απορφανιζω • APORFANIZW • aporphanizō

Search: απορφανισθεντες

MatchLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
απορφανισθεντεςἀπορφανίζωαπ·ορφανισ·θε[ι]ντ·εςaor θη ptcp mas nom|voc pl
Matching Inflections:

Strict Standards: Only variables should be passed by reference in /home/kata/private/lexicon/queries/query-inflections.php on line 39
InflectionLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
απορφανισθεντεςἀπορφανίζωαπ·ορφανισ·θε[ι]ντ·εςaor θη ptcp mas nom|voc pl

ἀπ·ορφανίζω (-, -, -, -, -, απ+ορφανισ·θ-)

Verb

Not all forms below are necessarily attested. Highlighted words may or may not be a match to the GNT or LXX, if another word also inflects the same way.

6th Principal Part (θη-Aorist and θη-Future) [hide]

θη-Aorist Indicative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stαπωρφανισθηναπ·ε·ορφανισ·θην
2ndαπωρφανισθηςαπ·ε·ορφανισ·θης
3rdαπωρφανισθηαπ·ε·ορφανισ·θη
Pl1stαπωρφανισθημεναπ·ε·ορφανισ·θημεν
2ndαπωρφανισθητεαπ·ε·ορφανισ·θητε
3rdαπωρφανισθησαναπ·ε·ορφανισ·θησαν

θη-Future Indicative [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stαπορφανισθησομαιαπ·ορφανισ·θησομαι
2ndαπορφανισθησῃ, απορφανισθησειαπ·ορφανισ·θησῃ, απ·ορφανισ·θησει classical
3rdαπορφανισθησεταιαπ·ορφανισ·θησεται
Pl1stαπορφανισθησομεθααπ·ορφανισ·θησομεθα
2ndαπορφανισθησεσθεαπ·ορφανισ·θησεσθε
3rdαπορφανισθησονταιαπ·ορφανισ·θησονται

θη-Aorist Subjunctive [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stαπορφανισθωαπ·ορφανισ·θω
2ndαπορφανισθῃςαπ·ορφανισ·θῃς
3rdαπορφανισθῃαπ·ορφανισ·θῃ
Pl1stαπορφανισθωμεναπ·ορφανισ·θωμεν
2ndαπορφανισθητεαπ·ορφανισ·θητε
3rdαπορφανισθωσιν, απορφανισθωσιαπ·ορφανισ·θωσι(ν)

θη-Aorist Optative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stαπορφανισθειηναπ·ορφανισ·θειην
2ndαπορφανισθειηςαπ·ορφανισ·θειης
3rdαπορφανισθειηαπ·ορφανισ·θειη
Pl1stαπορφανισθειημεν, απορφανισθειμεναπ·ορφανισ·θειημεν, απ·ορφανισ·θειμεν classical
2ndαπορφανισθειητε, απορφανισθειτεαπ·ορφανισ·θειητε, απ·ορφανισ·θειτε classical
3rdαπορφανισθειησαν, απορφανισθειεναπ·ορφανισ·θειησαν, απ·ορφανισ·θειεν classical

θη-Future Optative [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stαπορφανισθησοιμηναπ·ορφανισ·θησοιμην
2ndαπορφανισθησοιοαπ·ορφανισ·θησοιο
3rdαπορφανισθησοιτοαπ·ορφανισ·θησοιτο
Pl1stαπορφανισθησοιμεθααπ·ορφανισ·θησοιμεθα
2ndαπορφανισθησοισθεαπ·ορφανισ·θησοισθε
3rdαπορφανισθησοιντοαπ·ορφανισ·θησοιντο

θη-Aorist Imperative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndαπορφανισθητιαπ·ορφανισ·θητι
3rdαπορφανισθητωαπ·ορφανισ·θητω
Pl1st
2ndαπορφανισθητεαπ·ορφανισ·θητε
3rdαπορφανισθητωσαν, απορφανισθεντωναπ·ορφανισ·θητωσαν, απ·ορφανισ·θεντων classical

θη-Aorist Infinitive [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
απορφανισθηναι​απ·ορφανισ·θηναι​

θη-Future Infinitive [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
απορφανισθησεσθαι​απ·ορφανισ·θησεσθαι​

θη-Aorist Participle [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocαπορφανισθεισααπορφανισθειςαπορφανισθεναπ·ορφανισ·θεισ·ααπ·ορφανισ·θει[ντ]·ςαπ·ορφανισ·θε[ι]ν[τ]
Nom
Accαπορφανισθεισαναπορφανισθεντααπ·ορφανισ·θεισ·αναπ·ορφανισ·θε[ι]ντ·α
Datαπορφανισθεισῃαπορφανισθεντιαπ·ορφανισ·θεισ·ῃαπ·ορφανισ·θε[ι]ντ·ι
Genαπορφανισθεισηςαπορφανισθεντοςαπ·ορφανισ·θεισ·ηςαπ·ορφανισ·θε[ι]ντ·ος
PlVocαπορφανισθεισαιαπορφανισθεντες[GNT]απορφανισθεντααπ·ορφανισ·θεισ·αιαπ·ορφανισ·θε[ι]ντ·εςαπ·ορφανισ·θε[ι]ντ·α
Nom
Accαπορφανισθεισαςαπορφανισθενταςαπ·ορφανισ·θεισ·αςαπ·ορφανισ·θε[ι]ντ·ας
Datαπορφανισθεισαιςαπορφανισθεισι, απορφανισθεισιναπ·ορφανισ·θεισ·αιςαπ·ορφανισ·θει[ντ]·σι(ν)
Genαπορφανισθεισωναπορφανισθεντωναπ·ορφανισ·θεισ·ωναπ·ορφανισ·θε[ι]ντ·ος

θη-Future Participle [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocαπορφανισθησομενηαπορφανισθησομενεαπ·ορφανισ·θησομεν·ηαπ·ορφανισ·θησομεν·ε
Nomαπορφανισθησομενοςαπ·ορφανισ·θησομεν·ος
Accαπορφανισθησομενηναπορφανισθησομενοναπ·ορφανισ·θησομεν·ηναπ·ορφανισ·θησομεν·ον
Datαπορφανισθησομενῃαπορφανισθησομενῳαπ·ορφανισ·θησομεν·ῃαπ·ορφανισ·θησομεν·ῳ
Genαπορφανισθησομενηςαπορφανισθησομενουαπ·ορφανισ·θησομεν·ηςαπ·ορφανισ·θησομεν·ου
PlVocαπορφανισθησομεναιαπορφανισθησομενοιαπορφανισθησομενααπ·ορφανισ·θησομεν·αιαπ·ορφανισ·θησομεν·οιαπ·ορφανισ·θησομεν·α
Nom
Accαπορφανισθησομεναςαπορφανισθησομενουςαπ·ορφανισ·θησομεν·αςαπ·ορφανισ·θησομεν·ους
Datαπορφανισθησομεναιςαπορφανισθησομενοιςαπ·ορφανισ·θησομεν·αιςαπ·ορφανισ·θησομεν·οις
Genαπορφανισθησομενωναπορφανισθησομενωναπ·ορφανισ·θησομεν·ωναπ·ορφανισ·θησομεν·ου

Copyright 2007-2019 Thomas Moore, Email: acct3 at katabiblon.com, Support Forum Set Local Timezone
Wednesday, 13-Nov-2019 20:45:28 EST