λαγχανω • LAGCANW LAGXANW • lanchanō

Search: ελαχεν

MatchLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
ελαχενλαγχάνωε·λαχ·ε(ν)2aor act ind 3rd sg
Matching Inflections:

Strict Standards: Only variables should be passed by reference in /home/kata/private/lexicon/queries/query-inflections.php on line 39
InflectionLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
ελαχενλαγχάνωε·λαχ·ε(ν)2aor act ind 3rd sg

λαγχάνω (-, -, 2nd λαχ-, λελογχ·[κ]-, -, -)

Verb

Not all forms below are necessarily attested. Highlighted words may or may not be a match to the GNT or LXX, if another word also inflects the same way.

3rd(b) Principal Part (2nd Aorist Active and Middle-Passive) [hide]

2nd Aorist Indicative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stελαχον[LXX]ε·λαχ·ονελαχομηνε·λαχ·ομην
2ndελαχεςε·λαχ·εςελαχουε·λαχ·ου
3rdελαχεν[GNT], ελαχεε·λαχ·ε(ν), ε·λαχ·ε(ν)ελαχετοε·λαχ·ετο
Pl1stελαχομενε·λαχ·ομενελαχομεθαε·λαχ·ομεθα
2ndελαχετεε·λαχ·ετεελαχεσθεε·λαχ·εσθε
3rdελαχον[LXX], ελαχοσανε·λαχ·ον, ε·λαχ·οσαν altελαχοντοε·λαχ·οντο

2nd Aorist Indicative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

2nd Aorist Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stλαχωλαχ·ωλαχωμαιλαχ·ωμαι
2ndλαχῃςλαχ·ῃςλαχῃλαχ·ῃ
3rdλαχῃλαχ·ῃλαχηταιλαχ·ηται
Pl1stλαχωμεν[GNT]λαχ·ωμενλαχωμεθαλαχ·ωμεθα
2ndλαχητελαχ·ητελαχησθελαχ·ησθε
3rdλαχωσιν, λαχωσιλαχ·ωσι(ν)λαχωνταιλαχ·ωνται

2nd Aorist Optative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stλαχοιμιλαχ·οιμιλαχοιμηνλαχ·οιμην
2ndλαχοιςλαχ·οιςλαχοιολαχ·οιο
3rdλαχοιλαχ·οιλαχοιτολαχ·οιτο
Pl1stλαχοιμενλαχ·οιμενλαχοιμεθαλαχ·οιμεθα
2ndλαχοιτελαχ·οιτελαχοισθελαχ·οισθε
3rdλαχοιεν, λαχοισανλαχ·οιεν, λαχ·οισαν altλαχοιντολαχ·οιντο

2nd Aorist Optative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

2nd Aorist Imperative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndλαχελαχ·ελαχουλαχ·ου
3rdλαχετωλαχ·ετωλαχεσθωλαχ·εσθω
Pl1st
2ndλαχετελαχ·ετελαχεσθελαχ·εσθε
3rdλαχετωσαν, λαχοντωνλαχ·ετωσαν, λαχ·οντων classicalλαχεσθωσαν, λαχεσθωνλαχ·εσθωσαν, λαχ·εσθων classical

2nd Aorist Imperative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

2nd Aorist Infinitive Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
λαχειν​λαχ·ειν​λαχεσθαι​λαχ·εσθαι​

2nd Aorist Infinitive Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted

2nd Aorist Participle Thematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocλαχουσαλαχονλαχ·ουσ·αλαχ·ο[υ]ν[τ]
Nomλαχωνλαχ·ο[υ]ν[τ]·^
Accλαχουσανλαχονταλαχ·ουσ·ανλαχ·ο[υ]ντ·α
Datλαχουσῃλαχοντιλαχ·ουσ·ῃλαχ·ο[υ]ντ·ι
Genλαχουσηςλαχοντοςλαχ·ουσ·ηςλαχ·ο[υ]ντ·ος
PlVocλαχουσαιλαχοντεςλαχονταλαχ·ουσ·αιλαχ·ο[υ]ντ·εςλαχ·ο[υ]ντ·α
Nom
Accλαχουσαςλαχονταςλαχ·ουσ·αςλαχ·ο[υ]ντ·ας
Datλαχουσαιςλαχουσι, λαχουσιν[GNT]λαχ·ουσ·αιςλαχ·ου[ντ]·σι(ν), λαχ·ου[ντ]·σι(ν)
Genλαχουσωνλαχοντωνλαχ·ουσ·ωνλαχ·ο[υ]ντ·ων
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocλαχομενηλαχομενελαχ·ομεν·ηλαχ·ομεν·ε
Nomλαχομενοςλαχ·ομεν·ος
Accλαχομενηνλαχομενονλαχ·ομεν·ηνλαχ·ομεν·ον
Datλαχομενῃλαχομενῳλαχ·ομεν·ῃλαχ·ομεν·ῳ
Genλαχομενηςλαχομενουλαχ·ομεν·ηςλαχ·ομεν·ου
PlVocλαχομεναιλαχομενοιλαχομεναλαχ·ομεν·αιλαχ·ομεν·οιλαχ·ομεν·α
Nom
Accλαχομεναςλαχομενουςλαχ·ομεν·αςλαχ·ομεν·ους
Datλαχομεναιςλαχομενοιςλαχ·ομεν·αιςλαχ·ομεν·οις
Genλαχομενωνλαχομενωνλαχ·ομεν·ωνλαχ·ομεν·ων

