γογγυζω • GOGGUZW • gonguzō

Search: εγογγυσας

MatchLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
εγογγυσαςγογγύζωε·γογγυ·σας1aor act ind 2nd sg
Matching Inflections:

Strict Standards: Only variables should be passed by reference in /home/kata/private/lexicon/queries/query-inflections.php on line 39
InflectionLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
εγογγυσαςγογγύζωε·γογγυ·σας1aor act ind 2nd sg

γογγύζω (γογγυζ-, γογγυ·σ-, γογγυ·σ-, -, -, -)

Verb

Not all forms below are necessarily attested. Highlighted words may or may not be a match to the GNT or LXX, if another word also inflects the same way.

1st Principal Part (Present and Imperfect) [hide]

Present Indicative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stγογγυζωγογγυζ·ωγογγυζομαιγογγυζ·ομαι
2ndγογγυζειςγογγυζ·ειςγογγυζῃ, γογγυζει, γογγυζεσαιγογγυζ·ῃ, γογγυζ·ει classical, γογγυζ·εσαι alt
3rdγογγυζειγογγυζ·ειγογγυζεταιγογγυζ·εται
Pl1stγογγυζομενγογγυζ·ομενγογγυζομεθαγογγυζ·ομεθα
2ndγογγυζετε[GNT]γογγυζ·ετεγογγυζεσθεγογγυζ·εσθε
3rdγογγυζουσιν[GNT][LXX], γογγυζουσιγογγυζ·ουσι(ν), γογγυζ·ουσι(ν)γογγυζονταιγογγυζ·ονται

Present Indicative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stγογγυζωγογγυζ·ωγογγυζωμαιγογγυζ·ωμαι
2ndγογγυζῃςγογγυζ·ῃςγογγυζῃγογγυζ·ῃ
3rdγογγυζῃγογγυζ·ῃγογγυζηταιγογγυζ·ηται
Pl1stγογγυζωμενγογγυζ·ωμενγογγυζωμεθαγογγυζ·ωμεθα
2ndγογγυζητεγογγυζ·ητεγογγυζησθεγογγυζ·ησθε
3rdγογγυζωσιν, γογγυζωσιγογγυζ·ωσι(ν)γογγυζωνταιγογγυζ·ωνται

Present Optative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stγογγυζοιμιγογγυζ·οιμιγογγυζοιμηνγογγυζ·οιμην
2ndγογγυζοιςγογγυζ·οιςγογγυζοιογογγυζ·οιο
3rdγογγυζοιγογγυζ·οιγογγυζοιτογογγυζ·οιτο
Pl1stγογγυζοιμενγογγυζ·οιμενγογγυζοιμεθαγογγυζ·οιμεθα
2ndγογγυζοιτεγογγυζ·οιτεγογγυζοισθεγογγυζ·οισθε
3rdγογγυζοιεν, γογγυζοισανγογγυζ·οιεν, γογγυζ·οισαν altγογγυζοιντογογγυζ·οιντο

Present Optative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Imperative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndγογγυζεγογγυζ·εγογγυζουγογγυζ·ου
3rdγογγυζετωγογγυζ·ετωγογγυζεσθωγογγυζ·εσθω
Pl1st
2ndγογγυζετε[GNT]γογγυζ·ετεγογγυζεσθεγογγυζ·εσθε
3rdγογγυζετωσαν, γογγυζοντωνγογγυζ·ετωσαν, γογγυζ·οντων classicalγογγυζεσθωσαν, γογγυζεσθωνγογγυζ·εσθωσαν, γογγυζ·εσθων classical

Present Imperative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Infinitive Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
γογγυζειν​γογγυζ·ειν​γογγυζεσθαι​γογγυζ·εσθαι​

