ζυμοω • ZUMOW • zumoō

Search: εζυμωθη

MatchLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
εζυμωθηζυμόωε·ζυμω·θηaor θη ind 3rd sg
Matching Inflections:

Strict Standards: Only variables should be passed by reference in /home/kata/private/lexicon/queries/query-inflections.php on line 39
InflectionLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
εζυμωθηζυμόωε·ζυμω·θηaor θη ind 3rd sg

ζυμόω (ζυμ(ο)-, -, -, -, εζυμω-, ζυμω·θ-)

Verb

Not all forms below are necessarily attested. Highlighted words may or may not be a match to the GNT or LXX, if another word also inflects the same way.

1st Principal Part (Present and Imperfect) [hide]

Present Indicative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stζυμωζυμ(ο)·ωζυμουμαιζυμ(ο)·ομαι
2ndζυμοιςζυμ(ο)·ειςζυμοι[GNT], ζυμουσαιζυμ(ο)·ῃ, ζυμ(ο)·ει classical, ζυμ(ο)·εσαι alt
3rdζυμοι[GNT]ζυμ(ο)·ειζυμουταιζυμ(ο)·εται
Pl1stζυμουμενζυμ(ο)·ομενζυμουμεθαζυμ(ο)·ομεθα
2ndζυμουτεζυμ(ο)·ετεζυμουσθεζυμ(ο)·εσθε
3rdζυμουσιν, ζυμουσιζυμ(ο)·ουσι(ν)ζυμουνταιζυμ(ο)·ονται

Present Indicative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stζυμωζυμ(ο)·ωζυμωμαιζυμ(ο)·ωμαι
2ndζυμοιςζυμ(ο)·ῃςζυμοι[GNT]ζυμ(ο)·ῃ
3rdζυμοι[GNT]ζυμ(ο)·ῃζυμωταιζυμ(ο)·ηται
Pl1stζυμωμενζυμ(ο)·ωμενζυμωμεθαζυμ(ο)·ωμεθα
2ndζυμωτεζυμ(ο)·ητεζυμωσθεζυμ(ο)·ησθε
3rdζυμωσιν, ζυμωσιζυμ(ο)·ωσι(ν)ζυμωνταιζυμ(ο)·ωνται

Present Optative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stζυμοιμιζυμ(ο)·οιμιζυμοιμηνζυμ(ο)·οιμην
2ndζυμοιςζυμ(ο)·οιςζυμοιοζυμ(ο)·οιο
3rdζυμοι[GNT]ζυμ(ο)·οιζυμοιτοζυμ(ο)·οιτο
Pl1stζυμοιμενζυμ(ο)·οιμενζυμοιμεθαζυμ(ο)·οιμεθα
2ndζυμοιτεζυμ(ο)·οιτεζυμοισθεζυμ(ο)·οισθε
3rdζυμοιεν, ζυμοισανζυμ(ο)·οιεν, ζυμ(ο)·οισαν altζυμοιντοζυμ(ο)·οιντο

Present Optative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Imperative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndζυμουζυμ(ο)·εζυμουζυμ(ο)·ου
3rdζυμουτωζυμ(ο)·ετωζυμουσθωζυμ(ο)·εσθω
Pl1st
2ndζυμουτεζυμ(ο)·ετεζυμουσθεζυμ(ο)·εσθε
3rdζυμουτωσαν, ζυμουντωνζυμ(ο)·ετωσαν, ζυμ(ο)·οντων classicalζυμουσθωσαν, ζυμουσθωνζυμ(ο)·εσθωσαν, ζυμ(ο)·εσθων classical

Present Imperative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Infinitive Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
ζυμουν​ζυμ(ο)·ειν​ζυμουσθαι​ζυμ(ο)·εσθαι​

