χωρεω • CWREW XWREW • chōreō

Search: χωρων

MatchLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
χωρωνχωρέωχωρ(ε)·ο[υ]ν[τ]·^pres act ptcp mas nom sg
χωρωνχώραχωρ·ων(fem) gen pl
χωρωνχῶροςχωρ·ων(mas) gen pl
Matching Inflections:

Strict Standards: Only variables should be passed by reference in /home/kata/private/lexicon/queries/query-inflections.php on line 39
InflectionLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
χωρωνχωρέωχωρ(ε)·ο[υ]ν[τ]·^pres act ptcp mas nom sg
χωρωνχώραχωρ·ων(fem) gen pl
χωρωνχῶροςχωρ·ων(mas) gen pl

χωρέω (χωρ(ε)-, -, χωρη·σ-, -, -, -)

Verb

Not all forms below are necessarily attested. Highlighted words may or may not be a match to the GNT or LXX, if another word also inflects the same way.

1st Principal Part (Present and Imperfect) [hide]

Present Indicative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stχωρωχωρ(ε)·ωχωρουμαιχωρ(ε)·ομαι
2ndχωρειςχωρ(ε)·ειςχωρῃ, χωρει[GNT][LXX], χωρεισαιχωρ(ε)·ῃ, χωρ(ε)·ει classical, χωρ(ε)·εσαι alt
3rdχωρει[GNT][LXX]χωρ(ε)·ειχωρειταιχωρ(ε)·εται
Pl1stχωρουμενχωρ(ε)·ομενχωρουμεθαχωρ(ε)·ομεθα
2ndχωρειτεχωρ(ε)·ετεχωρεισθεχωρ(ε)·εσθε
3rdχωρουσιν[GNT], χωρουσιχωρ(ε)·ουσι(ν), χωρ(ε)·ουσι(ν)χωρουνταιχωρ(ε)·ονται

Present Indicative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stχωρωχωρ(ε)·ωχωρωμαιχωρ(ε)·ωμαι
2ndχωρῃςχωρ(ε)·ῃςχωρῃχωρ(ε)·ῃ
3rdχωρῃχωρ(ε)·ῃχωρηταιχωρ(ε)·ηται
Pl1stχωρωμενχωρ(ε)·ωμενχωρωμεθαχωρ(ε)·ωμεθα
2ndχωρητεχωρ(ε)·ητεχωρησθεχωρ(ε)·ησθε
3rdχωρωσιν, χωρωσιχωρ(ε)·ωσι(ν)χωρωνταιχωρ(ε)·ωνται

Present Optative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stχωροιμιχωρ(ε)·οιμιχωροιμηνχωρ(ε)·οιμην
2ndχωροιςχωρ(ε)·οιςχωροιοχωρ(ε)·οιο
3rdχωροιχωρ(ε)·οιχωροιτοχωρ(ε)·οιτο
Pl1stχωροιμενχωρ(ε)·οιμενχωροιμεθαχωρ(ε)·οιμεθα
2ndχωροιτεχωρ(ε)·οιτεχωροισθεχωρ(ε)·οισθε
3rdχωροιεν, χωροισανχωρ(ε)·οιεν, χωρ(ε)·οισαν altχωροιντοχωρ(ε)·οιντο

Present Optative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Imperative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndχωρει[GNT][LXX]χωρ(ε)·εχωρουχωρ(ε)·ου
3rdχωρειτω[GNT]χωρ(ε)·ετωχωρεισθωχωρ(ε)·εσθω
Pl1st
2ndχωρειτεχωρ(ε)·ετεχωρεισθεχωρ(ε)·εσθε
3rdχωρειτωσαν, χωρουντωνχωρ(ε)·ετωσαν, χωρ(ε)·οντων classicalχωρεισθωσαν, χωρεισθωνχωρ(ε)·εσθωσαν, χωρ(ε)·εσθων classical

Present Imperative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Infinitive Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
χωρειν[GNT]​χωρ(ε)·εινχωρεισθαι​χωρ(ε)·εσθαι​

