τυφοω • TUFOW • tuphoō

Search: τετυφωται

MatchLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
τετυφωταιτυφόωτετυφω·ταιperf mp ind 3rd sg
Matching Inflections:

Strict Standards: Only variables should be passed by reference in /home/kata/private/lexicon/queries/query-inflections.php on line 39
InflectionLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
τετυφωταιτυφόωτετυφω·ταιperf mp ind 3rd sg

τυφόω (τυφ(ο)-, -, -, -, τετυφω-, τυφω·θ-)

Verb

Not all forms below are necessarily attested. Highlighted words may or may not be a match to the GNT or LXX, if another word also inflects the same way.

1st Principal Part (Present and Imperfect) [hide]

Present Indicative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stτυφωτυφ(ο)·ωτυφουμαιτυφ(ο)·ομαι
2ndτυφοις[LXX]τυφ(ο)·ειςτυφοι, τυφουσαιτυφ(ο)·ῃ, τυφ(ο)·ει classical, τυφ(ο)·εσαι alt
3rdτυφοιτυφ(ο)·ειτυφουταιτυφ(ο)·εται
Pl1stτυφουμεντυφ(ο)·ομεντυφουμεθατυφ(ο)·ομεθα
2ndτυφουτετυφ(ο)·ετετυφουσθετυφ(ο)·εσθε
3rdτυφουσιν, τυφουσιτυφ(ο)·ουσι(ν)τυφουνταιτυφ(ο)·ονται

Present Indicative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stτυφωτυφ(ο)·ωτυφωμαιτυφ(ο)·ωμαι
2ndτυφοις[LXX]τυφ(ο)·ῃςτυφοιτυφ(ο)·ῃ
3rdτυφοιτυφ(ο)·ῃτυφωταιτυφ(ο)·ηται
Pl1stτυφωμεντυφ(ο)·ωμεντυφωμεθατυφ(ο)·ωμεθα
2ndτυφωτετυφ(ο)·ητετυφωσθετυφ(ο)·ησθε
3rdτυφωσιν, τυφωσιτυφ(ο)·ωσι(ν)τυφωνταιτυφ(ο)·ωνται

Present Optative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stτυφοιμιτυφ(ο)·οιμιτυφοιμηντυφ(ο)·οιμην
2ndτυφοις[LXX]τυφ(ο)·οιςτυφοιοτυφ(ο)·οιο
3rdτυφοιτυφ(ο)·οιτυφοιτοτυφ(ο)·οιτο
Pl1stτυφοιμεντυφ(ο)·οιμεντυφοιμεθατυφ(ο)·οιμεθα
2ndτυφοιτετυφ(ο)·οιτετυφοισθετυφ(ο)·οισθε
3rdτυφοιεν, τυφοισαντυφ(ο)·οιεν, τυφ(ο)·οισαν altτυφοιντοτυφ(ο)·οιντο

Present Optative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Imperative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndτυφουτυφ(ο)·ετυφουτυφ(ο)·ου
3rdτυφουτωτυφ(ο)·ετωτυφουσθωτυφ(ο)·εσθω
Pl1st
2ndτυφουτετυφ(ο)·ετετυφουσθετυφ(ο)·εσθε
3rdτυφουτωσαν, τυφουντωντυφ(ο)·ετωσαν, τυφ(ο)·οντων classicalτυφουσθωσαν, τυφουσθωντυφ(ο)·εσθωσαν, τυφ(ο)·εσθων classical

Present Imperative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Infinitive Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
τυφουν​τυφ(ο)·ειν​τυφουσθαι​τυφ(ο)·εσθαι​