Present Infinitive Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted

Present Participle Thematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocζυμουσαζυμουνζυμ(ο)·ουσ·αζυμ(ο)·ο[υ]ν[τ]
Nomζυμωνζυμ(ο)·ο[υ]ν[τ]·^
Accζυμουσανζυμουνταζυμ(ο)·ουσ·ανζυμ(ο)·ο[υ]ντ·α
Datζυμουσῃζυμουντιζυμ(ο)·ουσ·ῃζυμ(ο)·ο[υ]ντ·ι
Genζυμουσηςζυμουντοςζυμ(ο)·ουσ·ηςζυμ(ο)·ο[υ]ντ·ος
PlVocζυμουσαιζυμουντεςζυμουνταζυμ(ο)·ουσ·αιζυμ(ο)·ο[υ]ντ·εςζυμ(ο)·ο[υ]ντ·α
Nom
Accζυμουσαςζυμουνταςζυμ(ο)·ουσ·αςζυμ(ο)·ο[υ]ντ·ας
Datζυμουσαιςζυμουσι, ζυμουσινζυμ(ο)·ουσ·αιςζυμ(ο)·ου[ντ]·σι(ν)
Genζυμουσωνζυμουντωνζυμ(ο)·ουσ·ωνζυμ(ο)·ο[υ]ντ·ων
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocζυμουμενηζυμουμενεζυμ(ο)·ομεν·ηζυμ(ο)·ομεν·ε
Nomζυμουμενοςζυμ(ο)·ομεν·ος
Accζυμουμενηνζυμουμενονζυμ(ο)·ομεν·ηνζυμ(ο)·ομεν·ον
Datζυμουμενῃζυμουμενῳζυμ(ο)·ομεν·ῃζυμ(ο)·ομεν·ῳ
Genζυμουμενηςζυμουμενουζυμ(ο)·ομεν·ηςζυμ(ο)·ομεν·ου
PlVocζυμουμεναιζυμουμενοιζυμουμεναζυμ(ο)·ομεν·αιζυμ(ο)·ομεν·οιζυμ(ο)·ομεν·α
Nom
Accζυμουμεναςζυμουμενουςζυμ(ο)·ομεν·αςζυμ(ο)·ομεν·ους
Datζυμουμεναιςζυμουμενοιςζυμ(ο)·ομεν·αιςζυμ(ο)·ομεν·οις
Genζυμουμενωνζυμουμενωνζυμ(ο)·ομεν·ωνζυμ(ο)·ομεν·ων

Present Participle Athematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen

Imperfect Indicative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stεζυμουνε·ζυμ(ο)·ονεζυμουμηνε·ζυμ(ο)·ομην
2ndεζυμουςε·ζυμ(ο)·εςεζυμουε·ζυμ(ο)·ου
3rdεζυμουε·ζυμ(ο)·εεζυμουτοε·ζυμ(ο)·ετο
Pl1stεζυμουμενε·ζυμ(ο)·ομενεζυμουμεθαε·ζυμ(ο)·ομεθα
2ndεζυμουτεε·ζυμ(ο)·ετεεζυμουσθεε·ζυμ(ο)·εσθε
3rdεζυμουν, εζυμουσανε·ζυμ(ο)·ον, ε·ζυμ(ο)·οσαν altεζυμουντοε·ζυμ(ο)·οντο

Imperfect Indicative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

4th and 5th Principal Parts (Perfect and Pluperfect) [hide]

Perfect Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stεζυμωμαιεζυμω·μαι
2ndεζυμωσαιεζυμω·σαι
3rdεζυμωταιεζυμω·ται
Pl1stεζυμωμεθαεζυμω·μεθα
2ndεζυμωσθεεζυμω·σθε
3rdεζυμωνταιεζυμω·νται

Future Perfect Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stεζυμωσομαιεζυμω·σομαι
2ndεζυμωσῃ, εζυμωσειεζυμω·σῃ, εζυμω·σει classical
3rdεζυμωσεταιεζυμω·σεται
Pl1stεζυμωσομεθαεζυμω·σομεθα
2ndεζυμωσεσθεεζυμω·σεσθε
3rdεζυμωσονταιεζυμω·σονται