Present Infinitive Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted

Present Participle Thematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocγογγυζουσαγογγυζονγογγυζ·ουσ·αγογγυζ·ο[υ]ν[τ]
Nomγογγυζων[LXX]γογγυζ·ο[υ]ν[τ]·^
Accγογγυζουσανγογγυζονταγογγυζ·ουσ·ανγογγυζ·ο[υ]ντ·α
Datγογγυζουσῃγογγυζοντιγογγυζ·ουσ·ῃγογγυζ·ο[υ]ντ·ι
Genγογγυζουσηςγογγυζοντος[GNT]γογγυζ·ουσ·ηςγογγυζ·ο[υ]ντ·ος
PlVocγογγυζουσαιγογγυζοντες[LXX]γογγυζονταγογγυζ·ουσ·αιγογγυζ·ο[υ]ντ·εςγογγυζ·ο[υ]ντ·α
Nom
Accγογγυζουσαςγογγυζονταςγογγυζ·ουσ·αςγογγυζ·ο[υ]ντ·ας
Datγογγυζουσαιςγογγυζουσι, γογγυζουσιν[GNT][LXX]γογγυζ·ουσ·αιςγογγυζ·ου[ντ]·σι(ν), γογγυζ·ου[ντ]·σι(ν)
Genγογγυζουσωνγογγυζοντωνγογγυζ·ουσ·ωνγογγυζ·ο[υ]ντ·ων
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocγογγυζομενηγογγυζομενεγογγυζ·ομεν·ηγογγυζ·ομεν·ε
Nomγογγυζομενοςγογγυζ·ομεν·ος
Accγογγυζομενηνγογγυζομενονγογγυζ·ομεν·ηνγογγυζ·ομεν·ον
Datγογγυζομενῃγογγυζομενῳγογγυζ·ομεν·ῃγογγυζ·ομεν·ῳ
Genγογγυζομενηςγογγυζομενουγογγυζ·ομεν·ηςγογγυζ·ομεν·ου
PlVocγογγυζομεναιγογγυζομενοιγογγυζομεναγογγυζ·ομεν·αιγογγυζ·ομεν·οιγογγυζ·ομεν·α
Nom
Accγογγυζομεναςγογγυζομενουςγογγυζ·ομεν·αςγογγυζ·ομεν·ους
Datγογγυζομεναιςγογγυζομενοιςγογγυζ·ομεν·αιςγογγυζ·ομεν·οις
Genγογγυζομενωνγογγυζομενωνγογγυζ·ομεν·ωνγογγυζ·ομεν·ων

Present Participle Athematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen

Imperfect Indicative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stεγογγυζον[GNT]ε·γογγυζ·ονεγογγυζομηνε·γογγυζ·ομην
2ndεγογγυζεςε·γογγυζ·εςεγογγυζουε·γογγυζ·ου
3rdεγογγυζεν[LXX], εγογγυζεε·γογγυζ·ε(ν), ε·γογγυζ·ε(ν)εγογγυζετοε·γογγυζ·ετο
Pl1stεγογγυζομενε·γογγυζ·ομενεγογγυζομεθαε·γογγυζ·ομεθα
2ndεγογγυζετεε·γογγυζ·ετεεγογγυζεσθεε·γογγυζ·εσθε
3rdεγογγυζον[GNT], εγογγυζοσανε·γογγυζ·ον, ε·γογγυζ·οσαν altεγογγυζοντοε·γογγυζ·οντο

Imperfect Indicative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

2nd Principal Part (Future Active and Middle-Passive) [hide]

Future Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stγογγυσωγογγυ·σωγογγυσομαιγογγυ·σομαι
2ndγογγυσειςγογγυ·σειςγογγυσῃ, γογγυσει[LXX], γογγυσεσαιγογγυ·σῃ, γογγυ·σει classical, γογγυ·σεσαι alt
3rdγογγυσει[LXX]γογγυ·σειγογγυσεταιγογγυ·σεται
Pl1stγογγυσομενγογγυ·σομενγογγυσομεθαγογγυ·σομεθα
2ndγογγυσετεγογγυ·σετεγογγυσεσθεγογγυ·σεσθε
3rdγογγυσουσιν[LXX], γογγυσουσιγογγυ·σουσι(ν), γογγυ·σουσι(ν)γογγυσονταιγογγυ·σονται

Future Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stγογγυσοιμιγογγυ·σοιμιγογγυσοιμηνγογγυ·σοιμην
2ndγογγυσοιςγογγυ·σοιςγογγυσοιογογγυ·σοιο
3rdγογγυσοιγογγυ·σοιγογγυσοιτογογγυ·σοιτο
Pl1stγογγυσοιμενγογγυ·σοιμενγογγυσοιμεθαγογγυ·σοιμεθα
2ndγογγυσοιτεγογγυ·σοιτεγογγυσοισθεγογγυ·σοισθε
3rdγογγυσοιενγογγυ·σοιενγογγυσοιντογογγυ·σοιντο

