προφθανω • PROFQANW • prophthanō

Search: προεφθασαν

MatchLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
προεφθασανπροφθάνωπρο·ε·φθα·σαν1aor act ind 3rd pl
Matching Inflections:

Strict Standards: Only variables should be passed by reference in /home/kata/private/lexicon/queries/query-inflections.php on line 39
InflectionLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
προεφθασανπροφθάνωπρο·ε·φθα·σαν1aor act ind 3rd pl

προ·φθάνω (-, προ+φθα·σ-, προ+φθα·σ-, προ+εφθα·κ-, -, -)

Verb

Not all forms below are necessarily attested. Highlighted words may or may not be a match to the GNT or LXX, if another word also inflects the same way.

2nd Principal Part (Future Active and Middle-Passive) [hide]

Future Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stπροφθασωπρο·φθα·σωπροφθασομαιπρο·φθα·σομαι
2ndπροφθασειςπρο·φθα·σειςπροφθασῃ, προφθασει[LXX], προφθασεσαιπρο·φθα·σῃ, προ·φθα·σει classical, προ·φθα·σεσαι alt
3rdπροφθασει[LXX]προ·φθα·σειπροφθασεταιπρο·φθα·σεται
Pl1stπροφθασομενπρο·φθα·σομενπροφθασομεθαπρο·φθα·σομεθα
2ndπροφθασετεπρο·φθα·σετεπροφθασεσθεπρο·φθα·σεσθε
3rdπροφθασουσιν, προφθασουσιπρο·φθα·σουσι(ν)προφθασονταιπρο·φθα·σονται

Future Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stπροφθασοιμιπρο·φθα·σοιμιπροφθασοιμηνπρο·φθα·σοιμην
2ndπροφθασοιςπρο·φθα·σοιςπροφθασοιοπρο·φθα·σοιο
3rdπροφθασοιπρο·φθα·σοιπροφθασοιτοπρο·φθα·σοιτο
Pl1stπροφθασοιμενπρο·φθα·σοιμενπροφθασοιμεθαπρο·φθα·σοιμεθα
2ndπροφθασοιτεπρο·φθα·σοιτεπροφθασοισθεπρο·φθα·σοισθε
3rdπροφθασοιενπρο·φθα·σοιενπροφθασοιντοπρο·φθα·σοιντο

Future Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
προφθασειν​προ·φθα·σειν​προφθασεσθαι​προ·φθα·σεσθαι​

Future Participle

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocπροφθασουσαπροφθασον[LXX]προ·φθα·σουσ·απρο·φθα·σο[υ]ν[τ]
Nomπροφθασωνπρο·φθα·σο[υ]ν[τ]·^
Accπροφθασουσανπροφθασονταπρο·φθα·σουσ·ανπρο·φθα·σο[υ]ντ·α
Datπροφθασουσῃπροφθασοντιπρο·φθα·σουσ·ῃπρο·φθα·σο[υ]ντ·ι
Genπροφθασουσηςπροφθασοντοςπρο·φθα·σουσ·ηςπρο·φθα·σο[υ]ντ·ος
PlVocπροφθασουσαιπροφθασοντεςπροφθασονταπρο·φθα·σουσ·αιπρο·φθα·σο[υ]ντ·εςπρο·φθα·σο[υ]ντ·α
Nom
Accπροφθασουσαςπροφθασονταςπρο·φθα·σουσ·αςπρο·φθα·σο[υ]ντ·ας
Datπροφθασουσαιςπροφθασουσι, προφθασουσινπρο·φθα·σουσ·αιςπρο·φθα·σου[ντ]·σι(ν)
Genπροφθασουσωνπροφθασοντωνπρο·φθα·σουσ·ωνπρο·φθα·σο[υ]ντ·ων
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocπροφθασομενηπροφθασομενεπρο·φθα·σομεν·ηπρο·φθα·σομεν·ε
Nomπροφθασομενοςπρο·φθα·σομεν·ος
Accπροφθασομενηνπροφθασομενονπρο·φθα·σομεν·ηνπρο·φθα·σομεν·ον
Datπροφθασομενῃπροφθασομενῳπρο·φθα·σομεν·ῃπρο·φθα·σομεν·ῳ
Genπροφθασομενηςπροφθασομενουπρο·φθα·σομεν·ηςπρο·φθα·σομεν·ου
PlVocπροφθασομεναιπροφθασομενοιπροφθασομεναπρο·φθα·σομεν·αιπρο·φθα·σομεν·οιπρο·φθα·σομεν·α
Nom
Accπροφθασομεναςπροφθασομενουςπρο·φθα·σομεν·αςπρο·φθα·σομεν·ους
Datπροφθασομεναιςπροφθασομενοιςπρο·φθα·σομεν·αιςπρο·φθα·σομεν·οις
Genπροφθασομενωνπροφθασομενωνπρο·φθα·σομεν·ωνπρο·φθα·σομεν·ων

