αποχωριζω • APOCWRIZW APOXWRIZW • apochōrizō

Search: αποχωρισθηναι

MatchLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
αποχωρισθηναιἀποχωρίζωαπο·χωρισ·θηναιaor θη inf
Matching Inflections:

Strict Standards: Only variables should be passed by reference in /home/kata/private/lexicon/queries/query-inflections.php on line 39
InflectionLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
αποχωρισθηναιἀποχωρίζωαπο·χωρισ·θηναιaor θη inf

ἀπο·χωρίζω (-, -, -, -, απο+κεχωρισ-, απο+χωρισ·θ-)

Verb

Not all forms below are necessarily attested. Highlighted words may or may not be a match to the GNT or LXX, if another word also inflects the same way.

4th and 5th Principal Parts (Perfect and Pluperfect) [hide]

Perfect Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stαποκεχωρισμαιαπο·κεχωρισ·μαι
2ndαποκεχωρισαιαπο·κεχωρισ·[σ]αι
3rdαποκεχωρισταιαπο·κεχωρισ·ται
Pl1stαποκεχωρισμεθααπο·κεχωρισ·μεθα
2ndαποκεχωρισθεαπο·κεχωρισ·[σ]θε
3rdαποκεχωριδαταιαπο·κεχωρισ·νται

Future Perfect Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stαποκεχωρισομαιαπο·κεχωρισ·[σ]ομαι
2ndαποκεχωρισῃ, αποκεχωρισειαπο·κεχωρισ·[σ]ῃ, απο·κεχωρισ·[σ]ει classical
3rdαποκεχωρισεταιαπο·κεχωρισ·[σ]εται
Pl1stαποκεχωρισομεθααπο·κεχωρισ·[σ]ομεθα
2ndαποκεχωρισεσθεαπο·κεχωρισ·[σ]εσθε
3rdαποκεχωρισονταιαπο·κεχωρισ·[σ]ονται

Perfect Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Perfect Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Future Perfect Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stαποκεχωρισοιμηναπο·κεχωρισ·[σ]οιμην
2ndαποκεχωρισοιοαπο·κεχωρισ·[σ]οιο
3rdαποκεχωρισοιτοαπο·κεχωρισ·[σ]οιτο
Pl1stαποκεχωρισοιμεθααπο·κεχωρισ·[σ]οιμεθα
2ndαποκεχωρισοισθεαπο·κεχωρισ·[σ]οισθε
3rdαποκεχωρισοιντοαπο·κεχωρισ·[σ]οιντο

Perfect Imperative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndαποκεχωρισοαπο·κεχωρισ·[σ]ο
3rdαποκεχωρισθωαπο·κεχωρισ·[σ]θω
Pl1st
2ndαποκεχωρισθεαπο·κεχωρισ·[σ]θε
3rdαποκεχωρισθωσαν, αποκεχωρισθωναπο·κεχωρισ·[σ]θωσαν, απο·κεχωρισ·[σ]θων classical

Perfect Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
αποκεχωρισθαι​απο·κεχωρισ·[σ]θαι​

Future Perfect Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
αποκεχωρισεσθαι​απο·κεχωρισ·[σ]εσθαι​

Perfect Participle

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocαποκεχωρισμενηαποκεχωρισμενεαπο·κεχωρισ·μεν·ηαπο·κεχωρισ·μεν·ε
Nomαποκεχωρισμενοςαπο·κεχωρισ·μεν·ος
Accαποκεχωρισμενηναποκεχωρισμενοναπο·κεχωρισ·μεν·ηναπο·κεχωρισ·μεν·ον
Datαποκεχωρισμενῃαποκεχωρισμενῳ[LXX]απο·κεχωρισ·μεν·ῃαπο·κεχωρισ·μεν·ῳ
Genαποκεχωρισμενηςαποκεχωρισμενουαπο·κεχωρισ·μεν·ηςαπο·κεχωρισ·μεν·ου
PlVocαποκεχωρισμεναιαποκεχωρισμενοιαποκεχωρισμενααπο·κεχωρισ·μεν·αιαπο·κεχωρισ·μεν·οιαπο·κεχωρισ·μεν·α
Nom
Accαποκεχωρισμεναςαποκεχωρισμενουςαπο·κεχωρισ·μεν·αςαπο·κεχωρισ·μεν·ους
Datαποκεχωρισμεναιςαποκεχωρισμενοιςαπο·κεχωρισ·μεν·αιςαπο·κεχωρισ·μεν·οις
Genαποκεχωρισμενωναποκεχωρισμενωναπο·κεχωρισ·μεν·ωναπο·κεχωρισ·μεν·ων