Future Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
γογγυσειν​γογγυ·σειν​γογγυσεσθαι​γογγυ·σεσθαι​

Future Participle

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocγογγυσουσαγογγυσονγογγυ·σουσ·αγογγυ·σο[υ]ν[τ]
Nomγογγυσωνγογγυ·σο[υ]ν[τ]·^
Accγογγυσουσανγογγυσονταγογγυ·σουσ·ανγογγυ·σο[υ]ντ·α
Datγογγυσουσῃγογγυσοντιγογγυ·σουσ·ῃγογγυ·σο[υ]ντ·ι
Genγογγυσουσηςγογγυσοντοςγογγυ·σουσ·ηςγογγυ·σο[υ]ντ·ος
PlVocγογγυσουσαιγογγυσοντεςγογγυσονταγογγυ·σουσ·αιγογγυ·σο[υ]ντ·εςγογγυ·σο[υ]ντ·α
Nom
Accγογγυσουσαςγογγυσονταςγογγυ·σουσ·αςγογγυ·σο[υ]ντ·ας
Datγογγυσουσαιςγογγυσουσι, γογγυσουσιν[LXX]γογγυ·σουσ·αιςγογγυ·σου[ντ]·σι(ν), γογγυ·σου[ντ]·σι(ν)
Genγογγυσουσωνγογγυσοντωνγογγυ·σουσ·ωνγογγυ·σο[υ]ντ·ων
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocγογγυσομενηγογγυσομενεγογγυ·σομεν·ηγογγυ·σομεν·ε
Nomγογγυσομενοςγογγυ·σομεν·ος
Accγογγυσομενηνγογγυσομενονγογγυ·σομεν·ηνγογγυ·σομεν·ον
Datγογγυσομενῃγογγυσομενῳγογγυ·σομεν·ῃγογγυ·σομεν·ῳ
Genγογγυσομενηςγογγυσομενουγογγυ·σομεν·ηςγογγυ·σομεν·ου
PlVocγογγυσομεναιγογγυσομενοιγογγυσομεναγογγυ·σομεν·αιγογγυ·σομεν·οιγογγυ·σομεν·α
Nom
Accγογγυσομεναςγογγυσομενουςγογγυ·σομεν·αςγογγυ·σομεν·ους
Datγογγυσομεναιςγογγυσομενοιςγογγυ·σομεν·αιςγογγυ·σομεν·οις
Genγογγυσομενωνγογγυσομενωνγογγυ·σομεν·ωνγογγυ·σομεν·ων

3rd(a) Principal Part (1st Aorist Active and Middle-Passive) [hide]

1st Aorist Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stεγογγυσαε·γογγυ·σαεγογγυσαμηνε·γογγυ·σαμην
2ndεγογγυσας[LXX]ε·γογγυ·σαςεγογγυσωε·γογγυ·σω
3rdεγογγυσεν[LXX], εγογγυσεε·γογγυ·σε(ν), ε·γογγυ·σε(ν)εγογγυσατοε·γογγυ·σατο
Pl1stεγογγυσαμενε·γογγυ·σαμενεγογγυσαμεθαε·γογγυ·σαμεθα
2ndεγογγυσατεε·γογγυ·σατεεγογγυσασθεε·γογγυ·σασθε
3rdεγογγυσαν[GNT][LXX]ε·γογγυ·σανεγογγυσαντοε·γογγυ·σαντο

1st Aorist Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stγογγυσωγογγυ·σωγογγυσωμαιγογγυ·σωμαι
2ndγογγυσῃςγογγυ·σῃςγογγυσῃγογγυ·σῃ
3rdγογγυσῃγογγυ·σῃγογγυσηταιγογγυ·σηται
Pl1stγογγυσωμενγογγυ·σωμενγογγυσωμεθαγογγυ·σωμεθα
2ndγογγυσητεγογγυ·σητεγογγυσησθεγογγυ·σησθε
3rdγογγυσωσιν, γογγυσωσιγογγυ·σωσι(ν)γογγυσωνταιγογγυ·σωνται