Present Infinitive Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted

Present Participle Thematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocτυφουσατυφουντυφ(ο)·ουσ·ατυφ(ο)·ο[υ]ν[τ]
Nomτυφωντυφ(ο)·ο[υ]ν[τ]·^
Accτυφουσαντυφουντατυφ(ο)·ουσ·αντυφ(ο)·ο[υ]ντ·α
Datτυφουσῃτυφουντιτυφ(ο)·ουσ·ῃτυφ(ο)·ο[υ]ντ·ι
Genτυφουσηςτυφουντοςτυφ(ο)·ουσ·ηςτυφ(ο)·ο[υ]ντ·ος
PlVocτυφουσαιτυφουντεςτυφουντατυφ(ο)·ουσ·αιτυφ(ο)·ο[υ]ντ·εςτυφ(ο)·ο[υ]ντ·α
Nom
Accτυφουσαςτυφουνταςτυφ(ο)·ουσ·αςτυφ(ο)·ο[υ]ντ·ας
Datτυφουσαιςτυφουσι, τυφουσιντυφ(ο)·ουσ·αιςτυφ(ο)·ου[ντ]·σι(ν)
Genτυφουσωντυφουντωντυφ(ο)·ουσ·ωντυφ(ο)·ο[υ]ντ·ων
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocτυφουμενητυφουμενετυφ(ο)·ομεν·ητυφ(ο)·ομεν·ε
Nomτυφουμενοςτυφ(ο)·ομεν·ος
Accτυφουμενηντυφουμενοντυφ(ο)·ομεν·ηντυφ(ο)·ομεν·ον
Datτυφουμενῃτυφουμενῳτυφ(ο)·ομεν·ῃτυφ(ο)·ομεν·ῳ
Genτυφουμενηςτυφουμενουτυφ(ο)·ομεν·ηςτυφ(ο)·ομεν·ου
PlVocτυφουμεναιτυφουμενοιτυφουμενατυφ(ο)·ομεν·αιτυφ(ο)·ομεν·οιτυφ(ο)·ομεν·α
Nom
Accτυφουμεναςτυφουμενουςτυφ(ο)·ομεν·αςτυφ(ο)·ομεν·ους
Datτυφουμεναιςτυφουμενοιςτυφ(ο)·ομεν·αιςτυφ(ο)·ομεν·οις
Genτυφουμενωντυφουμενωντυφ(ο)·ομεν·ωντυφ(ο)·ομεν·ων

Present Participle Athematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen

Imperfect Indicative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stετυφουνε·τυφ(ο)·ονετυφουμηνε·τυφ(ο)·ομην
2ndετυφουςε·τυφ(ο)·εςετυφουε·τυφ(ο)·ου
3rdετυφουε·τυφ(ο)·εετυφουτοε·τυφ(ο)·ετο
Pl1stετυφουμενε·τυφ(ο)·ομενετυφουμεθαε·τυφ(ο)·ομεθα
2ndετυφουτεε·τυφ(ο)·ετεετυφουσθεε·τυφ(ο)·εσθε
3rdετυφουν, ετυφουσανε·τυφ(ο)·ον, ε·τυφ(ο)·οσαν altετυφουντοε·τυφ(ο)·οντο

Imperfect Indicative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

4th and 5th Principal Parts (Perfect and Pluperfect) [hide]

Perfect Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stτετυφωμαιτετυφω·μαι
2ndτετυφωσαιτετυφω·σαι
3rdτετυφωται[GNT]τετυφω·ται
Pl1stτετυφωμεθατετυφω·μεθα
2ndτετυφωσθετετυφω·σθε
3rdτετυφωνταιτετυφω·νται

Future Perfect Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stτετυφωσομαιτετυφω·σομαι
2ndτετυφωσῃ, τετυφωσειτετυφω·σῃ, τετυφω·σει classical
3rdτετυφωσεταιτετυφω·σεται
Pl1stτετυφωσομεθατετυφω·σομεθα
2ndτετυφωσεσθετετυφω·σεσθε
3rdτετυφωσονταιτετυφω·σονται