Present Infinitive Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted

Present Participle Thematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocχωρουσαχωρουν[LXX]χωρ(ε)·ουσ·αχωρ(ε)·ο[υ]ν[τ]
Nomχωρων[LXX]χωρ(ε)·ο[υ]ν[τ]·^
Accχωρουσαν[LXX]χωρουντα[LXX]χωρ(ε)·ουσ·ανχωρ(ε)·ο[υ]ντ·α
Datχωρουσῃχωρουντιχωρ(ε)·ουσ·ῃχωρ(ε)·ο[υ]ντ·ι
Genχωρουσηςχωρουντοςχωρ(ε)·ουσ·ηςχωρ(ε)·ο[υ]ντ·ος
PlVocχωρουσαι[GNT]χωρουντεςχωρουντα[LXX]χωρ(ε)·ουσ·αιχωρ(ε)·ο[υ]ντ·εςχωρ(ε)·ο[υ]ντ·α
Nom
Accχωρουσαςχωρουνταςχωρ(ε)·ουσ·αςχωρ(ε)·ο[υ]ντ·ας
Datχωρουσαιςχωρουσι, χωρουσιν[GNT]χωρ(ε)·ουσ·αιςχωρ(ε)·ου[ντ]·σι(ν), χωρ(ε)·ου[ντ]·σι(ν)
Genχωρουσωνχωρουντωνχωρ(ε)·ουσ·ωνχωρ(ε)·ο[υ]ντ·ων
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocχωρουμενηχωρουμενεχωρ(ε)·ομεν·ηχωρ(ε)·ομεν·ε
Nomχωρουμενοςχωρ(ε)·ομεν·ος
Accχωρουμενηνχωρουμενονχωρ(ε)·ομεν·ηνχωρ(ε)·ομεν·ον
Datχωρουμενῃχωρουμενῳχωρ(ε)·ομεν·ῃχωρ(ε)·ομεν·ῳ
Genχωρουμενηςχωρουμενουχωρ(ε)·ομεν·ηςχωρ(ε)·ομεν·ου
PlVocχωρουμεναιχωρουμενοιχωρουμεναχωρ(ε)·ομεν·αιχωρ(ε)·ομεν·οιχωρ(ε)·ομεν·α
Nom
Accχωρουμεναςχωρουμενουςχωρ(ε)·ομεν·αςχωρ(ε)·ομεν·ους
Datχωρουμεναιςχωρουμενοιςχωρ(ε)·ομεν·αιςχωρ(ε)·ομεν·οις
Genχωρουμενωνχωρουμενωνχωρ(ε)·ομεν·ωνχωρ(ε)·ομεν·ων

Present Participle Athematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen

Imperfect Indicative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stεχωρουνε·χωρ(ε)·ονεχωρουμηνε·χωρ(ε)·ομην
2ndεχωρειςε·χωρ(ε)·εςεχωρουε·χωρ(ε)·ου
3rdεχωρει[LXX]ε·χωρ(ε)·εεχωρειτοε·χωρ(ε)·ετο
Pl1stεχωρουμενε·χωρ(ε)·ομενεχωρουμεθαε·χωρ(ε)·ομεθα
2ndεχωρειτεε·χωρ(ε)·ετεεχωρεισθεε·χωρ(ε)·εσθε
3rdεχωρουν, εχωρουσανε·χωρ(ε)·ον, ε·χωρ(ε)·οσαν altεχωρουντοε·χωρ(ε)·οντο

Imperfect Indicative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

3rd(a) Principal Part (1st Aorist Active and Middle-Passive) [hide]

1st Aorist Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stεχωρησαε·χωρη·σαεχωρησαμηνε·χωρη·σαμην
2ndεχωρησαςε·χωρη·σαςεχωρησωε·χωρη·σω
3rdεχωρησεν[LXX], εχωρησεε·χωρη·σε(ν), ε·χωρη·σε(ν)εχωρησατοε·χωρη·σατο
Pl1stεχωρησαμενε·χωρη·σαμενεχωρησαμεθαε·χωρη·σαμεθα
2ndεχωρησατεε·χωρη·σατεεχωρησασθεε·χωρη·σασθε
3rdεχωρησανε·χωρη·σανεχωρησαντοε·χωρη·σαντο

