τειχιζω • TEICIZW TEIXIZW • teichizō

Search: τετειχισμεναις

MatchLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
τετειχισμεναιςτειχίζωτετειχισ·μεν·αιςperf mp ptcp fem dat pl
Matching Inflections:

Strict Standards: Only variables should be passed by reference in /home/kata/private/lexicon/queries/query-inflections.php on line 39
InflectionLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
τετειχισμεναιςτειχίζωτετειχισ·μεν·αιςperf mp ptcp fem dat pl

τειχίζω [LXX] (-, -, τειχι·σ-, -, τετειχισ-, -)

Verb

Not all forms below are necessarily attested. Highlighted words may or may not be a match to the GNT or LXX, if another word also inflects the same way.

3rd(a) Principal Part (1st Aorist Active and Middle-Passive) [hide]

1st Aorist Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stετειχισαε·τειχι·σαετειχισαμηνε·τειχι·σαμην
2ndετειχισαςε·τειχι·σαςετειχισωε·τειχι·σω
3rdετειχισεν, ετειχισεε·τειχι·σε(ν)ετειχισατοε·τειχι·σατο
Pl1stετειχισαμενε·τειχι·σαμενετειχισαμεθαε·τειχι·σαμεθα
2ndετειχισατεε·τειχι·σατεετειχισασθεε·τειχι·σασθε
3rdετειχισαν[LXX]ε·τειχι·σανετειχισαντοε·τειχι·σαντο

1st Aorist Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stτειχισωτειχι·σωτειχισωμαιτειχι·σωμαι
2ndτειχισῃςτειχι·σῃςτειχισῃτειχι·σῃ
3rdτειχισῃτειχι·σῃτειχισηταιτειχι·σηται
Pl1stτειχισωμεντειχι·σωμεντειχισωμεθατειχι·σωμεθα
2ndτειχισητετειχι·σητετειχισησθετειχι·σησθε
3rdτειχισωσιν, τειχισωσιτειχι·σωσι(ν)τειχισωνταιτειχι·σωνται

1st Aorist Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stτειχισαιμιτειχι·σαιμιτειχισαιμηντειχι·σαιμην
2ndτειχισαις, τειχισειαςτειχι·σαις, τειχι·σειας classicalτειχισαιοτειχι·σαιο
3rdτειχισαι, τειχισειετειχι·σαι, τειχι·σειε classicalτειχισαιτοτειχι·σαιτο
Pl1stτειχισαιμεντειχι·σαιμεντειχισαιμεθατειχι·σαιμεθα
2ndτειχισαιτετειχι·σαιτετειχισαισθετειχι·σαισθε
3rdτειχισαιεν, τειχισαισαν, τειχισειαν, τειχισειεντειχι·σαιεν, τειχι·σαισαν alt, τειχι·σειαν classical, τειχι·σειεν classicalτειχισαιντοτειχι·σαιντο

1st Aorist Imperative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndτειχισοντειχι·σοντειχισαιτειχι·σαι
3rdτειχισατωτειχι·σατωτειχισασθωτειχι·σασθω
Pl1st
2ndτειχισατετειχι·σατετειχισασθετειχι·σασθε
3rdτειχισατωσαν, τειχισαντωντειχι·σατωσαν, τειχι·σαντων classicalτειχισασθωσαν, τειχισασθωντειχι·σασθωσαν, τειχι·σασθων classical

1st Aorist Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
τειχισαι​τειχι·σαι​τειχισασθαι​τειχι·σασθαι​

1st Aorist Participle

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocτειχισασατειχισαςτειχισαντειχι·σασ·ατειχι·σα[ντ]·ςτειχι·σαν[τ]
Nom
Accτειχισασαντειχισαντατειχι·σασ·αντειχι·σαντ·α
Datτειχισασῃτειχισαντιτειχι·σασ·ῃτειχι·σαντ·ι
Genτειχισασηςτειχισαντοςτειχι·σασ·ηςτειχι·σαντ·ος
PlVocτειχισασαιτειχισαντεςτειχισαντατειχι·σασ·αιτειχι·σαντ·εςτειχι·σαντ·α
Nom
Accτειχισασαςτειχισανταςτειχι·σασ·αςτειχι·σαντ·ας
Datτειχισασαιςτειχισασι, τειχισασιντειχι·σασ·αιςτειχι·σα[ντ]·σι(ν)
Genτειχισασωντειχισαντωντειχι·σασ·ωντειχι·σαντ·ων
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocτειχισαμενητειχισαμενετειχι·σαμεν·ητειχι·σαμεν·ε
Nomτειχισαμενοςτειχι·σαμεν·ος
Accτειχισαμενηντειχισαμενοντειχι·σαμεν·ηντειχι·σαμεν·ον
Datτειχισαμενῃτειχισαμενῳτειχι·σαμεν·ῃτειχι·σαμεν·ῳ
Genτειχισαμενηςτειχισαμενουτειχι·σαμεν·ηςτειχι·σαμεν·ου
PlVocτειχισαμεναιτειχισαμενοιτειχισαμενατειχι·σαμεν·αιτειχι·σαμεν·οιτειχι·σαμεν·α
Nom
Accτειχισαμεναςτειχισαμενουςτειχι·σαμεν·αςτειχι·σαμεν·ους
Datτειχισαμεναιςτειχισαμενοιςτειχι·σαμεν·αιςτειχι·σαμεν·οις
Genτειχισαμενωντειχισαμενωντειχι·σαμεν·ωντειχι·σαμεν·ων

