αναχωρεω • ANACWREW ANAXWREW • anachōreō

Search: ανεχωρησεν

MatchLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
ανεχωρησενἀναχωρέωανα·ε·χωρη·σε(ν)1aor act ind 3rd sg
Matching Inflections:

Strict Standards: Only variables should be passed by reference in /home/kata/private/lexicon/queries/query-inflections.php on line 39
InflectionLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
ανεχωρησενἀναχωρέωανα·ε·χωρη·σε(ν)1aor act ind 3rd sg

ἀνα·χωρέω (ανα+χωρ(ε)-, -, ανα+χωρη·σ-, -, -, -)

Verb

Not all forms below are necessarily attested. Highlighted words may or may not be a match to the GNT or LXX, if another word also inflects the same way.

1st Principal Part (Present and Imperfect) [hide]

Present Indicative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stαναχωρωανα·χωρ(ε)·ωαναχωρουμαιανα·χωρ(ε)·ομαι
2ndαναχωρειςανα·χωρ(ε)·ειςαναχωρῃ, αναχωρει[LXX], αναχωρεισαιανα·χωρ(ε)·ῃ, ανα·χωρ(ε)·ει classical, ανα·χωρ(ε)·εσαι alt
3rdαναχωρει[LXX]ανα·χωρ(ε)·ειαναχωρειταιανα·χωρ(ε)·εται
Pl1stαναχωρουμενανα·χωρ(ε)·ομεναναχωρουμεθαανα·χωρ(ε)·ομεθα
2ndαναχωρειτε[GNT]ανα·χωρ(ε)·ετεαναχωρεισθεανα·χωρ(ε)·εσθε
3rdαναχωρουσιν, αναχωρουσιανα·χωρ(ε)·ουσι(ν)αναχωρουνταιανα·χωρ(ε)·ονται

Present Indicative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stαναχωρωανα·χωρ(ε)·ωαναχωρωμαιανα·χωρ(ε)·ωμαι
2ndαναχωρῃςανα·χωρ(ε)·ῃςαναχωρῃανα·χωρ(ε)·ῃ
3rdαναχωρῃανα·χωρ(ε)·ῃαναχωρηταιανα·χωρ(ε)·ηται
Pl1stαναχωρωμενανα·χωρ(ε)·ωμεναναχωρωμεθαανα·χωρ(ε)·ωμεθα
2ndαναχωρητεανα·χωρ(ε)·ητεαναχωρησθεανα·χωρ(ε)·ησθε
3rdαναχωρωσιν, αναχωρωσιανα·χωρ(ε)·ωσι(ν)αναχωρωνταιανα·χωρ(ε)·ωνται

Present Optative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stαναχωροιμιανα·χωρ(ε)·οιμιαναχωροιμηνανα·χωρ(ε)·οιμην
2ndαναχωροιςανα·χωρ(ε)·οιςαναχωροιοανα·χωρ(ε)·οιο
3rdαναχωροιανα·χωρ(ε)·οιαναχωροιτοανα·χωρ(ε)·οιτο
Pl1stαναχωροιμενανα·χωρ(ε)·οιμεναναχωροιμεθαανα·χωρ(ε)·οιμεθα
2ndαναχωροιτεανα·χωρ(ε)·οιτεαναχωροισθεανα·χωρ(ε)·οισθε
3rdαναχωροιεν, αναχωροισανανα·χωρ(ε)·οιεν, ανα·χωρ(ε)·οισαν altαναχωροιντοανα·χωρ(ε)·οιντο

Present Optative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Imperative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndαναχωρει[LXX]ανα·χωρ(ε)·εαναχωρουανα·χωρ(ε)·ου
3rdαναχωρειτωανα·χωρ(ε)·ετωαναχωρεισθωανα·χωρ(ε)·εσθω
Pl1st
2ndαναχωρειτε[GNT]ανα·χωρ(ε)·ετεαναχωρεισθεανα·χωρ(ε)·εσθε
3rdαναχωρειτωσαν, αναχωρουντωνανα·χωρ(ε)·ετωσαν, ανα·χωρ(ε)·οντων classicalαναχωρεισθωσαν, αναχωρεισθωνανα·χωρ(ε)·εσθωσαν, ανα·χωρ(ε)·εσθων classical

Present Imperative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Infinitive Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
αναχωρειν[LXX]​ανα·χωρ(ε)·ειναναχωρεισθαι​ανα·χωρ(ε)·εσθαι​

