ενδοξαζομαι • ENDOXAZOMAI ENDOCAZOMAI • endoxazomai

Search: ενδοξασθησομαι

MatchLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
ενδοξασθησομαιἐνδοξάζομαιεν·δοξασ·θησομαιfut θη ind 1st sg
Matching Inflections:

Strict Standards: Only variables should be passed by reference in /home/kata/private/lexicon/queries/query-inflections.php on line 39
InflectionLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
ενδοξασθησομαιἐνδοξάζομαιεν·δοξασ·θησομαιfut θη ind 1st sg

ἐν·δοξάζομαι (εν+δοξαζ-, -, -, -, -, εν+δοξασ·θ-)

Verb

Not all forms below are necessarily attested. Highlighted words may or may not be a match to the GNT or LXX, if another word also inflects the same way.

1st Principal Part (Present and Imperfect) [hide]

Present Indicative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stενδοξαζομαιεν·δοξαζ·ομαι
2ndενδοξαζῃ, ενδοξαζει, ενδοξαζεσαιεν·δοξαζ·ῃ, εν·δοξαζ·ει classical, εν·δοξαζ·εσαι alt
3rdενδοξαζεταιεν·δοξαζ·εται
Pl1stενδοξαζομεθαεν·δοξαζ·ομεθα
2ndενδοξαζεσθεεν·δοξαζ·εσθε
3rdενδοξαζονταιεν·δοξαζ·ονται

Present Indicative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stενδοξαζωμαιεν·δοξαζ·ωμαι
2ndενδοξαζῃεν·δοξαζ·ῃ
3rdενδοξαζηταιεν·δοξαζ·ηται
Pl1stενδοξαζωμεθαεν·δοξαζ·ωμεθα
2ndενδοξαζησθεεν·δοξαζ·ησθε
3rdενδοξαζωνταιεν·δοξαζ·ωνται

Present Optative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stενδοξαζοιμηνεν·δοξαζ·οιμην
2ndενδοξαζοιοεν·δοξαζ·οιο
3rdενδοξαζοιτοεν·δοξαζ·οιτο
Pl1stενδοξαζοιμεθαεν·δοξαζ·οιμεθα
2ndενδοξαζοισθεεν·δοξαζ·οισθε
3rdενδοξαζοιντοεν·δοξαζ·οιντο

Present Optative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Imperative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndενδοξαζουεν·δοξαζ·ου
3rdενδοξαζεσθωεν·δοξαζ·εσθω
Pl1st
2ndενδοξαζεσθεεν·δοξαζ·εσθε
3rdενδοξαζεσθωσαν, ενδοξαζεσθωνεν·δοξαζ·εσθωσαν, εν·δοξαζ·εσθων classical

Present Imperative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Infinitive Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
ενδοξαζεσθαι[LXX]​εν·δοξαζ·εσθαι

Present Infinitive Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted

Present Participle Thematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocενδοξαζομενηενδοξαζομενεεν·δοξαζ·ομεν·ηεν·δοξαζ·ομεν·ε
Nomενδοξαζομενος[LXX]εν·δοξαζ·ομεν·ος
Accενδοξαζομενηνενδοξαζομενονεν·δοξαζ·ομεν·ηνεν·δοξαζ·ομεν·ον
Datενδοξαζομενῃενδοξαζομενῳεν·δοξαζ·ομεν·ῃεν·δοξαζ·ομεν·ῳ
Genενδοξαζομενηςενδοξαζομενου[LXX]εν·δοξαζ·ομεν·ηςεν·δοξαζ·ομεν·ου
PlVocενδοξαζομεναιενδοξαζομενοιενδοξαζομεναεν·δοξαζ·ομεν·αιεν·δοξαζ·ομεν·οιεν·δοξαζ·ομεν·α
Nom
Accενδοξαζομεναςενδοξαζομενουςεν·δοξαζ·ομεν·αςεν·δοξαζ·ομεν·ους
Datενδοξαζομεναιςενδοξαζομενοιςεν·δοξαζ·ομεν·αιςεν·δοξαζ·ομεν·οις
Genενδοξαζομενωνενδοξαζομενωνεν·δοξαζ·ομεν·ωνεν·δοξαζ·ομεν·ων

Present Participle Athematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen

Imperfect Indicative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stενεδοξαζομηνεν·ε·δοξαζ·ομην
2ndενεδοξαζουεν·ε·δοξαζ·ου
3rdενεδοξαζετοεν·ε·δοξαζ·ετο
Pl1stενεδοξαζομεθαεν·ε·δοξαζ·ομεθα
2ndενεδοξαζεσθεεν·ε·δοξαζ·εσθε
3rdενεδοξαζοντοεν·ε·δοξαζ·οντο

Imperfect Indicative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

6th Principal Part (θη-Aorist and θη-Future) [hide]

θη-Aorist Indicative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stενεδοξασθηνεν·ε·δοξασ·θην
2ndενεδοξασθηςεν·ε·δοξασ·θης
3rdενεδοξασθηεν·ε·δοξασ·θη
Pl1stενεδοξασθημενεν·ε·δοξασ·θημεν
2ndενεδοξασθητεεν·ε·δοξασ·θητε
3rdενεδοξασθησανεν·ε·δοξασ·θησαν