Pluperfect Indicative Augmented

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stαπεκεχωρισμηναπο·ε·κεχωρισ·μην
2ndαπεκεχωρισοαπο·ε·κεχωρισ·[σ]ο
3rdαπεκεχωριστοαπο·ε·κεχωρισ·το
Pl1stαπεκεχωρισμεθααπο·ε·κεχωρισ·μεθα
2ndαπεκεχωρισθεαπο·ε·κεχωρισ·[σ]θε
3rdαπεκεχωριδατοαπο·ε·κεχωρισ·ντο

Pluperfect Indicative Unaugmented

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stαποκεχωρισμηναπο·[ε]·κεχωρισ·μην
2ndαποκεχωρισοαπο·[ε]·κεχωρισ·[σ]ο
3rdαποκεχωριστοαπο·[ε]·κεχωρισ·το
Pl1stαποκεχωρισμεθααπο·[ε]·κεχωρισ·μεθα
2ndαποκεχωρισθεαπο·[ε]·κεχωρισ·[σ]θε
3rdαποκεχωριδατοαπο·[ε]·κεχωρισ·ντο

6th Principal Part (θη-Aorist and θη-Future) [hide]

θη-Aorist Indicative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stαπεχωρισθηναπο·ε·χωρισ·θην
2ndαπεχωρισθηςαπο·ε·χωρισ·θης
3rdαπεχωρισθη[GNT]απο·ε·χωρισ·θη
Pl1stαπεχωρισθημεναπο·ε·χωρισ·θημεν
2ndαπεχωρισθητεαπο·ε·χωρισ·θητε
3rdαπεχωρισθησαναπο·ε·χωρισ·θησαν

θη-Future Indicative [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stαποχωρισθησομαιαπο·χωρισ·θησομαι
2ndαποχωρισθησῃ, αποχωρισθησειαπο·χωρισ·θησῃ, απο·χωρισ·θησει classical
3rdαποχωρισθησεταιαπο·χωρισ·θησεται
Pl1stαποχωρισθησομεθααπο·χωρισ·θησομεθα
2ndαποχωρισθησεσθεαπο·χωρισ·θησεσθε
3rdαποχωρισθησονταιαπο·χωρισ·θησονται

θη-Aorist Subjunctive [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stαποχωρισθωαπο·χωρισ·θω
2ndαποχωρισθῃςαπο·χωρισ·θῃς
3rdαποχωρισθῃαπο·χωρισ·θῃ
Pl1stαποχωρισθωμεναπο·χωρισ·θωμεν
2ndαποχωρισθητεαπο·χωρισ·θητε
3rdαποχωρισθωσιν, αποχωρισθωσιαπο·χωρισ·θωσι(ν)

θη-Aorist Optative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stαποχωρισθειηναπο·χωρισ·θειην
2ndαποχωρισθειηςαπο·χωρισ·θειης
3rdαποχωρισθειηαπο·χωρισ·θειη
Pl1stαποχωρισθειημεν, αποχωρισθειμεναπο·χωρισ·θειημεν, απο·χωρισ·θειμεν classical
2ndαποχωρισθειητε, αποχωρισθειτεαπο·χωρισ·θειητε, απο·χωρισ·θειτε classical
3rdαποχωρισθειησαν, αποχωρισθειεναπο·χωρισ·θειησαν, απο·χωρισ·θειεν classical

