εγχριω • EGCRIW EGXRIW • enchriō

Search: εγχρισαι

MatchLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
εγχρισαι; εγχρισαι; εγχρισαιἐγχρίωεν·χρι·σαι; εν·χρι·σαι; εν·χρι·σαι1aor mp imp 2nd sg; 1aor act opt 3rd sg; 1aor act inf
Matching Inflections:

Strict Standards: Only variables should be passed by reference in /home/kata/private/lexicon/queries/query-inflections.php on line 39
InflectionLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
εγχρισαιἐγχρίωεν·χρι·σαι1aor mp imp 2nd sg
εγχρισαιἐγχρίωεν·χρι·σαι1aor act opt 3rd sg
εγχρισαιἐγχρίωεν·χρι·σαι1aor act inf

ἐγ·χρίω (εν+χρι-, εν+χρι·σ-, εν+χρι·σ-, -, -, -)

Verb

Not all forms below are necessarily attested. Highlighted words may or may not be a match to the GNT or LXX, if another word also inflects the same way.

1st Principal Part (Present and Imperfect) [hide]

Present Indicative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stεγχριωεν·χρι·ωεγχριομαιεν·χρι·ομαι
2ndεγχριειςεν·χρι·ειςεγχριῃ, εγχριει, εγχριεσαιεν·χρι·ῃ, εν·χρι·ει classical, εν·χρι·εσαι alt
3rdεγχριειεν·χρι·ειεγχριεταιεν·χρι·εται
Pl1stεγχριομενεν·χρι·ομενεγχριομεθαεν·χρι·ομεθα
2ndεγχριετεεν·χρι·ετεεγχριεσθεεν·χρι·εσθε
3rdεγχριουσιν, εγχριουσιεν·χρι·ουσι(ν)εγχριονταιεν·χρι·ονται

Present Indicative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stεγχριωεν·χρι·ωεγχριωμαιεν·χρι·ωμαι
2ndεγχριῃςεν·χρι·ῃςεγχριῃεν·χρι·ῃ
3rdεγχριῃεν·χρι·ῃεγχριηταιεν·χρι·ηται
Pl1stεγχριωμενεν·χρι·ωμενεγχριωμεθαεν·χρι·ωμεθα
2ndεγχριητεεν·χρι·ητεεγχριησθεεν·χρι·ησθε
3rdεγχριωσιν, εγχριωσιεν·χρι·ωσι(ν)εγχριωνταιεν·χρι·ωνται

Present Optative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stεγχριοιμιεν·χρι·οιμιεγχριοιμηνεν·χρι·οιμην
2ndεγχριοιςεν·χρι·οιςεγχριοιοεν·χρι·οιο
3rdεγχριοιεν·χρι·οιεγχριοιτοεν·χρι·οιτο
Pl1stεγχριοιμενεν·χρι·οιμενεγχριοιμεθαεν·χρι·οιμεθα
2ndεγχριοιτεεν·χρι·οιτεεγχριοισθεεν·χρι·οισθε
3rdεγχριοιεν, εγχριοισανεν·χρι·οιεν, εν·χρι·οισαν altεγχριοιντοεν·χρι·οιντο

Present Optative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Imperative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndεγχριεεν·χρι·εεγχριουεν·χρι·ου
3rdεγχριετωεν·χρι·ετωεγχριεσθωεν·χρι·εσθω
Pl1st
2ndεγχριετεεν·χρι·ετεεγχριεσθεεν·χρι·εσθε
3rdεγχριετωσαν, εγχριοντωνεν·χρι·ετωσαν, εν·χρι·οντων classicalεγχριεσθωσαν, εγχριεσθωνεν·χρι·εσθωσαν, εν·χρι·εσθων classical

Present Imperative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Infinitive Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
εγχριειν​εν·χρι·ειν​εγχριεσθαι​εν·χρι·εσθαι​

