επιμελεομαι • EPIMELEOMAI • epimeleomai

Search: επιμελησεται

MatchLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
επιμελησεταιἐπιμελέομαιεπι·μελη·σεταιfut mp ind 3rd sg
Matching Inflections:

Strict Standards: Only variables should be passed by reference in /home/kata/private/lexicon/queries/query-inflections.php on line 39
InflectionLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
επιμελησεταιἐπιμελέομαιεπι·μελη·σεταιfut mp ind 3rd sg

ἐπι·μελέομαι (επι+μελ(ε)-, επι+μελη·σ-, -, -, -, επι+μελη·θ-)

Verb

Not all forms below are necessarily attested. Highlighted words may or may not be a match to the GNT or LXX, if another word also inflects the same way.

1st Principal Part (Present and Imperfect) [hide]

Present Indicative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stεπιμελουμαι[LXX]επι·μελ(ε)·ομαι
2ndεπιμελῃ, επιμελει, επιμελεισαιεπι·μελ(ε)·ῃ, επι·μελ(ε)·ει classical, επι·μελ(ε)·εσαι alt
3rdεπιμελειταιεπι·μελ(ε)·εται
Pl1stεπιμελουμεθαεπι·μελ(ε)·ομεθα
2ndεπιμελεισθεεπι·μελ(ε)·εσθε
3rdεπιμελουνταιεπι·μελ(ε)·ονται

Present Indicative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stεπιμελωμαιεπι·μελ(ε)·ωμαι
2ndεπιμελῃεπι·μελ(ε)·ῃ
3rdεπιμεληταιεπι·μελ(ε)·ηται
Pl1stεπιμελωμεθαεπι·μελ(ε)·ωμεθα
2ndεπιμελησθεεπι·μελ(ε)·ησθε
3rdεπιμελωνταιεπι·μελ(ε)·ωνται

Present Optative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stεπιμελοιμηνεπι·μελ(ε)·οιμην
2ndεπιμελοιοεπι·μελ(ε)·οιο
3rdεπιμελοιτοεπι·μελ(ε)·οιτο
Pl1stεπιμελοιμεθαεπι·μελ(ε)·οιμεθα
2ndεπιμελοισθεεπι·μελ(ε)·οισθε
3rdεπιμελοιντοεπι·μελ(ε)·οιντο

Present Optative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Imperative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndεπιμελου[LXX]επι·μελ(ε)·ου
3rdεπιμελεισθωεπι·μελ(ε)·εσθω
Pl1st
2ndεπιμελεισθεεπι·μελ(ε)·εσθε
3rdεπιμελεισθωσαν, επιμελεισθωνεπι·μελ(ε)·εσθωσαν, επι·μελ(ε)·εσθων classical

Present Imperative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Infinitive Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
επιμελεισθαι​επι·μελ(ε)·εσθαι​

Present Infinitive Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted

Present Participle Thematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocεπιμελουμενηεπιμελουμενεεπι·μελ(ε)·ομεν·ηεπι·μελ(ε)·ομεν·ε
Nomεπιμελουμενοςεπι·μελ(ε)·ομεν·ος
Accεπιμελουμενηνεπιμελουμενονεπι·μελ(ε)·ομεν·ηνεπι·μελ(ε)·ομεν·ον
Datεπιμελουμενῃεπιμελουμενῳεπι·μελ(ε)·ομεν·ῃεπι·μελ(ε)·ομεν·ῳ
Genεπιμελουμενηςεπιμελουμενουεπι·μελ(ε)·ομεν·ηςεπι·μελ(ε)·ομεν·ου
PlVocεπιμελουμεναιεπιμελουμενοιεπιμελουμεναεπι·μελ(ε)·ομεν·αιεπι·μελ(ε)·ομεν·οιεπι·μελ(ε)·ομεν·α
Nom
Accεπιμελουμεναςεπιμελουμενουςεπι·μελ(ε)·ομεν·αςεπι·μελ(ε)·ομεν·ους
Datεπιμελουμεναιςεπιμελουμενοιςεπι·μελ(ε)·ομεν·αιςεπι·μελ(ε)·ομεν·οις
Genεπιμελουμενωνεπιμελουμενωνεπι·μελ(ε)·ομεν·ωνεπι·μελ(ε)·ομεν·ων

Present Participle Athematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen

Imperfect Indicative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stεπεμελουμηνεπι·ε·μελ(ε)·ομην
2ndεπεμελουεπι·ε·μελ(ε)·ου
3rdεπεμελειτοεπι·ε·μελ(ε)·ετο
Pl1stεπεμελουμεθαεπι·ε·μελ(ε)·ομεθα
2ndεπεμελεισθεεπι·ε·μελ(ε)·εσθε
3rdεπεμελουντοεπι·ε·μελ(ε)·οντο

Imperfect Indicative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

2nd Principal Part (Future Active and Middle-Passive) [hide]

Future Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stεπιμελησομαιεπι·μελη·σομαι
2ndεπιμελησῃ, επιμελησει, επιμελησεσαιεπι·μελη·σῃ, επι·μελη·σει classical, επι·μελη·σεσαι alt
3rdεπιμελησεται[GNT][LXX]επι·μελη·σεται
Pl1stεπιμελησομεθαεπι·μελη·σομεθα
2ndεπιμελησεσθεεπι·μελη·σεσθε
3rdεπιμελησονταιεπι·μελη·σονται

Future Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stεπιμελησοιμηνεπι·μελη·σοιμην
2ndεπιμελησοιοεπι·μελη·σοιο
3rdεπιμελησοιτοεπι·μελη·σοιτο
Pl1stεπιμελησοιμεθαεπι·μελη·σοιμεθα
2ndεπιμελησοισθεεπι·μελη·σοισθε
3rdεπιμελησοιντοεπι·μελη·σοιντο

Future Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
επιμελησεσθαι​επι·μελη·σεσθαι​

Future Participle

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocεπιμελησομενηεπιμελησομενεεπι·μελη·σομεν·ηεπι·μελη·σομεν·ε
Nomεπιμελησομενοςεπι·μελη·σομεν·ος
Accεπιμελησομενηνεπιμελησομενονεπι·μελη·σομεν·ηνεπι·μελη·σομεν·ον
Datεπιμελησομενῃεπιμελησομενῳεπι·μελη·σομεν·ῃεπι·μελη·σομεν·ῳ
Genεπιμελησομενηςεπιμελησομενουεπι·μελη·σομεν·ηςεπι·μελη·σομεν·ου
PlVocεπιμελησομεναιεπιμελησομενοιεπιμελησομεναεπι·μελη·σομεν·αιεπι·μελη·σομεν·οιεπι·μελη·σομεν·α
Nom
Accεπιμελησομεναςεπιμελησομενουςεπι·μελη·σομεν·αςεπι·μελη·σομεν·ους
Datεπιμελησομεναιςεπιμελησομενοιςεπι·μελη·σομεν·αιςεπι·μελη·σομεν·οις
Genεπιμελησομενωνεπιμελησομενωνεπι·μελη·σομεν·ωνεπι·μελη·σομεν·ων

6th Principal Part (θη-Aorist and θη-Future) [hide]

θη-Aorist Indicative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stεπεμεληθηνεπι·ε·μελη·θην
2ndεπεμεληθηςεπι·ε·μελη·θης
3rdεπεμεληθη[GNT]επι·ε·μελη·θη
Pl1stεπεμεληθημενεπι·ε·μελη·θημεν
2ndεπεμεληθητεεπι·ε·μελη·θητε
3rdεπεμεληθησανεπι·ε·μελη·θησαν

θη-Future Indicative [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stεπιμεληθησομαιεπι·μελη·θησομαι
2ndεπιμεληθησῃ, επιμεληθησειεπι·μελη·θησῃ, επι·μελη·θησει classical
3rdεπιμεληθησεταιεπι·μελη·θησεται
Pl1stεπιμεληθησομεθαεπι·μελη·θησομεθα
2ndεπιμεληθησεσθεεπι·μελη·θησεσθε
3rdεπιμεληθησονταιεπι·μελη·θησονται

θη-Aorist Subjunctive [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stεπιμεληθωεπι·μελη·θω
2ndεπιμεληθῃςεπι·μελη·θῃς
3rdεπιμεληθῃεπι·μελη·θῃ
Pl1stεπιμεληθωμενεπι·μελη·θωμεν
2ndεπιμεληθητεεπι·μελη·θητε
3rdεπιμεληθωσιν, επιμεληθωσιεπι·μελη·θωσι(ν)