3rd(a) Principal Part (1st Aorist Active and Middle-Passive) [hide]

1st Aorist Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stπροεφθασα[LXX]προ·ε·φθα·σαπροεφθασαμηνπρο·ε·φθα·σαμην
2ndπροεφθασας[LXX]προ·ε·φθα·σαςπροεφθασωπρο·ε·φθα·σω
3rdπροεφθασεν[GNT][LXX], προεφθασεπρο·ε·φθα·σε(ν), προ·ε·φθα·σε(ν)προεφθασατοπρο·ε·φθα·σατο
Pl1stπροεφθασαμενπρο·ε·φθα·σαμενπροεφθασαμεθαπρο·ε·φθα·σαμεθα
2ndπροεφθασατεπρο·ε·φθα·σατεπροεφθασασθεπρο·ε·φθα·σασθε
3rdπροεφθασαν[LXX]προ·ε·φθα·σανπροεφθασαντοπρο·ε·φθα·σαντο

1st Aorist Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stπροφθασωπρο·φθα·σωπροφθασωμαιπρο·φθα·σωμαι
2ndπροφθασῃςπρο·φθα·σῃςπροφθασῃπρο·φθα·σῃ
3rdπροφθασῃπρο·φθα·σῃπροφθασηταιπρο·φθα·σηται
Pl1stπροφθασωμεν[LXX]προ·φθα·σωμενπροφθασωμεθαπρο·φθα·σωμεθα
2ndπροφθασητεπρο·φθα·σητεπροφθασησθεπρο·φθα·σησθε
3rdπροφθασωσιν, προφθασωσιπρο·φθα·σωσι(ν)προφθασωνταιπρο·φθα·σωνται

1st Aorist Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stπροφθασαιμιπρο·φθα·σαιμιπροφθασαιμηνπρο·φθα·σαιμην
2ndπροφθασαις, προφθασειαςπρο·φθα·σαις, προ·φθα·σειας classicalπροφθασαιοπρο·φθα·σαιο
3rdπροφθασαι, προφθασειεπρο·φθα·σαι, προ·φθα·σειε classicalπροφθασαιτοπρο·φθα·σαιτο
Pl1stπροφθασαιμενπρο·φθα·σαιμενπροφθασαιμεθαπρο·φθα·σαιμεθα
2ndπροφθασαιτεπρο·φθα·σαιτεπροφθασαισθεπρο·φθα·σαισθε
3rdπροφθασαιεν, προφθασαισαν, προφθασειαν, προφθασειενπρο·φθα·σαιεν, προ·φθα·σαισαν alt, προ·φθα·σειαν classical, προ·φθα·σειεν classicalπροφθασαιντοπρο·φθα·σαιντο

1st Aorist Imperative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndπροφθασον[LXX]προ·φθα·σονπροφθασαιπρο·φθα·σαι
3rdπροφθασατωπρο·φθα·σατωπροφθασασθωπρο·φθα·σασθω
Pl1st
2ndπροφθασατεπρο·φθα·σατεπροφθασασθεπρο·φθα·σασθε
3rdπροφθασατωσαν, προφθασαντωνπρο·φθα·σατωσαν, προ·φθα·σαντων classicalπροφθασασθωσαν, προφθασασθωνπρο·φθα·σασθωσαν, προ·φθα·σασθων classical

1st Aorist Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
προφθασαι​προ·φθα·σαι​προφθασασθαι​προ·φθα·σασθαι​

