σκοτιζω • SKOTIZW • skotizō

Search: σκοτισθησεται

MatchLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
σκοτισθησεταισκοτίζωσκοτισ·θησεταιfut θη ind 3rd sg
Matching Inflections:

Strict Standards: Only variables should be passed by reference in /home/kata/private/lexicon/queries/query-inflections.php on line 39
InflectionLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
σκοτισθησεταισκοτίζωσκοτισ·θησεταιfut θη ind 3rd sg

σκοτίζω (-, -, -, -, εσκοτισ-, σκοτισ·θ-)

Verb

Not all forms below are necessarily attested. Highlighted words may or may not be a match to the GNT or LXX, if another word also inflects the same way.

4th and 5th Principal Parts (Perfect and Pluperfect) [hide]

Perfect Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stεσκοτισμαιεσκοτισ·μαι
2ndεσκοτισαιεσκοτισ·[σ]αι
3rdεσκοτισταιεσκοτισ·ται
Pl1stεσκοτισμεθαεσκοτισ·μεθα
2ndεσκοτισθεεσκοτισ·[σ]θε
3rdεσκοτιδαταιεσκοτισ·νται

Future Perfect Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stεσκοτισομαιεσκοτισ·[σ]ομαι
2ndεσκοτισῃ, εσκοτισειεσκοτισ·[σ]ῃ, εσκοτισ·[σ]ει classical
3rdεσκοτισεταιεσκοτισ·[σ]εται
Pl1stεσκοτισομεθαεσκοτισ·[σ]ομεθα
2ndεσκοτισεσθεεσκοτισ·[σ]εσθε
3rdεσκοτισονταιεσκοτισ·[σ]ονται

Perfect Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Perfect Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Future Perfect Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stεσκοτισοιμηνεσκοτισ·[σ]οιμην
2ndεσκοτισοιοεσκοτισ·[σ]οιο
3rdεσκοτισοιτοεσκοτισ·[σ]οιτο
Pl1stεσκοτισοιμεθαεσκοτισ·[σ]οιμεθα
2ndεσκοτισοισθεεσκοτισ·[σ]οισθε
3rdεσκοτισοιντοεσκοτισ·[σ]οιντο

Perfect Imperative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndεσκοτισοεσκοτισ·[σ]ο
3rdεσκοτισθωεσκοτισ·[σ]θω
Pl1st
2ndεσκοτισθεεσκοτισ·[σ]θε
3rdεσκοτισθωσαν, εσκοτισθωνεσκοτισ·[σ]θωσαν, εσκοτισ·[σ]θων classical

Perfect Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
εσκοτισθαι​εσκοτισ·[σ]θαι​

Future Perfect Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
εσκοτισεσθαι​εσκοτισ·[σ]εσθαι​

Perfect Participle

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocεσκοτισμενηεσκοτισμενεεσκοτισ·μεν·ηεσκοτισ·μεν·ε
Nomεσκοτισμενοςεσκοτισ·μεν·ος
Accεσκοτισμενηνεσκοτισμενονεσκοτισ·μεν·ηνεσκοτισ·μεν·ον
Datεσκοτισμενῃεσκοτισμενῳεσκοτισ·μεν·ῃεσκοτισ·μεν·ῳ
Genεσκοτισμενηςεσκοτισμενουεσκοτισ·μεν·ηςεσκοτισ·μεν·ου
PlVocεσκοτισμεναιεσκοτισμενοι[GNT][LXX]εσκοτισμεναεσκοτισ·μεν·αιεσκοτισ·μεν·οιεσκοτισ·μεν·α
Nom
Accεσκοτισμεναςεσκοτισμενουςεσκοτισ·μεν·αςεσκοτισ·μεν·ους
Datεσκοτισμεναιςεσκοτισμενοιςεσκοτισ·μεν·αιςεσκοτισ·μεν·οις
Genεσκοτισμενωνεσκοτισμενωνεσκοτισ·μεν·ωνεσκοτισ·μεν·ων

Pluperfect Indicative Augmented

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stεσκοτισμηνε·εσκοτισ·μην
2ndεσκοτισοε·εσκοτισ·[σ]ο
3rdεσκοτιστοε·εσκοτισ·το
Pl1stεσκοτισμεθαε·εσκοτισ·μεθα
2ndεσκοτισθεε·εσκοτισ·[σ]θε
3rdεσκοτιδατοε·εσκοτισ·ντο

Pluperfect Indicative Unaugmented

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

6th Principal Part (θη-Aorist and θη-Future) [hide]

θη-Aorist Indicative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stεσκοτισθηνε·σκοτισ·θην
2ndεσκοτισθηςε·σκοτισ·θης
3rdεσκοτισθη[GNT]ε·σκοτισ·θη
Pl1stεσκοτισθημενε·σκοτισ·θημεν
2ndεσκοτισθητεε·σκοτισ·θητε
3rdεσκοτισθησανε·σκοτισ·θησαν