4th and 5th Principal Parts (Perfect and Pluperfect) [hide]

Perfect Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stτετειχισμαιτετειχισ·μαι
2ndτετειχισαιτετειχισ·[σ]αι
3rdτετειχισταιτετειχισ·ται
Pl1stτετειχισμεθατετειχισ·μεθα
2ndτετειχισθετετειχισ·[σ]θε
3rdτετειχιδαταιτετειχισ·νται

Future Perfect Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stτετειχισομαιτετειχισ·[σ]ομαι
2ndτετειχισῃ, τετειχισειτετειχισ·[σ]ῃ, τετειχισ·[σ]ει classical
3rdτετειχισεταιτετειχισ·[σ]εται
Pl1stτετειχισομεθατετειχισ·[σ]ομεθα
2ndτετειχισεσθετετειχισ·[σ]εσθε
3rdτετειχισονταιτετειχισ·[σ]ονται

Perfect Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Perfect Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Future Perfect Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stτετειχισοιμηντετειχισ·[σ]οιμην
2ndτετειχισοιοτετειχισ·[σ]οιο
3rdτετειχισοιτοτετειχισ·[σ]οιτο
Pl1stτετειχισοιμεθατετειχισ·[σ]οιμεθα
2ndτετειχισοισθετετειχισ·[σ]οισθε
3rdτετειχισοιντοτετειχισ·[σ]οιντο

Perfect Imperative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndτετειχισοτετειχισ·[σ]ο
3rdτετειχισθωτετειχισ·[σ]θω
Pl1st
2ndτετειχισθετετειχισ·[σ]θε
3rdτετειχισθωσαν, τετειχισθωντετειχισ·[σ]θωσαν, τετειχισ·[σ]θων classical

Perfect Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
τετειχισθαι​τετειχισ·[σ]θαι​

Future Perfect Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
τετειχισεσθαι​τετειχισ·[σ]εσθαι​

Perfect Participle

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocτετειχισμενητετειχισμενετετειχισ·μεν·ητετειχισ·μεν·ε
Nomτετειχισμενοςτετειχισ·μεν·ος
Accτετειχισμενην[LXX]τετειχισμενοντετειχισ·μεν·ηντετειχισ·μεν·ον
Datτετειχισμενῃ[LXX]τετειχισμενῳτετειχισ·μεν·ῃτετειχισ·μεν·ῳ
Genτετειχισμενηςτετειχισμενουτετειχισ·μεν·ηςτετειχισ·μεν·ου
PlVocτετειχισμεναι[LXX]τετειχισμενοιτετειχισμενατετειχισ·μεν·αιτετειχισ·μεν·οιτετειχισ·μεν·α
Nom
Accτετειχισμενας[LXX]τετειχισμενουςτετειχισ·μεν·αςτετειχισ·μεν·ους
Datτετειχισμεναις[LXX]τετειχισμενοιςτετειχισ·μεν·αιςτετειχισ·μεν·οις
Genτετειχισμενων[LXX]τετειχισμενων[LXX]τετειχισ·μεν·ωντετειχισ·μεν·ων

Pluperfect Indicative Augmented

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stετετειχισμηνε·τετειχισ·μην
2ndετετειχισοε·τετειχισ·[σ]ο
3rdετετειχιστοε·τετειχισ·το
Pl1stετετειχισμεθαε·τετειχισ·μεθα
2ndετετειχισθεε·τετειχισ·[σ]θε
3rdετετειχιδατοε·τετειχισ·ντο

Pluperfect Indicative Unaugmented

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stτετειχισμην[ε]·τετειχισ·μην
2ndτετειχισο[ε]·τετειχισ·[σ]ο
3rdτετειχιστο[ε]·τετειχισ·το
Pl1stτετειχισμεθα[ε]·τετειχισ·μεθα
2ndτετειχισθε[ε]·τετειχισ·[σ]θε
3rdτετειχιδατο[ε]·τετειχισ·ντο

Copyright 2007-2019 Thomas Moore, Email: acct3 at katabiblon.com, Support Forum Set Local Timezone
Wednesday, 20-Nov-2019 07:44:07 EST