θη-Future Optative [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stαποχωρισθησοιμηναπο·χωρισ·θησοιμην
2ndαποχωρισθησοιοαπο·χωρισ·θησοιο
3rdαποχωρισθησοιτοαπο·χωρισ·θησοιτο
Pl1stαποχωρισθησοιμεθααπο·χωρισ·θησοιμεθα
2ndαποχωρισθησοισθεαπο·χωρισ·θησοισθε
3rdαποχωρισθησοιντοαπο·χωρισ·θησοιντο

θη-Aorist Imperative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndαποχωρισθητιαπο·χωρισ·θητι
3rdαποχωρισθητωαπο·χωρισ·θητω
Pl1st
2ndαποχωρισθητεαπο·χωρισ·θητε
3rdαποχωρισθητωσαν, αποχωρισθεντωναπο·χωρισ·θητωσαν, απο·χωρισ·θεντων classical

θη-Aorist Infinitive [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
αποχωρισθηναι[GNT]​απο·χωρισ·θηναι

θη-Future Infinitive [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
αποχωρισθησεσθαι​απο·χωρισ·θησεσθαι​

θη-Aorist Participle [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocαποχωρισθεισααποχωρισθειςαποχωρισθεναπο·χωρισ·θεισ·ααπο·χωρισ·θει[ντ]·ςαπο·χωρισ·θε[ι]ν[τ]
Nom
Accαποχωρισθεισαναποχωρισθεντααπο·χωρισ·θεισ·αναπο·χωρισ·θε[ι]ντ·α
Datαποχωρισθεισῃαποχωρισθεντιαπο·χωρισ·θεισ·ῃαπο·χωρισ·θε[ι]ντ·ι
Genαποχωρισθεισηςαποχωρισθεντοςαπο·χωρισ·θεισ·ηςαπο·χωρισ·θε[ι]ντ·ος
PlVocαποχωρισθεισαιαποχωρισθεντεςαποχωρισθεντααπο·χωρισ·θεισ·αιαπο·χωρισ·θε[ι]ντ·εςαπο·χωρισ·θε[ι]ντ·α
Nom
Accαποχωρισθεισαςαποχωρισθενταςαπο·χωρισ·θεισ·αςαπο·χωρισ·θε[ι]ντ·ας
Datαποχωρισθεισαιςαποχωρισθεισι, αποχωρισθεισιναπο·χωρισ·θεισ·αιςαπο·χωρισ·θει[ντ]·σι(ν)
Genαποχωρισθεισωναποχωρισθεντωναπο·χωρισ·θεισ·ωναπο·χωρισ·θε[ι]ντ·ος

θη-Future Participle [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocαποχωρισθησομενηαποχωρισθησομενεαπο·χωρισ·θησομεν·ηαπο·χωρισ·θησομεν·ε
Nomαποχωρισθησομενοςαπο·χωρισ·θησομεν·ος
Accαποχωρισθησομενηναποχωρισθησομενοναπο·χωρισ·θησομεν·ηναπο·χωρισ·θησομεν·ον
Datαποχωρισθησομενῃαποχωρισθησομενῳαπο·χωρισ·θησομεν·ῃαπο·χωρισ·θησομεν·ῳ
Genαποχωρισθησομενηςαποχωρισθησομενουαπο·χωρισ·θησομεν·ηςαπο·χωρισ·θησομεν·ου
PlVocαποχωρισθησομεναιαποχωρισθησομενοιαποχωρισθησομενααπο·χωρισ·θησομεν·αιαπο·χωρισ·θησομεν·οιαπο·χωρισ·θησομεν·α
Nom
Accαποχωρισθησομεναςαποχωρισθησομενουςαπο·χωρισ·θησομεν·αςαπο·χωρισ·θησομεν·ους
Datαποχωρισθησομεναιςαποχωρισθησομενοιςαπο·χωρισ·θησομεν·αιςαπο·χωρισ·θησομεν·οις
Genαποχωρισθησομενωναποχωρισθησομενωναπο·χωρισ·θησομεν·ωναπο·χωρισ·θησομεν·ου

Copyright 2007-2019 Thomas Moore, Email: acct3 at katabiblon.com, Support Forum Set Local Timezone
Thursday, 05-Dec-2019 12:32:32 EST