Present Infinitive Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted

Present Participle Thematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocεγχριουσαεγχριονεν·χρι·ουσ·αεν·χρι·ο[υ]ν[τ]
Nomεγχριωνεν·χρι·ο[υ]ν[τ]·^
Accεγχριουσανεγχριονταεν·χρι·ουσ·ανεν·χρι·ο[υ]ντ·α
Datεγχριουσῃεγχριοντιεν·χρι·ουσ·ῃεν·χρι·ο[υ]ντ·ι
Genεγχριουσηςεγχριοντοςεν·χρι·ουσ·ηςεν·χρι·ο[υ]ντ·ος
PlVocεγχριουσαιεγχριοντεςεγχριονταεν·χρι·ουσ·αιεν·χρι·ο[υ]ντ·εςεν·χρι·ο[υ]ντ·α
Nom
Accεγχριουσαςεγχριονταςεν·χρι·ουσ·αςεν·χρι·ο[υ]ντ·ας
Datεγχριουσαιςεγχριουσι, εγχριουσινεν·χρι·ουσ·αιςεν·χρι·ου[ντ]·σι(ν)
Genεγχριουσωνεγχριοντωνεν·χρι·ουσ·ωνεν·χρι·ο[υ]ντ·ων
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocεγχριομενηεγχριομενεεν·χρι·ομεν·ηεν·χρι·ομεν·ε
Nomεγχριομενοςεν·χρι·ομεν·ος
Accεγχριομενηνεγχριομενονεν·χρι·ομεν·ηνεν·χρι·ομεν·ον
Datεγχριομενῃεγχριομενῳεν·χρι·ομεν·ῃεν·χρι·ομεν·ῳ
Genεγχριομενηςεγχριομενουεν·χρι·ομεν·ηςεν·χρι·ομεν·ου
PlVocεγχριομεναιεγχριομενοιεγχριομεναεν·χρι·ομεν·αιεν·χρι·ομεν·οιεν·χρι·ομεν·α
Nom
Accεγχριομεναςεγχριομενουςεν·χρι·ομεν·αςεν·χρι·ομεν·ους
Datεγχριομεναιςεγχριομενοιςεν·χρι·ομεν·αιςεν·χρι·ομεν·οις
Genεγχριομενωνεγχριομενωνεν·χρι·ομεν·ωνεν·χρι·ομεν·ων

Present Participle Athematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen

Imperfect Indicative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stενεχριονεν·ε·χρι·ονενεχριομηνεν·ε·χρι·ομην
2ndενεχριεςεν·ε·χρι·εςενεχριουεν·ε·χρι·ου
3rdενεχριεν, ενεχριεεν·ε·χρι·ε(ν)ενεχριετοεν·ε·χρι·ετο
Pl1stενεχριομενεν·ε·χρι·ομενενεχριομεθαεν·ε·χρι·ομεθα
2ndενεχριετεεν·ε·χρι·ετεενεχριεσθεεν·ε·χρι·εσθε
3rdενεχριον, ενεχριοσαν[LXX]εν·ε·χρι·ον, εν·ε·χρι·οσαν altενεχριοντοεν·ε·χρι·οντο

Imperfect Indicative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

2nd Principal Part (Future Active and Middle-Passive) [hide]

Future Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stεγχρισωεν·χρι·σωεγχρισομαιεν·χρι·σομαι
2ndεγχρισειςεν·χρι·σειςεγχρισῃ[GNT][LXX], εγχρισει, εγχρισεσαιεν·χρι·σῃ, εν·χρι·σει classical, εν·χρι·σεσαι alt
3rdεγχρισειεν·χρι·σειεγχρισεταιεν·χρι·σεται
Pl1stεγχρισομενεν·χρι·σομενεγχρισομεθαεν·χρι·σομεθα
2ndεγχρισετεεν·χρι·σετεεγχρισεσθεεν·χρι·σεσθε
3rdεγχρισουσιν, εγχρισουσιεν·χρι·σουσι(ν)εγχρισονταιεν·χρι·σονται

Future Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stεγχρισοιμιεν·χρι·σοιμιεγχρισοιμηνεν·χρι·σοιμην
2ndεγχρισοιςεν·χρι·σοιςεγχρισοιοεν·χρι·σοιο
3rdεγχρισοιεν·χρι·σοιεγχρισοιτοεν·χρι·σοιτο
Pl1stεγχρισοιμενεν·χρι·σοιμενεγχρισοιμεθαεν·χρι·σοιμεθα
2ndεγχρισοιτεεν·χρι·σοιτεεγχρισοισθεεν·χρι·σοισθε
3rdεγχρισοιενεν·χρι·σοιενεγχρισοιντοεν·χρι·σοιντο

