αφικνεομαι • AFIKNEOMAI • aphikneomai

Search: αφικησθε

MatchLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
αφικησθεἀφικνέομαιαφ·ικ·ησθε2aor mp sub 2nd pl
Matching Inflections:

Strict Standards: Only variables should be passed by reference in /home/kata/private/lexicon/queries/query-inflections.php on line 39
InflectionLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
αφικησθεἀφικνέομαιαφ·ικ·ησθε2aor mp sub 2nd pl

ἀφ·ικνέομαι (αφ+ικν(ε)-, αφ+ιξ-, 2nd αφ+ικ-, -, -, -)

Verb

Not all forms below are necessarily attested. Highlighted words may or may not be a match to the GNT or LXX, if another word also inflects the same way.

1st Principal Part (Present and Imperfect) [hide]

Present Indicative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stαφικνουμαιαφ·ικν(ε)·ομαι
2ndαφικνῃ, αφικνει, αφικνεισαιαφ·ικν(ε)·ῃ, αφ·ικν(ε)·ει classical, αφ·ικν(ε)·εσαι alt
3rdαφικνειταιαφ·ικν(ε)·εται
Pl1stαφικνουμεθααφ·ικν(ε)·ομεθα
2ndαφικνεισθεαφ·ικν(ε)·εσθε
3rdαφικνουνταιαφ·ικν(ε)·ονται

Present Indicative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stαφικνωμαιαφ·ικν(ε)·ωμαι
2ndαφικνῃαφ·ικν(ε)·ῃ
3rdαφικνηταιαφ·ικν(ε)·ηται
Pl1stαφικνωμεθααφ·ικν(ε)·ωμεθα
2ndαφικνησθεαφ·ικν(ε)·ησθε
3rdαφικνωνταιαφ·ικν(ε)·ωνται

Present Optative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stαφικνοιμηναφ·ικν(ε)·οιμην
2ndαφικνοιοαφ·ικν(ε)·οιο
3rdαφικνοιτοαφ·ικν(ε)·οιτο
Pl1stαφικνοιμεθααφ·ικν(ε)·οιμεθα
2ndαφικνοισθεαφ·ικν(ε)·οισθε
3rdαφικνοιντοαφ·ικν(ε)·οιντο

Present Optative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Imperative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndαφικνουαφ·ικν(ε)·ου
3rdαφικνεισθωαφ·ικν(ε)·εσθω
Pl1st
2ndαφικνεισθεαφ·ικν(ε)·εσθε
3rdαφικνεισθωσαν, αφικνεισθωναφ·ικν(ε)·εσθωσαν, αφ·ικν(ε)·εσθων classical

Present Imperative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Infinitive Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
αφικνεισθαι​αφ·ικν(ε)·εσθαι​

Present Infinitive Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted

Present Participle Thematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocαφικνουμενηαφικνουμενεαφ·ικν(ε)·ομεν·ηαφ·ικν(ε)·ομεν·ε
Nomαφικνουμενοςαφ·ικν(ε)·ομεν·ος
Accαφικνουμενηναφικνουμενοναφ·ικν(ε)·ομεν·ηναφ·ικν(ε)·ομεν·ον
Datαφικνουμενῃαφικνουμενῳαφ·ικν(ε)·ομεν·ῃαφ·ικν(ε)·ομεν·ῳ
Genαφικνουμενηςαφικνουμενουαφ·ικν(ε)·ομεν·ηςαφ·ικν(ε)·ομεν·ου
PlVocαφικνουμεναιαφικνουμενοιαφικνουμενααφ·ικν(ε)·ομεν·αιαφ·ικν(ε)·ομεν·οιαφ·ικν(ε)·ομεν·α
Nom
Accαφικνουμεναςαφικνουμενουςαφ·ικν(ε)·ομεν·αςαφ·ικν(ε)·ομεν·ους
Datαφικνουμεναιςαφικνουμενοιςαφ·ικν(ε)·ομεν·αιςαφ·ικν(ε)·ομεν·οις
Genαφικνουμενωναφικνουμενωναφ·ικν(ε)·ομεν·ωναφ·ικν(ε)·ομεν·ων

Present Participle Athematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen

Imperfect Indicative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stαφικνουμηναφ·ε·ικν(ε)·ομην
2ndαφικνουαφ·ε·ικν(ε)·ου
3rdαφικνειτο[LXX]αφ·ε·ικν(ε)·ετο
Pl1stαφικνουμεθααφ·ε·ικν(ε)·ομεθα
2ndαφικνεισθεαφ·ε·ικν(ε)·εσθε
3rdαφικνουντοαφ·ε·ικν(ε)·οντο

Imperfect Indicative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

2nd Principal Part (Future Active and Middle-Passive) [hide]

Future Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stαφιξομαιαφ·ικ·σομαι
2ndαφιξῃ, αφιξει, αφιξεσαιαφ·ικ·σῃ, αφ·ικ·σει classical, αφ·ικ·σεσαι alt
3rdαφιξεται[LXX]αφ·ικ·σεται
Pl1stαφιξομεθααφ·ικ·σομεθα
2ndαφιξεσθεαφ·ικ·σεσθε
3rdαφιξονταιαφ·ικ·σονται