Perfect Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Perfect Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Future Perfect Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stεζυμωσοιμηνεζυμω·σοιμην
2ndεζυμωσοιοεζυμω·σοιο
3rdεζυμωσοιτοεζυμω·σοιτο
Pl1stεζυμωσοιμεθαεζυμω·σοιμεθα
2ndεζυμωσοισθεεζυμω·σοισθε
3rdεζυμωσοιντοεζυμω·σοιντο

Perfect Imperative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndεζυμωσοεζυμω·σο
3rdεζυμωσθωεζυμω·σθω
Pl1st
2ndεζυμωσθεεζυμω·σθε
3rdεζυμωσθωσαν, εζυμωσθωνεζυμω·σθωσαν, εζυμω·σθων classical

Perfect Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
εζυμωσθαι​εζυμω·σθαι​

Future Perfect Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
εζυμωσεσθαι​εζυμω·σεσθαι​

Perfect Participle

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocεζυμωμενη[LXX]εζυμωμενεεζυμω·μεν·ηεζυμω·μεν·ε
Nomεζυμωμενοςεζυμω·μεν·ος
Accεζυμωμενηνεζυμωμενονεζυμω·μεν·ηνεζυμω·μεν·ον
Datεζυμωμενῃεζυμωμενῳεζυμω·μεν·ῃεζυμω·μεν·ῳ
Genεζυμωμενηςεζυμωμενουεζυμω·μεν·ηςεζυμω·μεν·ου
PlVocεζυμωμεναιεζυμωμενοι[LXX]εζυμωμεναεζυμω·μεν·αιεζυμω·μεν·οιεζυμω·μεν·α
Nom
Accεζυμωμεναςεζυμωμενουςεζυμω·μεν·αςεζυμω·μεν·ους
Datεζυμωμεναιςεζυμωμενοιςεζυμω·μεν·αιςεζυμω·μεν·οις
Genεζυμωμενωνεζυμωμενωνεζυμω·μεν·ωνεζυμω·μεν·ων

Pluperfect Indicative Augmented

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stεζυμωμηνε·εζυμω·μην
2ndεζυμωσοε·εζυμω·σο
3rdεζυμωτοε·εζυμω·το
Pl1stεζυμωμεθαε·εζυμω·μεθα
2ndεζυμωσθεε·εζυμω·σθε
3rdεζυμωντοε·εζυμω·ντο

Pluperfect Indicative Unaugmented

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

6th Principal Part (θη-Aorist and θη-Future) [hide]

θη-Aorist Indicative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stεζυμωθηνε·ζυμω·θην
2ndεζυμωθηςε·ζυμω·θης
3rdεζυμωθη[GNT][LXX]ε·ζυμω·θη
Pl1stεζυμωθημενε·ζυμω·θημεν
2ndεζυμωθητεε·ζυμω·θητε
3rdεζυμωθησανε·ζυμω·θησαν

θη-Future Indicative [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stζυμωθησομαιζυμω·θησομαι
2ndζυμωθησῃ, ζυμωθησειζυμω·θησῃ, ζυμω·θησει classical
3rdζυμωθησεταιζυμω·θησεται
Pl1stζυμωθησομεθαζυμω·θησομεθα
2ndζυμωθησεσθεζυμω·θησεσθε
3rdζυμωθησονταιζυμω·θησονται

θη-Aorist Subjunctive [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stζυμωθωζυμω·θω
2ndζυμωθῃςζυμω·θῃς
3rdζυμωθῃζυμω·θῃ
Pl1stζυμωθωμενζυμω·θωμεν
2ndζυμωθητεζυμω·θητε
3rdζυμωθωσιν, ζυμωθωσιζυμω·θωσι(ν)