Future Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
εγχρισειν​εν·χρι·σειν​εγχρισεσθαι​εν·χρι·σεσθαι​

Future Participle

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocεγχρισουσαεγχρισον[LXX]εν·χρι·σουσ·αεν·χρι·σο[υ]ν[τ]
Nomεγχρισωνεν·χρι·σο[υ]ν[τ]·^
Accεγχρισουσανεγχρισονταεν·χρι·σουσ·ανεν·χρι·σο[υ]ντ·α
Datεγχρισουσῃεγχρισοντιεν·χρι·σουσ·ῃεν·χρι·σο[υ]ντ·ι
Genεγχρισουσηςεγχρισοντοςεν·χρι·σουσ·ηςεν·χρι·σο[υ]ντ·ος
PlVocεγχρισουσαιεγχρισοντεςεγχρισονταεν·χρι·σουσ·αιεν·χρι·σο[υ]ντ·εςεν·χρι·σο[υ]ντ·α
Nom
Accεγχρισουσαςεγχρισονταςεν·χρι·σουσ·αςεν·χρι·σο[υ]ντ·ας
Datεγχρισουσαιςεγχρισουσι, εγχρισουσινεν·χρι·σουσ·αιςεν·χρι·σου[ντ]·σι(ν)
Genεγχρισουσωνεγχρισοντωνεν·χρι·σουσ·ωνεν·χρι·σο[υ]ντ·ων
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocεγχρισομενηεγχρισομενεεν·χρι·σομεν·ηεν·χρι·σομεν·ε
Nomεγχρισομενοςεν·χρι·σομεν·ος
Accεγχρισομενηνεγχρισομενονεν·χρι·σομεν·ηνεν·χρι·σομεν·ον
Datεγχρισομενῃεγχρισομενῳεν·χρι·σομεν·ῃεν·χρι·σομεν·ῳ
Genεγχρισομενηςεγχρισομενουεν·χρι·σομεν·ηςεν·χρι·σομεν·ου
PlVocεγχρισομεναιεγχρισομενοιεγχρισομεναεν·χρι·σομεν·αιεν·χρι·σομεν·οιεν·χρι·σομεν·α
Nom
Accεγχρισομεναςεγχρισομενουςεν·χρι·σομεν·αςεν·χρι·σομεν·ους
Datεγχρισομεναιςεγχρισομενοιςεν·χρι·σομεν·αιςεν·χρι·σομεν·οις
Genεγχρισομενωνεγχρισομενωνεν·χρι·σομεν·ωνεν·χρι·σομεν·ων

3rd(a) Principal Part (1st Aorist Active and Middle-Passive) [hide]

1st Aorist Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stενεχρισαεν·ε·χρι·σαενεχρισαμηνεν·ε·χρι·σαμην
2ndενεχρισαςεν·ε·χρι·σαςενεχρισωεν·ε·χρι·σω
3rdενεχρισεν, ενεχρισεεν·ε·χρι·σε(ν)ενεχρισατοεν·ε·χρι·σατο
Pl1stενεχρισαμενεν·ε·χρι·σαμενενεχρισαμεθαεν·ε·χρι·σαμεθα
2ndενεχρισατεεν·ε·χρι·σατεενεχρισασθεεν·ε·χρι·σασθε
3rdενεχρισανεν·ε·χρι·σανενεχρισαντοεν·ε·χρι·σαντο

1st Aorist Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stεγχρισωεν·χρι·σωεγχρισωμαιεν·χρι·σωμαι
2ndεγχρισῃςεν·χρι·σῃςεγχρισῃ[GNT][LXX]εν·χρι·σῃ
3rdεγχρισῃ[GNT][LXX]εν·χρι·σῃεγχρισηταιεν·χρι·σηται
Pl1stεγχρισωμενεν·χρι·σωμενεγχρισωμεθαεν·χρι·σωμεθα
2ndεγχρισητεεν·χρι·σητεεγχρισησθεεν·χρι·σησθε
3rdεγχρισωσιν, εγχρισωσιεν·χρι·σωσι(ν)εγχρισωνταιεν·χρι·σωνται