Future Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stαφιξοιμηναφ·ικ·σοιμην
2ndαφιξοιοαφ·ικ·σοιο
3rdαφιξοιτοαφ·ικ·σοιτο
Pl1stαφιξοιμεθααφ·ικ·σοιμεθα
2ndαφιξοισθεαφ·ικ·σοισθε
3rdαφιξοιντοαφ·ικ·σοιντο

Future Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
αφιξεσθαι​αφ·ικ·σεσθαι​

Future Participle

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocαφιξομενηαφιξομενεαφ·ικ·σομεν·ηαφ·ικ·σομεν·ε
Nomαφιξομενοςαφ·ικ·σομεν·ος
Accαφιξομενηναφιξομενοναφ·ικ·σομεν·ηναφ·ικ·σομεν·ον
Datαφιξομενῃαφιξομενῳαφ·ικ·σομεν·ῃαφ·ικ·σομεν·ῳ
Genαφιξομενηςαφιξομενουαφ·ικ·σομεν·ηςαφ·ικ·σομεν·ου
PlVocαφιξομεναιαφιξομενοιαφιξομενααφ·ικ·σομεν·αιαφ·ικ·σομεν·οιαφ·ικ·σομεν·α
Nom
Accαφιξομεναςαφιξομενουςαφ·ικ·σομεν·αςαφ·ικ·σομεν·ους
Datαφιξομεναιςαφιξομενοιςαφ·ικ·σομεν·αιςαφ·ικ·σομεν·οις
Genαφιξομενωναφιξομενωναφ·ικ·σομεν·ωναφ·ικ·σομεν·ων

3rd(b) Principal Part (2nd Aorist Active and Middle-Passive) [hide]

2nd Aorist Indicative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stαφικομηναφ·ε·ικ·ομην
2ndαφικου[LXX]αφ·ε·ικ·ου
3rdαφικετο[GNT][LXX]αφ·ε·ικ·ετο
Pl1stαφικομεθααφ·ε·ικ·ομεθα
2ndαφικεσθεαφ·ε·ικ·εσθε
3rdαφικοντο[LXX]αφ·ε·ικ·οντο

2nd Aorist Indicative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

2nd Aorist Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stαφικωμαιαφ·ικ·ωμαι
2ndαφικῃαφ·ικ·ῃ
3rdαφικηται[LXX]αφ·ικ·ηται
Pl1stαφικωμεθα[LXX]αφ·ικ·ωμεθα
2ndαφικησθε[LXX]αφ·ικ·ησθε
3rdαφικωνταιαφ·ικ·ωνται

2nd Aorist Optative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stαφικοιμηναφ·ικ·οιμην
2ndαφικοιοαφ·ικ·οιο
3rdαφικοιτο[LXX]αφ·ικ·οιτο
Pl1stαφικοιμεθααφ·ικ·οιμεθα
2ndαφικοισθεαφ·ικ·οισθε
3rdαφικοιντοαφ·ικ·οιντο

2nd Aorist Optative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

2nd Aorist Imperative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndαφικου[LXX]αφ·ικ·ου
3rdαφικεσθωαφ·ικ·εσθω
Pl1st
2ndαφικεσθεαφ·ικ·εσθε
3rdαφικεσθωσαν, αφικεσθωναφ·ικ·εσθωσαν, αφ·ικ·εσθων classical

2nd Aorist Imperative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

2nd Aorist Infinitive Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
αφικεσθαι​αφ·ικ·εσθαι​

2nd Aorist Infinitive Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted

2nd Aorist Participle Thematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocαφικομενηαφικομενεαφ·ικ·ομεν·ηαφ·ικ·ομεν·ε
Nomαφικομενοςαφ·ικ·ομεν·ος
Accαφικομενηναφικομενοναφ·ικ·ομεν·ηναφ·ικ·ομεν·ον
Datαφικομενῃαφικομενῳαφ·ικ·ομεν·ῃαφ·ικ·ομεν·ῳ
Genαφικομενηςαφικομενουαφ·ικ·ομεν·ηςαφ·ικ·ομεν·ου
PlVocαφικομεναιαφικομενοιαφικομενααφ·ικ·ομεν·αιαφ·ικ·ομεν·οιαφ·ικ·ομεν·α
Nom
Accαφικομεναςαφικομενουςαφ·ικ·ομεν·αςαφ·ικ·ομεν·ους
Datαφικομεναιςαφικομενοιςαφ·ικ·ομεν·αιςαφ·ικ·ομεν·οις
Genαφικομενων[LXX]αφικομενων[LXX]αφ·ικ·ομεν·ωναφ·ικ·ομεν·ων

2nd Aorist Participle Athematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen

Copyright 2007-2019 Thomas Moore, Email: acct3 at katabiblon.com, Support Forum Set Local Timezone
Wednesday, 13-Nov-2019 00:19:40 EST