Perfect Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Perfect Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Future Perfect Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stτετυφωσοιμηντετυφω·σοιμην
2ndτετυφωσοιοτετυφω·σοιο
3rdτετυφωσοιτοτετυφω·σοιτο
Pl1stτετυφωσοιμεθατετυφω·σοιμεθα
2ndτετυφωσοισθετετυφω·σοισθε
3rdτετυφωσοιντοτετυφω·σοιντο

Perfect Imperative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndτετυφωσοτετυφω·σο
3rdτετυφωσθωτετυφω·σθω
Pl1st
2ndτετυφωσθετετυφω·σθε
3rdτετυφωσθωσαν, τετυφωσθωντετυφω·σθωσαν, τετυφω·σθων classical

Perfect Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
τετυφωσθαι​τετυφω·σθαι​

Future Perfect Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
τετυφωσεσθαι​τετυφω·σεσθαι​

Perfect Participle

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocτετυφωμενητετυφωμενετετυφω·μεν·ητετυφω·μεν·ε
Nomτετυφωμενοςτετυφω·μεν·ος
Accτετυφωμενηντετυφωμενοντετυφω·μεν·ηντετυφω·μεν·ον
Datτετυφωμενῃτετυφωμενῳτετυφω·μεν·ῃτετυφω·μεν·ῳ
Genτετυφωμενηςτετυφωμενουτετυφω·μεν·ηςτετυφω·μεν·ου
PlVocτετυφωμεναιτετυφωμενοι[GNT]τετυφωμενατετυφω·μεν·αιτετυφω·μεν·οιτετυφω·μεν·α
Nom
Accτετυφωμεναςτετυφωμενουςτετυφω·μεν·αςτετυφω·μεν·ους
Datτετυφωμεναιςτετυφωμενοιςτετυφω·μεν·αιςτετυφω·μεν·οις
Genτετυφωμενωντετυφωμενωντετυφω·μεν·ωντετυφω·μεν·ων

Pluperfect Indicative Augmented

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stετετυφωμηνε·τετυφω·μην
2ndετετυφωσοε·τετυφω·σο
3rdετετυφωτοε·τετυφω·το
Pl1stετετυφωμεθαε·τετυφω·μεθα
2ndετετυφωσθεε·τετυφω·σθε
3rdετετυφωντοε·τετυφω·ντο

Pluperfect Indicative Unaugmented

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stτετυφωμην[ε]·τετυφω·μην
2ndτετυφωσο[ε]·τετυφω·σο
3rdτετυφωτο[ε]·τετυφω·το
Pl1stτετυφωμεθα[ε]·τετυφω·μεθα
2ndτετυφωσθε[ε]·τετυφω·σθε
3rdτετυφωντο[ε]·τετυφω·ντο

6th Principal Part (θη-Aorist and θη-Future) [hide]

θη-Aorist Indicative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stετυφωθηνε·τυφω·θην
2ndετυφωθηςε·τυφω·θης
3rdετυφωθηε·τυφω·θη
Pl1stετυφωθημενε·τυφω·θημεν
2ndετυφωθητεε·τυφω·θητε
3rdετυφωθησανε·τυφω·θησαν

θη-Future Indicative [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stτυφωθησομαιτυφω·θησομαι
2ndτυφωθησῃ, τυφωθησειτυφω·θησῃ, τυφω·θησει classical
3rdτυφωθησεταιτυφω·θησεται
Pl1stτυφωθησομεθατυφω·θησομεθα
2ndτυφωθησεσθετυφω·θησεσθε
3rdτυφωθησονταιτυφω·θησονται

θη-Aorist Subjunctive [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stτυφωθωτυφω·θω
2ndτυφωθῃςτυφω·θῃς
3rdτυφωθῃτυφω·θῃ
Pl1stτυφωθωμεντυφω·θωμεν
2ndτυφωθητετυφω·θητε
3rdτυφωθωσιν, τυφωθωσιτυφω·θωσι(ν)

