πτωχευω • PTWCEUW PTWXEUW • ptōcheuō

Search: πτωχευσει

MatchLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
πτωχευσει; πτωχευσειπτωχεύωπτωχευ·σει; πτωχευ·σειfut act ind 3rd sg; fut mp ind 2nd sg classical
Matching Inflections:

Strict Standards: Only variables should be passed by reference in /home/kata/private/lexicon/queries/query-inflections.php on line 39
InflectionLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
πτωχευσειπτωχεύωπτωχευ·σειfut act ind 3rd sg
πτωχευσειπτωχεύωπτωχευ·σειfut mp ind 2nd sg classical

πτωχεύω (-, πτωχευ·σ-, πτωχευ·σ-, -, -, -)

Verb

Not all forms below are necessarily attested. Highlighted words may or may not be a match to the GNT or LXX, if another word also inflects the same way.

2nd Principal Part (Future Active and Middle-Passive) [hide]

Future Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stπτωχευσωπτωχευ·σωπτωχευσομαιπτωχευ·σομαι
2ndπτωχευσειςπτωχευ·σειςπτωχευσῃ, πτωχευσει[LXX], πτωχευσεσαιπτωχευ·σῃ, πτωχευ·σει classical, πτωχευ·σεσαι alt
3rdπτωχευσει[LXX]πτωχευ·σειπτωχευσεταιπτωχευ·σεται
Pl1stπτωχευσομενπτωχευ·σομενπτωχευσομεθαπτωχευ·σομεθα
2ndπτωχευσετεπτωχευ·σετεπτωχευσεσθεπτωχευ·σεσθε
3rdπτωχευσουσιν, πτωχευσουσιπτωχευ·σουσι(ν)πτωχευσονταιπτωχευ·σονται

Future Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stπτωχευσοιμιπτωχευ·σοιμιπτωχευσοιμηνπτωχευ·σοιμην
2ndπτωχευσοιςπτωχευ·σοιςπτωχευσοιοπτωχευ·σοιο
3rdπτωχευσοιπτωχευ·σοιπτωχευσοιτοπτωχευ·σοιτο
Pl1stπτωχευσοιμενπτωχευ·σοιμενπτωχευσοιμεθαπτωχευ·σοιμεθα
2ndπτωχευσοιτεπτωχευ·σοιτεπτωχευσοισθεπτωχευ·σοισθε
3rdπτωχευσοιενπτωχευ·σοιενπτωχευσοιντοπτωχευ·σοιντο

Future Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
πτωχευσειν​πτωχευ·σειν​πτωχευσεσθαι​πτωχευ·σεσθαι​

Future Participle

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocπτωχευσουσαπτωχευσονπτωχευ·σουσ·απτωχευ·σο[υ]ν[τ]
Nomπτωχευσωνπτωχευ·σο[υ]ν[τ]·^
Accπτωχευσουσανπτωχευσονταπτωχευ·σουσ·ανπτωχευ·σο[υ]ντ·α
Datπτωχευσουσῃπτωχευσοντιπτωχευ·σουσ·ῃπτωχευ·σο[υ]ντ·ι
Genπτωχευσουσηςπτωχευσοντοςπτωχευ·σουσ·ηςπτωχευ·σο[υ]ντ·ος
PlVocπτωχευσουσαιπτωχευσοντεςπτωχευσονταπτωχευ·σουσ·αιπτωχευ·σο[υ]ντ·εςπτωχευ·σο[υ]ντ·α
Nom
Accπτωχευσουσαςπτωχευσονταςπτωχευ·σουσ·αςπτωχευ·σο[υ]ντ·ας
Datπτωχευσουσαιςπτωχευσουσι, πτωχευσουσινπτωχευ·σουσ·αιςπτωχευ·σου[ντ]·σι(ν)
Genπτωχευσουσωνπτωχευσοντωνπτωχευ·σουσ·ωνπτωχευ·σο[υ]ντ·ων
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocπτωχευσομενηπτωχευσομενεπτωχευ·σομεν·ηπτωχευ·σομεν·ε
Nomπτωχευσομενοςπτωχευ·σομεν·ος
Accπτωχευσομενηνπτωχευσομενονπτωχευ·σομεν·ηνπτωχευ·σομεν·ον
Datπτωχευσομενῃπτωχευσομενῳπτωχευ·σομεν·ῃπτωχευ·σομεν·ῳ
Genπτωχευσομενηςπτωχευσομενουπτωχευ·σομεν·ηςπτωχευ·σομεν·ου
PlVocπτωχευσομεναιπτωχευσομενοιπτωχευσομεναπτωχευ·σομεν·αιπτωχευ·σομεν·οιπτωχευ·σομεν·α
Nom
Accπτωχευσομεναςπτωχευσομενουςπτωχευ·σομεν·αςπτωχευ·σομεν·ους
Datπτωχευσομεναιςπτωχευσομενοιςπτωχευ·σομεν·αιςπτωχευ·σομεν·οις
Genπτωχευσομενωνπτωχευσομενωνπτωχευ·σομεν·ωνπτωχευ·σομεν·ων

3rd(a) Principal Part (1st Aorist Active and Middle-Passive) [hide]