1st Aorist Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stχωρησωχωρη·σωχωρησωμαιχωρη·σωμαι
2ndχωρησῃςχωρη·σῃςχωρησῃχωρη·σῃ
3rdχωρησῃχωρη·σῃχωρησηταιχωρη·σηται
Pl1stχωρησωμενχωρη·σωμενχωρησωμεθαχωρη·σωμεθα
2ndχωρησητεχωρη·σητεχωρησησθεχωρη·σησθε
3rdχωρησωσιν, χωρησωσιχωρη·σωσι(ν)χωρησωνταιχωρη·σωνται

1st Aorist Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stχωρησαιμιχωρη·σαιμιχωρησαιμηνχωρη·σαιμην
2ndχωρησαις, χωρησειαςχωρη·σαις, χωρη·σειας classicalχωρησαιοχωρη·σαιο
3rdχωρησαι[GNT], χωρησειεχωρη·σαι, χωρη·σειε classicalχωρησαιτοχωρη·σαιτο
Pl1stχωρησαιμενχωρη·σαιμενχωρησαιμεθαχωρη·σαιμεθα
2ndχωρησαιτεχωρη·σαιτεχωρησαισθεχωρη·σαισθε
3rdχωρησαιεν, χωρησαισαν, χωρησειαν, χωρησειενχωρη·σαιεν, χωρη·σαισαν alt, χωρη·σειαν classical, χωρη·σειεν classicalχωρησαιντοχωρη·σαιντο

1st Aorist Imperative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndχωρησονχωρη·σονχωρησαι[GNT]χωρη·σαι
3rdχωρησατωχωρη·σατωχωρησασθωχωρη·σασθω
Pl1st
2ndχωρησατε[GNT]χωρη·σατεχωρησασθεχωρη·σασθε
3rdχωρησατωσαν, χωρησαντων[LXX]χωρη·σατωσαν, χωρη·σαντων classicalχωρησασθωσαν, χωρησασθωνχωρη·σασθωσαν, χωρη·σασθων classical

1st Aorist Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
χωρησαι[GNT]​χωρη·σαιχωρησασθαι​χωρη·σασθαι​

1st Aorist Participle

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocχωρησασαχωρησαςχωρησανχωρη·σασ·αχωρη·σα[ντ]·ςχωρη·σαν[τ]
Nom
Accχωρησασαν[LXX]χωρησανταχωρη·σασ·ανχωρη·σαντ·α
Datχωρησασῃχωρησαντιχωρη·σασ·ῃχωρη·σαντ·ι
Genχωρησασηςχωρησαντοςχωρη·σασ·ηςχωρη·σαντ·ος
PlVocχωρησασαιχωρησαντεςχωρησανταχωρη·σασ·αιχωρη·σαντ·εςχωρη·σαντ·α
Nom
Accχωρησασαςχωρησανταςχωρη·σασ·αςχωρη·σαντ·ας
Datχωρησασαιςχωρησασι, χωρησασινχωρη·σασ·αιςχωρη·σα[ντ]·σι(ν)
Genχωρησασωνχωρησαντων[LXX]χωρη·σασ·ωνχωρη·σαντ·ων
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocχωρησαμενηχωρησαμενεχωρη·σαμεν·ηχωρη·σαμεν·ε
Nomχωρησαμενοςχωρη·σαμεν·ος
Accχωρησαμενηνχωρησαμενονχωρη·σαμεν·ηνχωρη·σαμεν·ον
Datχωρησαμενῃχωρησαμενῳχωρη·σαμεν·ῃχωρη·σαμεν·ῳ
Genχωρησαμενηςχωρησαμενουχωρη·σαμεν·ηςχωρη·σαμεν·ου
PlVocχωρησαμεναιχωρησαμενοιχωρησαμεναχωρη·σαμεν·αιχωρη·σαμεν·οιχωρη·σαμεν·α
Nom
Accχωρησαμεναςχωρησαμενουςχωρη·σαμεν·αςχωρη·σαμεν·ους
Datχωρησαμεναιςχωρησαμενοιςχωρη·σαμεν·αιςχωρη·σαμεν·οις
Genχωρησαμενωνχωρησαμενωνχωρη·σαμεν·ωνχωρη·σαμεν·ων

Copyright 2007-2019 Thomas Moore, Email: acct3 at katabiblon.com, Support Forum Set Local Timezone
Friday, 18-Oct-2019 20:44:45 EDT