θη-Aorist Optative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stτυφωθειηντυφω·θειην
2ndτυφωθειηςτυφω·θειης
3rdτυφωθειητυφω·θειη
Pl1stτυφωθειημεν, τυφωθειμεντυφω·θειημεν, τυφω·θειμεν classical
2ndτυφωθειητε, τυφωθειτετυφω·θειητε, τυφω·θειτε classical
3rdτυφωθειησαν, τυφωθειεντυφω·θειησαν, τυφω·θειεν classical

θη-Future Optative [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stτυφωθησοιμηντυφω·θησοιμην
2ndτυφωθησοιοτυφω·θησοιο
3rdτυφωθησοιτοτυφω·θησοιτο
Pl1stτυφωθησοιμεθατυφω·θησοιμεθα
2ndτυφωθησοισθετυφω·θησοισθε
3rdτυφωθησοιντοτυφω·θησοιντο

θη-Aorist Imperative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndτυφωθητιτυφω·θητι
3rdτυφωθητωτυφω·θητω
Pl1st
2ndτυφωθητετυφω·θητε
3rdτυφωθητωσαν, τυφωθεντωντυφω·θητωσαν, τυφω·θεντων classical

θη-Aorist Infinitive [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
τυφωθηναι​τυφω·θηναι​

θη-Future Infinitive [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
τυφωθησεσθαι​τυφω·θησεσθαι​

θη-Aorist Participle [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocτυφωθεισατυφωθεις[GNT]τυφωθεντυφω·θεισ·ατυφω·θει[ντ]·ςτυφω·θε[ι]ν[τ]
Nom
Accτυφωθεισαντυφωθεντατυφω·θεισ·αντυφω·θε[ι]ντ·α
Datτυφωθεισῃτυφωθεντιτυφω·θεισ·ῃτυφω·θε[ι]ντ·ι
Genτυφωθεισηςτυφωθεντοςτυφω·θεισ·ηςτυφω·θε[ι]ντ·ος
PlVocτυφωθεισαιτυφωθεντεςτυφωθεντατυφω·θεισ·αιτυφω·θε[ι]ντ·εςτυφω·θε[ι]ντ·α
Nom
Accτυφωθεισαςτυφωθενταςτυφω·θεισ·αςτυφω·θε[ι]ντ·ας
Datτυφωθεισαιςτυφωθεισι, τυφωθεισιντυφω·θεισ·αιςτυφω·θει[ντ]·σι(ν)
Genτυφωθεισωντυφωθεντωντυφω·θεισ·ωντυφω·θε[ι]ντ·ος

θη-Future Participle [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocτυφωθησομενητυφωθησομενετυφω·θησομεν·ητυφω·θησομεν·ε
Nomτυφωθησομενοςτυφω·θησομεν·ος
Accτυφωθησομενηντυφωθησομενοντυφω·θησομεν·ηντυφω·θησομεν·ον
Datτυφωθησομενῃτυφωθησομενῳτυφω·θησομεν·ῃτυφω·θησομεν·ῳ
Genτυφωθησομενηςτυφωθησομενουτυφω·θησομεν·ηςτυφω·θησομεν·ου
PlVocτυφωθησομεναιτυφωθησομενοιτυφωθησομενατυφω·θησομεν·αιτυφω·θησομεν·οιτυφω·θησομεν·α
Nom
Accτυφωθησομεναςτυφωθησομενουςτυφω·θησομεν·αςτυφω·θησομεν·ους
Datτυφωθησομεναιςτυφωθησομενοιςτυφω·θησομεν·αιςτυφω·θησομεν·οις
Genτυφωθησομενωντυφωθησομενωντυφω·θησομεν·ωντυφω·θησομεν·ου

Copyright 2007-2019 Thomas Moore, Email: acct3 at katabiblon.com, Support Forum Set Local Timezone
Wednesday, 13-Nov-2019 05:10:45 EST