdειλκωσεται, ηλκωσεταιειλκω·σεται, ηλκω·σεται
Pl1stειλκωσομεθα, ηλκωσομεθαειλκω·σομεθα, ηλκω·σομεθα
2ndειλκωσεσθε, ηλκωσεσθεειλκω·σεσθε, ηλκω·σεσθε
3rdειλκωσονται, ηλκωσονταιειλκω·σονται, ηλκω·σονται

Perfect Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Perfect Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Future Perfect Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stειλκωσοιμην, ηλκωσοιμηνειλκω·σοιμην, ηλκω·σοιμην
2ndειλκωσοιο, ηλκωσοιοειλκω·σοιο, ηλκω·σοιο
3rdειλκωσοιτο, ηλκωσοιτοειλκω·σοιτο, ηλκω·σοιτο
Pl1stειλκωσοιμεθα, ηλκωσοιμεθαειλκω·σοιμεθα, ηλκω·σοιμεθα
2ndειλκωσοισθε, ηλκωσοισθεειλκω·σοισθε, ηλκω·σοισθε
3rdειλκωσοιντο, ηλκωσοιντοειλκω·σοιντο, ηλκω·σοιντο

Perfect Imperative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndειλκωσο, ηλκωσοειλκω·σο, ηλκω·σο
3rdειλκωσθω, ηλκωσθωειλκω·σθω, ηλκω·σθω
Pl1st
2ndειλκωσθε, ηλκωσθεειλκω·σθε, ηλκω·σθε
3rdειλκωσθωσαν, ειλκωσθων, ηλκωσθωσαν, ηλκωσθωνειλκω·σθωσαν, ειλκω·σθων classical, ηλκω·σθωσαν, ηλκω·σθων classical

Perfect Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
ειλκωσθαι, ηλκωσθαι​ειλκω·σθαι, ηλκω·σθαι​

Future Perfect Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
ειλκωσεσθαι, ηλκωσεσθαι​ειλκω·σεσθαι, ηλκω·σεσθαι​

Perfect Participle

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocειλκωμενη, ηλκωμενηειλκωμενε, ηλκωμενεειλκω·μεν·η, ηλκω·μεν·ηειλκω·μεν·ε, ηλκω·μεν·ε
Nomειλκωμενος[GNT], ηλκωμενος[GNT]ειλκω·μεν·ος, ηλκω·μεν·ος
Accειλκωμενην, ηλκωμενηνειλκωμενον, ηλκωμενονειλκω·μεν·ην, ηλκω·μεν·ηνειλκω·μεν·ον, ηλκω·μεν·ον
Datειλκωμενῃ, ηλκωμενῃειλκωμενῳ, ηλκωμενῳειλκω·μεν·ῃ, ηλκω·μεν·ῃειλκω·μεν·ῳ, ηλκω·μεν·ῳ
Genειλκωμενης, ηλκωμενηςειλκωμενου, ηλκωμενουειλκω·μεν·ης, ηλκω·μεν·ηςειλκω·μεν·ου, ηλκω·μεν·ου
PlVocειλκωμεναι, ηλκωμεναιειλκωμενοι, ηλκωμενοιειλκωμενα, ηλκωμεναειλκω·μεν·αι, ηλκω·μεν·αιειλκω·μεν·οι, ηλκω·μεν·οιειλκω·μεν·α, ηλκω·μεν·α
Nom
Accειλκωμενας, ηλκωμεναςειλκωμενους, ηλκωμενουςειλκω·μεν·ας, ηλκω·μεν·αςειλκω·μεν·ους, ηλκω·μεν·ους
Datειλκωμεναις, ηλκωμεναιςειλκωμενοις, ηλκωμενοιςειλκω·μεν·αις, ηλκω·μεν·αιςειλκω·μεν·οις, ηλκω·μεν·οις
Genειλκωμενων, ηλκωμενωνειλκωμενων, ηλκωμενωνειλκω·μεν·ων, ηλκω·μεν·ωνειλκω·μεν·ων, ηλκω·μεν·ων

Pluperfect Indicative Augmented

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stειλκωμην, ηλκωμηνε·ειλκω·μην, ε·ηλκω·μην
2ndειλκωσο, ηλκωσοε·ειλκω·σο, ε·ηλκω·σο
3rdειλκωτο, ηλκωτοε·ειλκω·το, ε·ηλκω·το
Pl1stειλκωμεθα, ηλκωμεθαε·ειλκω·μεθα, ε·ηλκω·μεθα
2ndειλκωσθε, ηλκωσθεε·ειλκω·σθε, ε·ηλκω·σθε
3rdειλκωντο, ηλκωντοε·ειλκω·ντο, ε·ηλκω·ντο

Pluperfect Indicative Unaugmented

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stειλκωμην[ε]·ειλκω·μην
2ndειλκωσο[ε]·ειλκω·σο
3rdειλκωτο[ε]·ειλκω·το
Pl1stειλκωμεθα[ε]·ειλκω·μεθα
2ndειλκωσθε[ε]·ειλκω·σθε
3rdειλκωντο[ε]·ειλκω·ντο

Copyright 2007-2020 Thomas Moore, Email: acct3 at katabiblon.com, Support Forum Set Local Timezone
Sunday, 19-Jan-2020 16:06:13 EST