κιχρημι χραω • KICRHMI CRAW KIXRHMI XRAW • kichrēmi chraō

Search: χρησαι

MatchLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
χρησαι; χρησαικίχρημιχρη·σαι; χρη·σαι1aor act opt 3rd sg; 1aor act inf
χρησαι; χρησαιχράομαιχρη·σαι; χρ(η)·εσαι1aor mp imp 2nd sg; pres mp ind 2nd sg alt
Matching Inflections:

Strict Standards: Only variables should be passed by reference in /home/kata/private/lexicon/queries/query-inflections.php on line 39
InflectionLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
χρησαιχράομαιχρη·σαι1aor mp imp 2nd sg
χρησαικίχρημιχρη·σαι1aor act opt 3rd sg
χρησαικίχρημιχρη·σαι1aor act inf
χρησαιχράομαιχρ(η)·εσαιpres mp ind 2nd sg alt

κίχρημι a.k.a. χράω (-, -, χρη·σ-, -, -, -)

Verb

Not all forms below are necessarily attested. Highlighted words may or may not be a match to the GNT or LXX, if another word also inflects the same way.

3rd(a) Principal Part (1st Aorist Active and Middle-Passive) [hide]

1st Aorist Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stεχρησαε·χρη·σα
2ndεχρησας[LXX]ε·χρη·σας
3rdεχρησεν, εχρησεε·χρη·σε(ν)
Pl1stεχρησαμενε·χρη·σαμεν
2ndεχρησατεε·χρη·σατε
3rdεχρησαν[LXX]ε·χρη·σαν

1st Aorist Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stχρησωχρη·σω
2ndχρησῃςχρη·σῃς
3rdχρησῃ[LXX]χρη·σῃ
Pl1stχρησωμεν[LXX]χρη·σωμεν
2ndχρησητεχρη·σητε
3rdχρησωσιν, χρησωσιχρη·σωσι(ν)

1st Aorist Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stχρησαιμιχρη·σαιμι
2ndχρησαις, χρησειαςχρη·σαις, χρη·σειας classical
3rdχρησαι[GNT][LXX], χρησειεχρη·σαι, χρη·σειε classical
Pl1stχρησαιμενχρη·σαιμεν
2ndχρησαιτεχρη·σαιτε
3rdχρησαιεν, χρησαισαν, χρησειαν, χρησειενχρη·σαιεν, χρη·σαισαν alt, χρη·σειαν classical, χρη·σειεν classical

1st Aorist Imperative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndχρησον[GNT]χρη·σον
3rdχρησατωχρη·σατω
Pl1st
2ndχρησατεχρη·σατε
3rdχρησατωσαν, χρησαντωνχρη·σατωσαν, χρη·σαντων classical

1st Aorist Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
χρησαι[GNT][LXX]​χρη·σαι

1st Aorist Participle

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocχρησασαχρησαςχρησανχρη·σασ·αχρη·σα[ντ]·ςχρη·σαν[τ]
Nom
Accχρησασανχρησανταχρη·σασ·ανχρη·σαντ·α
Datχρησασῃχρησαντιχρη·σασ·ῃχρη·σαντ·ι
Genχρησασηςχρησαντοςχρη·σασ·ηςχρη·σαντ·ος
PlVocχρησασαιχρησαντεςχρησανταχρη·σασ·αιχρη·σαντ·εςχρη·σαντ·α
Nom
Accχρησασαςχρησανταςχρη·σασ·αςχρη·σαντ·ας
Datχρησασαιςχρησασι, χρησασινχρη·σασ·αιςχρη·σα[ντ]·σι(ν)
Genχρησασωνχρησαντωνχρη·σασ·ωνχρη·σαντ·ων
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen

Copyright 2007-2019 Thomas Moore, Email: acct3 at katabiblon.com, Support Forum Set Local Timezone
Wednesday, 11-Dec-2019 08:31:04 EST