1st Aorist Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stεπτωχευσαε·πτωχευ·σαεπτωχευσαμηνε·πτωχευ·σαμην
2ndεπτωχευσαςε·πτωχευ·σαςεπτωχευσωε·πτωχευ·σω
3rdεπτωχευσεν[GNT][LXX], επτωχευσεε·πτωχευ·σε(ν), ε·πτωχευ·σε(ν)επτωχευσατοε·πτωχευ·σατο
Pl1stεπτωχευσαμεν[LXX]ε·πτωχευ·σαμενεπτωχευσαμεθαε·πτωχευ·σαμεθα
2ndεπτωχευσατεε·πτωχευ·σατεεπτωχευσασθεε·πτωχευ·σασθε
3rdεπτωχευσαν[LXX]ε·πτωχευ·σανεπτωχευσαντοε·πτωχευ·σαντο

1st Aorist Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stπτωχευσωπτωχευ·σωπτωχευσωμαιπτωχευ·σωμαι
2ndπτωχευσῃςπτωχευ·σῃςπτωχευσῃπτωχευ·σῃ
3rdπτωχευσῃπτωχευ·σῃπτωχευσηταιπτωχευ·σηται
Pl1stπτωχευσωμενπτωχευ·σωμενπτωχευσωμεθαπτωχευ·σωμεθα
2ndπτωχευσητεπτωχευ·σητεπτωχευσησθεπτωχευ·σησθε
3rdπτωχευσωσιν, πτωχευσωσιπτωχευ·σωσι(ν)πτωχευσωνταιπτωχευ·σωνται

1st Aorist Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stπτωχευσαιμιπτωχευ·σαιμιπτωχευσαιμηνπτωχευ·σαιμην
2ndπτωχευσαις, πτωχευσειαςπτωχευ·σαις, πτωχευ·σειας classicalπτωχευσαιοπτωχευ·σαιο
3rdπτωχευσαι[LXX], πτωχευσειεπτωχευ·σαι, πτωχευ·σειε classicalπτωχευσαιτοπτωχευ·σαιτο
Pl1stπτωχευσαιμενπτωχευ·σαιμενπτωχευσαιμεθαπτωχευ·σαιμεθα
2ndπτωχευσαιτεπτωχευ·σαιτεπτωχευσαισθεπτωχευ·σαισθε
3rdπτωχευσαιεν, πτωχευσαισαν, πτωχευσειαν, πτωχευσειενπτωχευ·σαιεν, πτωχευ·σαισαν alt, πτωχευ·σειαν classical, πτωχευ·σειεν classicalπτωχευσαιντοπτωχευ·σαιντο

1st Aorist Imperative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndπτωχευσονπτωχευ·σονπτωχευσαι[LXX]πτωχευ·σαι
3rdπτωχευσατωπτωχευ·σατωπτωχευσασθωπτωχευ·σασθω
Pl1st
2ndπτωχευσατεπτωχευ·σατεπτωχευσασθεπτωχευ·σασθε
3rdπτωχευσατωσαν, πτωχευσαντωνπτωχευ·σατωσαν, πτωχευ·σαντων classicalπτωχευσασθωσαν, πτωχευσασθωνπτωχευ·σασθωσαν, πτωχευ·σασθων classical

1st Aorist Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
πτωχευσαι[LXX]​πτωχευ·σαιπτωχευσασθαι​πτωχευ·σασθαι​

1st Aorist Participle

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocπτωχευσασαπτωχευσαςπτωχευσανπτωχευ·σασ·απτωχευ·σα[ντ]·ςπτωχευ·σαν[τ]
Nom
Accπτωχευσασανπτωχευσανταπτωχευ·σασ·ανπτωχευ·σαντ·α
Datπτωχευσασῃπτωχευσαντιπτωχευ·σασ·ῃπτωχευ·σαντ·ι
Genπτωχευσασηςπτωχευσαντοςπτωχευ·σασ·ηςπτωχευ·σαντ·ος
PlVocπτωχευσασαιπτωχευσαντεςπτωχευσανταπτωχευ·σασ·αιπτωχευ·σαντ·εςπτωχευ·σαντ·α
Nom
Accπτωχευσασαςπτωχευσανταςπτωχευ·σασ·αςπτωχευ·σαντ·ας
Datπτωχευσασαιςπτωχευσασι, πτωχευσασινπτωχευ·σασ·αιςπτωχευ·σα[ντ]·σι(ν)
Genπτωχευσασωνπτωχευσαντωνπτωχευ·σασ·ωνπτωχευ·σαντ·ων
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocπτωχευσαμενηπτωχευσαμενεπτωχευ·σαμεν·ηπτωχευ·σαμεν·ε
Nomπτωχευσαμενοςπτωχευ·σαμεν·ος
Accπτωχευσαμενηνπτωχευσαμενονπτωχευ·σαμεν·ηνπτωχευ·σαμεν·ον
Datπτωχευσαμενῃπτωχευσαμενῳπτωχευ·σαμεν·ῃπτωχευ·σαμεν·ῳ
Genπτωχευσαμενηςπτωχευσαμενουπτωχευ·σαμεν·ηςπτωχευ·σαμεν·ου
PlVocπτωχευσαμεναιπτωχευσαμενοιπτωχευσαμεναπτωχευ·σαμεν·αιπτωχευ·σαμεν·οιπτωχευ·σαμεν·α
Nom
Accπτωχευσαμεναςπτωχευσαμενουςπτωχευ·σαμεν·αςπτωχευ·σαμεν·ους
Datπτωχευσαμεναιςπτωχευσαμενοιςπτωχευ·σαμεν·αιςπτωχευ·σαμεν·οις
Genπτωχευσαμενωνπτωχευσαμενωνπτωχευ·σαμεν·ωνπτωχευ·σαμεν·ων

Copyright 2007-2019 Thomas Moore, Email: acct3 at katabiblon.com, Support Forum Set Local Timezone
Wednesday, 13-Nov-2019 05:29:55 EST