2nd Aorist Participle Athematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen

4th and 5th Principal Parts (Perfect and Pluperfect) [hide]

Perfect Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stλελογχαλελογχ·[κ]α
2ndλελογχας, λελογχεςλελογχ·[κ]ας, λελογχ·[κ]ες alt
3rdλελογχεν, λελογχελελογχ·[κ]ε(ν)
Pl1stλελογχαμενλελογχ·[κ]αμεν
2ndλελογχατελελογχ·[κ]ατε
3rdλελογχασιν, λελογχασι, λελογχανλελογχ·[κ]ασι(ν), λελογχ·[κ]αν alt

Future Perfect Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Perfect Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stλελογχωλελογχ·[κ]ω
2ndλελογχῃςλελογχ·[κ]ῃς
3rdλελογχῃλελογχ·[κ]ῃ
Pl1stλελογχωμενλελογχ·[κ]ωμεν
2ndλελογχητελελογχ·[κ]ητε
3rdλελογχωσιν, λελογχωσιλελογχ·[κ]ωσι(ν)

Perfect Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stλελογχοιμι, λελογχοιηνλελογχ·[κ]οιμι, λελογχ·[κ]οιην classical
2ndλελογχοις, λελογχοιηςλελογχ·[κ]οις, λελογχ·[κ]οιης classical
3rdλελογχοι, λελογχοιηλελογχ·[κ]οι, λελογχ·[κ]οιη classical
Pl1stλελογχοιμενλελογχ·[κ]οιμεν
2ndλελογχοιτελελογχ·[κ]οιτε
3rdλελογχοιενλελογχ·[κ]οιεν

Future Perfect Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Perfect Imperative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndλελογχελελογχ·[κ]ε
3rdλελογχετωλελογχ·[κ]ετω
Pl1st
2ndλελογχετελελογχ·[κ]ετε
3rdλελογχετωσανλελογχ·[κ]ετωσαν

Perfect Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
λελογχεναι​λελογχ·[κ]εναι​

Future Perfect Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted

Perfect Participle

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocλελογχυιαλελογχοςλελογχ·[κ]υι·αλελογχ·[κ]ο[τ]·ς
Nomλελογχως[LXX]λελογχ·[κ]ο[τ]·^ς
Accλελογχυιανλελογχοταλελογχ·[κ]υι·ανλελογχ·[κ]οτ·α
Datλελογχυιᾳλελογχοτιλελογχ·[κ]υι·ᾳλελογχ·[κ]οτ·ι
Genλελογχυιαςλελογχοτοςλελογχ·[κ]υι·αςλελογχ·[κ]οτ·ος
PlVocλελογχυιαιλελογχοτεςλελογχοταλελογχ·[κ]υι·αιλελογχ·[κ]οτ·εςλελογχ·[κ]οτ·α
Nom
Accλελογχυιαςλελογχοταςλελογχ·[κ]υι·αςλελογχ·[κ]οτ·ας
Datλελογχυιαιςλελογχοσι, λελογχοσινλελογχ·[κ]υι·αιςλελογχ·[κ]ο[τ]·σι(ν)
Genλελογχυιωνλελογχοτωνλελογχ·[κ]υι·ωνλελογχ·[κ]οτ·ων
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen

Pluperfect Indicative Augmented

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stελελογχειν, ελελογχηε·λελογχ·[κ]ειν, ε·λελογχ·[κ]η classical
2ndελελογχεις, ελελογχηςε·λελογχ·[κ]εις, ε·λελογχ·[κ]ης classical
3rdελελογχειε·λελογχ·[κ]ει
Pl1stελελογχειμεν, ελελογχεμενε·λελογχ·[κ]ειμεν, ε·λελογχ·[κ]εμεν classical
2ndελελογχειτε, ελελογχετεε·λελογχ·[κ]ειτε, ε·λελογχ·[κ]ετε classical
3rdελελογχεισαν, ελελογχεσανε·λελογχ·[κ]εισαν, ε·λελογχ·[κ]εσαν classical

Pluperfect Indicative Unaugmented

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stλελογχειν, λελογχη[ε]·λελογχ·[κ]ειν, [ε]·λελογχ·[κ]η classical
2ndλελογχεις, λελογχης[ε]·λελογχ·[κ]εις, [ε]·λελογχ·[κ]ης classical
3rdλελογχει[ε]·λελογχ·[κ]ει
Pl1stλελογχειμεν, λελογχεμεν[ε]·λελογχ·[κ]ειμεν, [ε]·λελογχ·[κ]εμεν classical
2ndλελογχειτε, λελογχετε[ε]·λελογχ·[κ]ειτε, [ε]·λελογχ·[κ]ετε classical
3rdλελογχεισαν, λελογχεσαν[ε]·λελογχ·[κ]εισαν, [ε]·λελογχ·[κ]εσαν classical

Copyright 2007-2020 Thomas Moore, Email: acct3 at katabiblon.com, Support Forum Set Local Timezone
Wednesday, 29-Jan-2020 10:16:31 EST