θη-Aorist Optative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stεπιμεληθειηνεπι·μελη·θειην
2ndεπιμεληθειηςεπι·μελη·θειης
3rdεπιμεληθειηεπι·μελη·θειη
Pl1stεπιμεληθειημεν, επιμεληθειμενεπι·μελη·θειημεν, επι·μελη·θειμεν classical
2ndεπιμεληθειητε, επιμεληθειτεεπι·μελη·θειητε, επι·μελη·θειτε classical
3rdεπιμεληθειησαν, επιμεληθειενεπι·μελη·θειησαν, επι·μελη·θειεν classical

θη-Future Optative [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stεπιμεληθησοιμηνεπι·μελη·θησοιμην
2ndεπιμεληθησοιοεπι·μελη·θησοιο
3rdεπιμεληθησοιτοεπι·μελη·θησοιτο
Pl1stεπιμεληθησοιμεθαεπι·μελη·θησοιμεθα
2ndεπιμεληθησοισθεεπι·μελη·θησοισθε
3rdεπιμεληθησοιντοεπι·μελη·θησοιντο

θη-Aorist Imperative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndεπιμεληθητι[GNT]επι·μελη·θητι
3rdεπιμεληθητωεπι·μελη·θητω
Pl1st
2ndεπιμεληθητεεπι·μελη·θητε
3rdεπιμεληθητωσαν, επιμεληθεντωνεπι·μελη·θητωσαν, επι·μελη·θεντων classical

θη-Aorist Infinitive [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
επιμεληθηναι[LXX]​επι·μελη·θηναι

θη-Future Infinitive [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
επιμεληθησεσθαι​επι·μελη·θησεσθαι​

θη-Aorist Participle [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocεπιμεληθεισαεπιμεληθειςεπιμεληθενεπι·μελη·θεισ·αεπι·μελη·θει[ντ]·ςεπι·μελη·θε[ι]ν[τ]
Nom
Accεπιμεληθεισανεπιμεληθενταεπι·μελη·θεισ·ανεπι·μελη·θε[ι]ντ·α
Datεπιμεληθεισῃεπιμεληθεντιεπι·μελη·θεισ·ῃεπι·μελη·θε[ι]ντ·ι
Genεπιμεληθεισηςεπιμεληθεντοςεπι·μελη·θεισ·ηςεπι·μελη·θε[ι]ντ·ος
PlVocεπιμεληθεισαιεπιμεληθεντεςεπιμεληθενταεπι·μελη·θεισ·αιεπι·μελη·θε[ι]ντ·εςεπι·μελη·θε[ι]ντ·α
Nom
Accεπιμεληθεισαςεπιμεληθενταςεπι·μελη·θεισ·αςεπι·μελη·θε[ι]ντ·ας
Datεπιμεληθεισαιςεπιμεληθεισι, επιμεληθεισινεπι·μελη·θεισ·αιςεπι·μελη·θει[ντ]·σι(ν)
Genεπιμεληθεισωνεπιμεληθεντωνεπι·μελη·θεισ·ωνεπι·μελη·θε[ι]ντ·ος

θη-Future Participle [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocεπιμεληθησομενηεπιμεληθησομενεεπι·μελη·θησομεν·ηεπι·μελη·θησομεν·ε
Nomεπιμεληθησομενοςεπι·μελη·θησομεν·ος
Accεπιμεληθησομενηνεπιμεληθησομενονεπι·μελη·θησομεν·ηνεπι·μελη·θησομεν·ον
Datεπιμεληθησομενῃεπιμεληθησομενῳεπι·μελη·θησομεν·ῃεπι·μελη·θησομεν·ῳ
Genεπιμεληθησομενηςεπιμεληθησομενουεπι·μελη·θησομεν·ηςεπι·μελη·θησομεν·ου
PlVocεπιμεληθησομεναιεπιμεληθησομενοιεπιμεληθησομεναεπι·μελη·θησομεν·αιεπι·μελη·θησομεν·οιεπι·μελη·θησομεν·α
Nom
Accεπιμεληθησομεναςεπιμεληθησομενουςεπι·μελη·θησομεν·αςεπι·μελη·θησομεν·ους
Datεπιμεληθησομεναιςεπιμεληθησομενοιςεπι·μελη·θησομεν·αιςεπι·μελη·θησομεν·οις
Genεπιμεληθησομενωνεπιμεληθησομενωνεπι·μελη·θησομεν·ωνεπι·μελη·θησομεν·ου

Copyright 2007-2019 Thomas Moore, Email: acct3 at katabiblon.com, Support Forum Set Local Timezone
Monday, 16-Dec-2019 04:49:48 EST