Present Infinitive Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted

Present Participle Thematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocαναχωρουσααναχωρουνανα·χωρ(ε)·ουσ·αανα·χωρ(ε)·ο[υ]ν[τ]
Nomαναχωρωνανα·χωρ(ε)·ο[υ]ν[τ]·^
Accαναχωρουσαναναχωρουνταανα·χωρ(ε)·ουσ·ανανα·χωρ(ε)·ο[υ]ντ·α
Datαναχωρουσῃαναχωρουντιανα·χωρ(ε)·ουσ·ῃανα·χωρ(ε)·ο[υ]ντ·ι
Genαναχωρουσηςαναχωρουντοςανα·χωρ(ε)·ουσ·ηςανα·χωρ(ε)·ο[υ]ντ·ος
PlVocαναχωρουσαιαναχωρουντες[LXX]αναχωρουνταανα·χωρ(ε)·ουσ·αιανα·χωρ(ε)·ο[υ]ντ·εςανα·χωρ(ε)·ο[υ]ντ·α
Nom
Accαναχωρουσαςαναχωρουνταςανα·χωρ(ε)·ουσ·αςανα·χωρ(ε)·ο[υ]ντ·ας
Datαναχωρουσαιςαναχωρουσι, αναχωρουσινανα·χωρ(ε)·ουσ·αιςανα·χωρ(ε)·ου[ντ]·σι(ν)
Genαναχωρουσωναναχωρουντωνανα·χωρ(ε)·ουσ·ωνανα·χωρ(ε)·ο[υ]ντ·ων
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocαναχωρουμενηαναχωρουμενεανα·χωρ(ε)·ομεν·ηανα·χωρ(ε)·ομεν·ε
Nomαναχωρουμενοςανα·χωρ(ε)·ομεν·ος
Accαναχωρουμενηναναχωρουμενονανα·χωρ(ε)·ομεν·ηνανα·χωρ(ε)·ομεν·ον
Datαναχωρουμενῃαναχωρουμενῳανα·χωρ(ε)·ομεν·ῃανα·χωρ(ε)·ομεν·ῳ
Genαναχωρουμενηςαναχωρουμενουανα·χωρ(ε)·ομεν·ηςανα·χωρ(ε)·ομεν·ου
PlVocαναχωρουμεναιαναχωρουμενοιαναχωρουμεναανα·χωρ(ε)·ομεν·αιανα·χωρ(ε)·ομεν·οιανα·χωρ(ε)·ομεν·α
Nom
Accαναχωρουμεναςαναχωρουμενουςανα·χωρ(ε)·ομεν·αςανα·χωρ(ε)·ομεν·ους
Datαναχωρουμεναιςαναχωρουμενοιςανα·χωρ(ε)·ομεν·αιςανα·χωρ(ε)·ομεν·οις
Genαναχωρουμενωναναχωρουμενωνανα·χωρ(ε)·ομεν·ωνανα·χωρ(ε)·ομεν·ων

Present Participle Athematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen

Imperfect Indicative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stανεχωρουνανα·ε·χωρ(ε)·ονανεχωρουμηνανα·ε·χωρ(ε)·ομην
2ndανεχωρειςανα·ε·χωρ(ε)·εςανεχωρουανα·ε·χωρ(ε)·ου
3rdανεχωρειανα·ε·χωρ(ε)·εανεχωρειτοανα·ε·χωρ(ε)·ετο
Pl1stανεχωρουμενανα·ε·χωρ(ε)·ομενανεχωρουμεθαανα·ε·χωρ(ε)·ομεθα
2ndανεχωρειτεανα·ε·χωρ(ε)·ετεανεχωρεισθεανα·ε·χωρ(ε)·εσθε
3rdανεχωρουν, ανεχωρουσανανα·ε·χωρ(ε)·ον, ανα·ε·χωρ(ε)·οσαν altανεχωρουντοανα·ε·χωρ(ε)·οντο

Imperfect Indicative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

3rd(a) Principal Part (1st Aorist Active and Middle-Passive) [hide]

1st Aorist Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stανεχωρησα[LXX]ανα·ε·χωρη·σαανεχωρησαμηνανα·ε·χωρη·σαμην
2ndανεχωρησας[LXX]ανα·ε·χωρη·σαςανεχωρησωανα·ε·χωρη·σω
3rdανεχωρησεν[GNT][LXX], ανεχωρησεανα·ε·χωρη·σε(ν), ανα·ε·χωρη·σε(ν)ανεχωρησατοανα·ε·χωρη·σατο
Pl1stανεχωρησαμενανα·ε·χωρη·σαμενανεχωρησαμεθαανα·ε·χωρη·σαμεθα
2ndανεχωρησατεανα·ε·χωρη·σατεανεχωρησασθεανα·ε·χωρη·σασθε
3rdανεχωρησαν[GNT]ανα·ε·χωρη·σανανεχωρησαντοανα·ε·χωρη·σαντο

1st Aorist Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stαναχωρησωανα·χωρη·σωαναχωρησωμαιανα·χωρη·σωμαι
2ndαναχωρησῃςανα·χωρη·σῃςαναχωρησῃανα·χωρη·σῃ
3rdαναχωρησῃανα·χωρη·σῃαναχωρησηταιανα·χωρη·σηται
Pl1stαναχωρησωμενανα·χωρη·σωμεναναχωρησωμεθαανα·χωρη·σωμεθα
2ndαναχωρησητεανα·χωρη·σητεαναχωρησησθεανα·χωρη·σησθε
3rdαναχωρησωσιν, αναχωρησωσιανα·χωρη·σωσι(ν)αναχωρησωνταιανα·χωρη·σωνται