1st Aorist Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stγογγυσαιμιγογγυ·σαιμιγογγυσαιμηνγογγυ·σαιμην
2ndγογγυσαις, γογγυσειαςγογγυ·σαις, γογγυ·σειας classicalγογγυσαιογογγυ·σαιο
3rdγογγυσαι, γογγυσειεγογγυ·σαι, γογγυ·σειε classicalγογγυσαιτογογγυ·σαιτο
Pl1stγογγυσαιμενγογγυ·σαιμενγογγυσαιμεθαγογγυ·σαιμεθα
2ndγογγυσαιτεγογγυ·σαιτεγογγυσαισθεγογγυ·σαισθε
3rdγογγυσαιεν, γογγυσαισαν, γογγυσειαν, γογγυσειενγογγυ·σαιεν, γογγυ·σαισαν alt, γογγυ·σειαν classical, γογγυ·σειεν classicalγογγυσαιντογογγυ·σαιντο

1st Aorist Imperative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndγογγυσονγογγυ·σονγογγυσαιγογγυ·σαι
3rdγογγυσατωγογγυ·σατωγογγυσασθωγογγυ·σασθω
Pl1st
2ndγογγυσατεγογγυ·σατεγογγυσασθεγογγυ·σασθε
3rdγογγυσατωσαν, γογγυσαντωνγογγυ·σατωσαν, γογγυ·σαντων classicalγογγυσασθωσαν, γογγυσασθωνγογγυ·σασθωσαν, γογγυ·σασθων classical

1st Aorist Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
γογγυσαι​γογγυ·σαι​γογγυσασθαι​γογγυ·σασθαι​

1st Aorist Participle

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocγογγυσασαγογγυσαςγογγυσανγογγυ·σασ·αγογγυ·σα[ντ]·ςγογγυ·σαν[τ]
Nom
Accγογγυσασανγογγυσανταγογγυ·σασ·ανγογγυ·σαντ·α
Datγογγυσασῃγογγυσαντιγογγυ·σασ·ῃγογγυ·σαντ·ι
Genγογγυσασηςγογγυσαντοςγογγυ·σασ·ηςγογγυ·σαντ·ος
PlVocγογγυσασαιγογγυσαντεςγογγυσανταγογγυ·σασ·αιγογγυ·σαντ·εςγογγυ·σαντ·α
Nom
Accγογγυσασαςγογγυσανταςγογγυ·σασ·αςγογγυ·σαντ·ας
Datγογγυσασαιςγογγυσασι, γογγυσασινγογγυ·σασ·αιςγογγυ·σα[ντ]·σι(ν)
Genγογγυσασωνγογγυσαντωνγογγυ·σασ·ωνγογγυ·σαντ·ων
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocγογγυσαμενηγογγυσαμενεγογγυ·σαμεν·ηγογγυ·σαμεν·ε
Nomγογγυσαμενοςγογγυ·σαμεν·ος
Accγογγυσαμενηνγογγυσαμενονγογγυ·σαμεν·ηνγογγυ·σαμεν·ον
Datγογγυσαμενῃγογγυσαμενῳγογγυ·σαμεν·ῃγογγυ·σαμεν·ῳ
Genγογγυσαμενηςγογγυσαμενουγογγυ·σαμεν·ηςγογγυ·σαμεν·ου
PlVocγογγυσαμεναιγογγυσαμενοιγογγυσαμεναγογγυ·σαμεν·αιγογγυ·σαμεν·οιγογγυ·σαμεν·α
Nom
Accγογγυσαμεναςγογγυσαμενουςγογγυ·σαμεν·αςγογγυ·σαμεν·ους
Datγογγυσαμεναιςγογγυσαμενοιςγογγυ·σαμεν·αιςγογγυ·σαμεν·οις
Genγογγυσαμενωνγογγυσαμενωνγογγυ·σαμεν·ωνγογγυ·σαμεν·ων

Copyright 2007-2019 Thomas Moore, Email: acct3 at katabiblon.com, Support Forum Set Local Timezone
Friday, 15-Nov-2019 16:01:27 EST