1st Aorist Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stεγχρισαιμιεν·χρι·σαιμιεγχρισαιμηνεν·χρι·σαιμην
2ndεγχρισαις, εγχρισειαςεν·χρι·σαις, εν·χρι·σειας classicalεγχρισαιοεν·χρι·σαιο
3rdεγχρισαι[GNT][LXX], εγχρισειεεν·χρι·σαι, εν·χρι·σειε classicalεγχρισαιτοεν·χρι·σαιτο
Pl1stεγχρισαιμενεν·χρι·σαιμενεγχρισαιμεθαεν·χρι·σαιμεθα
2ndεγχρισαιτεεν·χρι·σαιτεεγχρισαισθεεν·χρι·σαισθε
3rdεγχρισαιεν, εγχρισαισαν, εγχρισειαν, εγχρισειενεν·χρι·σαιεν, εν·χρι·σαισαν alt, εν·χρι·σειαν classical, εν·χρι·σειεν classicalεγχρισαιντοεν·χρι·σαιντο

1st Aorist Imperative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndεγχρισον[LXX]εν·χρι·σονεγχρισαι[GNT][LXX]εν·χρι·σαι
3rdεγχρισατωεν·χρι·σατωεγχρισασθωεν·χρι·σασθω
Pl1st
2ndεγχρισατεεν·χρι·σατεεγχρισασθεεν·χρι·σασθε
3rdεγχρισατωσαν, εγχρισαντωνεν·χρι·σατωσαν, εν·χρι·σαντων classicalεγχρισασθωσαν, εγχρισασθωνεν·χρι·σασθωσαν, εν·χρι·σασθων classical

1st Aorist Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
εγχρισαι[GNT][LXX]​εν·χρι·σαιεγχρισασθαι​εν·χρι·σασθαι​

1st Aorist Participle

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocεγχρισασαεγχρισαςεγχρισανεν·χρι·σασ·αεν·χρι·σα[ντ]·ςεν·χρι·σαν[τ]
Nom
Accεγχρισασανεγχρισανταεν·χρι·σασ·ανεν·χρι·σαντ·α
Datεγχρισασῃεγχρισαντιεν·χρι·σασ·ῃεν·χρι·σαντ·ι
Genεγχρισασηςεγχρισαντοςεν·χρι·σασ·ηςεν·χρι·σαντ·ος
PlVocεγχρισασαιεγχρισαντεςεγχρισανταεν·χρι·σασ·αιεν·χρι·σαντ·εςεν·χρι·σαντ·α
Nom
Accεγχρισασαςεγχρισανταςεν·χρι·σασ·αςεν·χρι·σαντ·ας
Datεγχρισασαιςεγχρισασι, εγχρισασινεν·χρι·σασ·αιςεν·χρι·σα[ντ]·σι(ν)
Genεγχρισασωνεγχρισαντωνεν·χρι·σασ·ωνεν·χρι·σαντ·ων
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocεγχρισαμενηεγχρισαμενεεν·χρι·σαμεν·ηεν·χρι·σαμεν·ε
Nomεγχρισαμενοςεν·χρι·σαμεν·ος
Accεγχρισαμενηνεγχρισαμενονεν·χρι·σαμεν·ηνεν·χρι·σαμεν·ον
Datεγχρισαμενῃεγχρισαμενῳεν·χρι·σαμεν·ῃεν·χρι·σαμεν·ῳ
Genεγχρισαμενηςεγχρισαμενουεν·χρι·σαμεν·ηςεν·χρι·σαμεν·ου
PlVocεγχρισαμεναιεγχρισαμενοιεγχρισαμεναεν·χρι·σαμεν·αιεν·χρι·σαμεν·οιεν·χρι·σαμεν·α
Nom
Accεγχρισαμεναςεγχρισαμενουςεν·χρι·σαμεν·αςεν·χρι·σαμεν·ους
Datεγχρισαμεναιςεγχρισαμενοιςεν·χρι·σαμεν·αιςεν·χρι·σαμεν·οις
Genεγχρισαμενωνεγχρισαμενωνεν·χρι·σαμεν·ωνεν·χρι·σαμεν·ων

Copyright 2007-2019 Thomas Moore, Email: acct3 at katabiblon.com, Support Forum Set Local Timezone
Sunday, 08-Dec-2019 23:36:36 EST