θη-Aorist Optative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stζυμωθειηνζυμω·θειην
2ndζυμωθειηςζυμω·θειης
3rdζυμωθειηζυμω·θειη
Pl1stζυμωθειημεν, ζυμωθειμενζυμω·θειημεν, ζυμω·θειμεν classical
2ndζυμωθειητε, ζυμωθειτεζυμω·θειητε, ζυμω·θειτε classical
3rdζυμωθειησαν, ζυμωθειενζυμω·θειησαν, ζυμω·θειεν classical

θη-Future Optative [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stζυμωθησοιμηνζυμω·θησοιμην
2ndζυμωθησοιοζυμω·θησοιο
3rdζυμωθησοιτοζυμω·θησοιτο
Pl1stζυμωθησοιμεθαζυμω·θησοιμεθα
2ndζυμωθησοισθεζυμω·θησοισθε
3rdζυμωθησοιντοζυμω·θησοιντο

θη-Aorist Imperative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndζυμωθητιζυμω·θητι
3rdζυμωθητωζυμω·θητω
Pl1st
2ndζυμωθητεζυμω·θητε
3rdζυμωθητωσαν, ζυμωθεντωνζυμω·θητωσαν, ζυμω·θεντων classical

θη-Aorist Infinitive [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
ζυμωθηναι[LXX]​ζυμω·θηναι

θη-Future Infinitive [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
ζυμωθησεσθαι​ζυμω·θησεσθαι​

θη-Aorist Participle [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocζυμωθεισαζυμωθειςζυμωθενζυμω·θεισ·αζυμω·θει[ντ]·ςζυμω·θε[ι]ν[τ]
Nom
Accζυμωθεισανζυμωθενταζυμω·θεισ·ανζυμω·θε[ι]ντ·α
Datζυμωθεισῃζυμωθεντιζυμω·θεισ·ῃζυμω·θε[ι]ντ·ι
Genζυμωθεισηςζυμωθεντοςζυμω·θεισ·ηςζυμω·θε[ι]ντ·ος
PlVocζυμωθεισαιζυμωθεντεςζυμωθενταζυμω·θεισ·αιζυμω·θε[ι]ντ·εςζυμω·θε[ι]ντ·α
Nom
Accζυμωθεισαςζυμωθενταςζυμω·θεισ·αςζυμω·θε[ι]ντ·ας
Datζυμωθεισαιςζυμωθεισι, ζυμωθεισινζυμω·θεισ·αιςζυμω·θει[ντ]·σι(ν)
Genζυμωθεισωνζυμωθεντωνζυμω·θεισ·ωνζυμω·θε[ι]ντ·ος

θη-Future Participle [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocζυμωθησομενηζυμωθησομενεζυμω·θησομεν·ηζυμω·θησομεν·ε
Nomζυμωθησομενοςζυμω·θησομεν·ος
Accζυμωθησομενηνζυμωθησομενονζυμω·θησομεν·ηνζυμω·θησομεν·ον
Datζυμωθησομενῃζυμωθησομενῳζυμω·θησομεν·ῃζυμω·θησομεν·ῳ
Genζυμωθησομενηςζυμωθησομενουζυμω·θησομεν·ηςζυμω·θησομεν·ου
PlVocζυμωθησομεναιζυμωθησομενοιζυμωθησομεναζυμω·θησομεν·αιζυμω·θησομεν·οιζυμω·θησομεν·α
Nom
Accζυμωθησομεναςζυμωθησομενουςζυμω·θησομεν·αςζυμω·θησομεν·ους
Datζυμωθησομεναιςζυμωθησομενοιςζυμω·θησομεν·αιςζυμω·θησομεν·οις
Genζυμωθησομενωνζυμωθησομενωνζυμω·θησομεν·ωνζυμω·θησομεν·ου

Copyright 2007-2020 Thomas Moore, Email: acct3 at katabiblon.com, Support Forum Set Local Timezone
Monday, 28-Sep-2020 18:20:12 EDT