1st Aorist Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stαναχωρησαιμιανα·χωρη·σαιμιαναχωρησαιμηνανα·χωρη·σαιμην
2ndαναχωρησαις, αναχωρησειαςανα·χωρη·σαις, ανα·χωρη·σειας classicalαναχωρησαιοανα·χωρη·σαιο
3rdαναχωρησαι[LXX], αναχωρησειεανα·χωρη·σαι, ανα·χωρη·σειε classicalαναχωρησαιτοανα·χωρη·σαιτο
Pl1stαναχωρησαιμενανα·χωρη·σαιμεναναχωρησαιμεθαανα·χωρη·σαιμεθα
2ndαναχωρησαιτεανα·χωρη·σαιτεαναχωρησαισθεανα·χωρη·σαισθε
3rdαναχωρησαιεν, αναχωρησαισαν, αναχωρησειαν, αναχωρησειενανα·χωρη·σαιεν, ανα·χωρη·σαισαν alt, ανα·χωρη·σειαν classical, ανα·χωρη·σειεν classicalαναχωρησαιντοανα·χωρη·σαιντο

1st Aorist Imperative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndαναχωρησονανα·χωρη·σοναναχωρησαι[LXX]ανα·χωρη·σαι
3rdαναχωρησατωανα·χωρη·σατωαναχωρησασθωανα·χωρη·σασθω
Pl1st
2ndαναχωρησατε[LXX]ανα·χωρη·σατεαναχωρησασθεανα·χωρη·σασθε
3rdαναχωρησατωσαν, αναχωρησαντων[GNT]ανα·χωρη·σατωσαν, ανα·χωρη·σαντων classicalαναχωρησασθωσαν, αναχωρησασθωνανα·χωρη·σασθωσαν, ανα·χωρη·σασθων classical

1st Aorist Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
αναχωρησαι[LXX]​ανα·χωρη·σαιαναχωρησασθαι​ανα·χωρη·σασθαι​

1st Aorist Participle

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocαναχωρησασααναχωρησας[GNT][LXX]αναχωρησανανα·χωρη·σασ·αανα·χωρη·σα[ντ]·ςανα·χωρη·σαν[τ]
Nom
Accαναχωρησασαναναχωρησανταανα·χωρη·σασ·ανανα·χωρη·σαντ·α
Datαναχωρησασῃαναχωρησαντιανα·χωρη·σασ·ῃανα·χωρη·σαντ·ι
Genαναχωρησασηςαναχωρησαντοςανα·χωρη·σασ·ηςανα·χωρη·σαντ·ος
PlVocαναχωρησασαιαναχωρησαντες[GNT]αναχωρησανταανα·χωρη·σασ·αιανα·χωρη·σαντ·εςανα·χωρη·σαντ·α
Nom
Accαναχωρησασαςαναχωρησανταςανα·χωρη·σασ·αςανα·χωρη·σαντ·ας
Datαναχωρησασαιςαναχωρησασι, αναχωρησασινανα·χωρη·σασ·αιςανα·χωρη·σα[ντ]·σι(ν)
Genαναχωρησασωναναχωρησαντων[GNT]ανα·χωρη·σασ·ωνανα·χωρη·σαντ·ων
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocαναχωρησαμενηαναχωρησαμενεανα·χωρη·σαμεν·ηανα·χωρη·σαμεν·ε
Nomαναχωρησαμενοςανα·χωρη·σαμεν·ος
Accαναχωρησαμενηναναχωρησαμενονανα·χωρη·σαμεν·ηνανα·χωρη·σαμεν·ον
Datαναχωρησαμενῃαναχωρησαμενῳανα·χωρη·σαμεν·ῃανα·χωρη·σαμεν·ῳ
Genαναχωρησαμενηςαναχωρησαμενουανα·χωρη·σαμεν·ηςανα·χωρη·σαμεν·ου
PlVocαναχωρησαμεναιαναχωρησαμενοιαναχωρησαμεναανα·χωρη·σαμεν·αιανα·χωρη·σαμεν·οιανα·χωρη·σαμεν·α
Nom
Accαναχωρησαμεναςαναχωρησαμενουςανα·χωρη·σαμεν·αςανα·χωρη·σαμεν·ους
Datαναχωρησαμεναιςαναχωρησαμενοιςανα·χωρη·σαμεν·αιςανα·χωρη·σαμεν·οις
Genαναχωρησαμενωναναχωρησαμενωνανα·χωρη·σαμεν·ωνανα·χωρη·σαμεν·ων

Copyright 2007-2019 Thomas Moore, Email: acct3 at katabiblon.com, Support Forum Set Local Timezone
Monday, 09-Dec-2019 16:13:20 EST