θη-Future Indicative [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stενδοξασθησομαι[LXX]εν·δοξασ·θησομαι
2ndενδοξασθησῃ, ενδοξασθησειεν·δοξασ·θησῃ, εν·δοξασ·θησει classical
3rdενδοξασθησεταιεν·δοξασ·θησεται
Pl1stενδοξασθησομεθαεν·δοξασ·θησομεθα
2ndενδοξασθησεσθεεν·δοξασ·θησεσθε
3rdενδοξασθησονται[LXX]εν·δοξασ·θησονται

θη-Aorist Subjunctive [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stενδοξασθωεν·δοξασ·θω
2ndενδοξασθῃςεν·δοξασ·θῃς
3rdενδοξασθῃ[GNT]εν·δοξασ·θῃ
Pl1stενδοξασθωμενεν·δοξασ·θωμεν
2ndενδοξασθητεεν·δοξασ·θητε
3rdενδοξασθωσιν, ενδοξασθωσιεν·δοξασ·θωσι(ν)

θη-Aorist Optative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stενδοξασθειηνεν·δοξασ·θειην
2ndενδοξασθειηςεν·δοξασ·θειης
3rdενδοξασθειηεν·δοξασ·θειη
Pl1stενδοξασθειημεν, ενδοξασθειμενεν·δοξασ·θειημεν, εν·δοξασ·θειμεν classical
2ndενδοξασθειητε, ενδοξασθειτεεν·δοξασ·θειητε, εν·δοξασ·θειτε classical
3rdενδοξασθειησαν, ενδοξασθειενεν·δοξασ·θειησαν, εν·δοξασ·θειεν classical

θη-Future Optative [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stενδοξασθησοιμηνεν·δοξασ·θησοιμην
2ndενδοξασθησοιοεν·δοξασ·θησοιο
3rdενδοξασθησοιτοεν·δοξασ·θησοιτο
Pl1stενδοξασθησοιμεθαεν·δοξασ·θησοιμεθα
2ndενδοξασθησοισθεεν·δοξασ·θησοισθε
3rdενδοξασθησοιντοεν·δοξασ·θησοιντο

θη-Aorist Imperative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndενδοξασθητι[LXX]εν·δοξασ·θητι
3rdενδοξασθητωεν·δοξασ·θητω
Pl1st
2ndενδοξασθητεεν·δοξασ·θητε
3rdενδοξασθητωσαν, ενδοξασθεντωνεν·δοξασ·θητωσαν, εν·δοξασ·θεντων classical

θη-Aorist Infinitive [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
ενδοξασθηναι[GNT]​εν·δοξασ·θηναι

θη-Future Infinitive [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
ενδοξασθησεσθαι​εν·δοξασ·θησεσθαι​

θη-Aorist Participle [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocενδοξασθεισαενδοξασθειςενδοξασθενεν·δοξασ·θεισ·αεν·δοξασ·θει[ντ]·ςεν·δοξασ·θε[ι]ν[τ]
Nom
Accενδοξασθεισανενδοξασθενταεν·δοξασ·θεισ·ανεν·δοξασ·θε[ι]ντ·α
Datενδοξασθεισῃενδοξασθεντιεν·δοξασ·θεισ·ῃεν·δοξασ·θε[ι]ντ·ι
Genενδοξασθεισηςενδοξασθεντοςεν·δοξασ·θεισ·ηςεν·δοξασ·θε[ι]ντ·ος
PlVocενδοξασθεισαιενδοξασθεντεςενδοξασθενταεν·δοξασ·θεισ·αιεν·δοξασ·θε[ι]ντ·εςεν·δοξασ·θε[ι]ντ·α
Nom
Accενδοξασθεισαςενδοξασθενταςεν·δοξασ·θεισ·αςεν·δοξασ·θε[ι]ντ·ας
Datενδοξασθεισαιςενδοξασθεισι, ενδοξασθεισινεν·δοξασ·θεισ·αιςεν·δοξασ·θει[ντ]·σι(ν)
Genενδοξασθεισωνενδοξασθεντωνεν·δοξασ·θεισ·ωνεν·δοξασ·θε[ι]ντ·ος

θη-Future Participle [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocενδοξασθησομενηενδοξασθησομενεεν·δοξασ·θησομεν·ηεν·δοξασ·θησομεν·ε
Nomενδοξασθησομενοςεν·δοξασ·θησομεν·ος
Accενδοξασθησομενηνενδοξασθησομενονεν·δοξασ·θησομεν·ηνεν·δοξασ·θησομεν·ον
Datενδοξασθησομενῃενδοξασθησομενῳεν·δοξασ·θησομεν·ῃεν·δοξασ·θησομεν·ῳ
Genενδοξασθησομενηςενδοξασθησομενουεν·δοξασ·θησομεν·ηςεν·δοξασ·θησομεν·ου
PlVocενδοξασθησομεναιενδοξασθησομενοιενδοξασθησομεναεν·δοξασ·θησομεν·αιεν·δοξασ·θησομεν·οιεν·δοξασ·θησομεν·α
Nom
Accενδοξασθησομεναςενδοξασθησομενουςεν·δοξασ·θησομεν·αςεν·δοξασ·θησομεν·ους
Datενδοξασθησομεναιςενδοξασθησομενοιςεν·δοξασ·θησομεν·αιςεν·δοξασ·θησομεν·οις
Genενδοξασθησομενωνενδοξασθησομενωνεν·δοξασ·θησομεν·ωνεν·δοξασ·θησομεν·ου

Copyright 2007-2019 Thomas Moore, Email: acct3 at katabiblon.com, Support Forum Set Local Timezone
Monday, 18-Nov-2019 04:33:32 EST