θη-Future Indicative [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stσκοτισθησομαισκοτισ·θησομαι
2ndσκοτισθησῃ, σκοτισθησεισκοτισ·θησῃ, σκοτισ·θησει classical
3rdσκοτισθησεται[GNT][LXX]σκοτισ·θησεται
Pl1stσκοτισθησομεθασκοτισ·θησομεθα
2ndσκοτισθησεσθεσκοτισ·θησεσθε
3rdσκοτισθησονταισκοτισ·θησονται

θη-Aorist Subjunctive [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stσκοτισθωσκοτισ·θω
2ndσκοτισθῃςσκοτισ·θῃς
3rdσκοτισθῃ[GNT][LXX]σκοτισ·θῃ
Pl1stσκοτισθωμενσκοτισ·θωμεν
2ndσκοτισθητεσκοτισ·θητε
3rdσκοτισθωσιν, σκοτισθωσισκοτισ·θωσι(ν)

θη-Aorist Optative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stσκοτισθειηνσκοτισ·θειην
2ndσκοτισθειηςσκοτισ·θειης
3rdσκοτισθειησκοτισ·θειη
Pl1stσκοτισθειημεν, σκοτισθειμενσκοτισ·θειημεν, σκοτισ·θειμεν classical
2ndσκοτισθειητε, σκοτισθειτεσκοτισ·θειητε, σκοτισ·θειτε classical
3rdσκοτισθειησαν, σκοτισθειενσκοτισ·θειησαν, σκοτισ·θειεν classical

θη-Future Optative [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stσκοτισθησοιμηνσκοτισ·θησοιμην
2ndσκοτισθησοιοσκοτισ·θησοιο
3rdσκοτισθησοιτοσκοτισ·θησοιτο
Pl1stσκοτισθησοιμεθασκοτισ·θησοιμεθα
2ndσκοτισθησοισθεσκοτισ·θησοισθε
3rdσκοτισθησοιντοσκοτισ·θησοιντο

θη-Aorist Imperative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndσκοτισθητισκοτισ·θητι
3rdσκοτισθητωσκοτισ·θητω
Pl1st
2ndσκοτισθητεσκοτισ·θητε
3rdσκοτισθητωσαν[GNT][LXX], σκοτισθεντωνσκοτισ·θητωσαν, σκοτισ·θεντων classical

θη-Aorist Infinitive [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
σκοτισθηναι​σκοτισ·θηναι​

θη-Future Infinitive [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
σκοτισθησεσθαι​σκοτισ·θησεσθαι​

θη-Aorist Participle [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocσκοτισθεισασκοτισθειςσκοτισθενσκοτισ·θεισ·ασκοτισ·θει[ντ]·ςσκοτισ·θε[ι]ν[τ]
Nom
Accσκοτισθεισανσκοτισθεντασκοτισ·θεισ·ανσκοτισ·θε[ι]ντ·α
Datσκοτισθεισῃσκοτισθεντισκοτισ·θεισ·ῃσκοτισ·θε[ι]ντ·ι
Genσκοτισθεισηςσκοτισθεντοςσκοτισ·θεισ·ηςσκοτισ·θε[ι]ντ·ος
PlVocσκοτισθεισαισκοτισθεντεςσκοτισθεντασκοτισ·θεισ·αισκοτισ·θε[ι]ντ·εςσκοτισ·θε[ι]ντ·α
Nom
Accσκοτισθεισαςσκοτισθενταςσκοτισ·θεισ·αςσκοτισ·θε[ι]ντ·ας
Datσκοτισθεισαιςσκοτισθεισι, σκοτισθεισινσκοτισ·θεισ·αιςσκοτισ·θει[ντ]·σι(ν)
Genσκοτισθεισωνσκοτισθεντωνσκοτισ·θεισ·ωνσκοτισ·θε[ι]ντ·ος

θη-Future Participle [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocσκοτισθησομενησκοτισθησομενεσκοτισ·θησομεν·ησκοτισ·θησομεν·ε
Nomσκοτισθησομενοςσκοτισ·θησομεν·ος
Accσκοτισθησομενηνσκοτισθησομενονσκοτισ·θησομεν·ηνσκοτισ·θησομεν·ον
Datσκοτισθησομενῃσκοτισθησομενῳσκοτισ·θησομεν·ῃσκοτισ·θησομεν·ῳ
Genσκοτισθησομενηςσκοτισθησομενουσκοτισ·θησομεν·ηςσκοτισ·θησομεν·ου
PlVocσκοτισθησομεναισκοτισθησομενοισκοτισθησομενασκοτισ·θησομεν·αισκοτισ·θησομεν·οισκοτισ·θησομεν·α
Nom
Accσκοτισθησομεναςσκοτισθησομενουςσκοτισ·θησομεν·αςσκοτισ·θησομεν·ους
Datσκοτισθησομεναιςσκοτισθησομενοιςσκοτισ·θησομεν·αιςσκοτισ·θησομεν·οις
Genσκοτισθησομενωνσκοτισθησομενωνσκοτισ·θησομεν·ωνσκοτισ·θησομεν·ου

Copyright 2007-2019 Thomas Moore, Email: acct3 at katabiblon.com, Support Forum Set Local Timezone
Friday, 13-Dec-2019 08:00:39 EST