1st Aorist Participle

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocπροφθασασαπροφθασαςπροφθασανπρο·φθα·σασ·απρο·φθα·σα[ντ]·ςπρο·φθα·σαν[τ]
Nom
Accπροφθασασανπροφθασανταπρο·φθα·σασ·ανπρο·φθα·σαντ·α
Datπροφθασασῃπροφθασαντιπρο·φθα·σασ·ῃπρο·φθα·σαντ·ι
Genπροφθασασηςπροφθασαντοςπρο·φθα·σασ·ηςπρο·φθα·σαντ·ος
PlVocπροφθασασαιπροφθασαντεςπροφθασανταπρο·φθα·σασ·αιπρο·φθα·σαντ·εςπρο·φθα·σαντ·α
Nom
Accπροφθασασαςπροφθασανταςπρο·φθα·σασ·αςπρο·φθα·σαντ·ας
Datπροφθασασαιςπροφθασασι, προφθασασινπρο·φθα·σασ·αιςπρο·φθα·σα[ντ]·σι(ν)
Genπροφθασασωνπροφθασαντωνπρο·φθα·σασ·ωνπρο·φθα·σαντ·ων
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocπροφθασαμενηπροφθασαμενεπρο·φθα·σαμεν·ηπρο·φθα·σαμεν·ε
Nomπροφθασαμενοςπρο·φθα·σαμεν·ος
Accπροφθασαμενηνπροφθασαμενονπρο·φθα·σαμεν·ηνπρο·φθα·σαμεν·ον
Datπροφθασαμενῃπροφθασαμενῳπρο·φθα·σαμεν·ῃπρο·φθα·σαμεν·ῳ
Genπροφθασαμενηςπροφθασαμενουπρο·φθα·σαμεν·ηςπρο·φθα·σαμεν·ου
PlVocπροφθασαμεναιπροφθασαμενοιπροφθασαμεναπρο·φθα·σαμεν·αιπρο·φθα·σαμεν·οιπρο·φθα·σαμεν·α
Nom
Accπροφθασαμεναςπροφθασαμενουςπρο·φθα·σαμεν·αςπρο·φθα·σαμεν·ους
Datπροφθασαμεναιςπροφθασαμενοιςπρο·φθα·σαμεν·αιςπρο·φθα·σαμεν·οις
Genπροφθασαμενωνπροφθασαμενωνπρο·φθα·σαμεν·ωνπρο·φθα·σαμεν·ων

4th and 5th Principal Parts (Perfect and Pluperfect) [hide]

Perfect Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stπροεφθακαπρο·εφθα·κα
2ndπροεφθακας, προεφθακεςπρο·εφθα·κας, προ·εφθα·κες alt
3rdπροεφθακεν[LXX], προεφθακεπρο·εφθα·κε(ν), προ·εφθα·κε(ν)
Pl1stπροεφθακαμενπρο·εφθα·καμεν
2ndπροεφθακατεπρο·εφθα·κατε
3rdπροεφθακασιν, προεφθακασι, προεφθακανπρο·εφθα·κασι(ν), προ·εφθα·καν alt

Future Perfect Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Perfect Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stπροεφθακωπρο·εφθα·κω
2ndπροεφθακῃςπρο·εφθα·κῃς
3rdπροεφθακῃπρο·εφθα·κῃ
Pl1stπροεφθακωμενπρο·εφθα·κωμεν
2ndπροεφθακητεπρο·εφθα·κητε
3rdπροεφθακωσιν, προεφθακωσιπρο·εφθα·κωσι(ν)

Perfect Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stπροεφθακοιμι, προεφθακοιηνπρο·εφθα·κοιμι, προ·εφθα·κοιην classical
2ndπροεφθακοις, προεφθακοιηςπρο·εφθα·κοις, προ·εφθα·κοιης classical
3rdπροεφθακοι, προεφθακοιηπρο·εφθα·κοι, προ·εφθα·κοιη classical
Pl1stπροεφθακοιμενπρο·εφθα·κοιμεν
2ndπροεφθακοιτεπρο·εφθα·κοιτε
3rdπροεφθακοιενπρο·εφθα·κοιεν

Future Perfect Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Perfect Imperative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndπροεφθακεπρο·εφθα·κε
3rdπροεφθακετωπρο·εφθα·κετω
Pl1st
2ndπροεφθακετεπρο·εφθα·κετε
3rdπροεφθακετωσανπρο·εφθα·κετωσαν

Perfect Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
προεφθακεναι​προ·εφθα·κεναι​

Future Perfect Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted

Perfect Participle

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocπροεφθακυιαπροεφθακοςπρο·εφθα·κυι·απρο·εφθα·κο[τ]·ς
Nomπροεφθακωςπρο·εφθα·κο[τ]·^ς
Accπροεφθακυιανπροεφθακοταπρο·εφθα·κυι·ανπρο·εφθα·κοτ·α
Datπροεφθακυιᾳπροεφθακοτιπρο·εφθα·κυι·ᾳπρο·εφθα·κοτ·ι
Genπροεφθακυιαςπροεφθακοτοςπρο·εφθα·κυι·αςπρο·εφθα·κοτ·ος
PlVocπροεφθακυιαιπροεφθακοτεςπροεφθακοταπρο·εφθα·κυι·αιπρο·εφθα·κοτ·εςπρο·εφθα·κοτ·α
Nom
Accπροεφθακυιαςπροεφθακοταςπρο·εφθα·κυι·αςπρο·εφθα·κοτ·ας
Datπροεφθακυιαιςπροεφθακοσι, προεφθακοσινπρο·εφθα·κυι·αιςπρο·εφθα·κο[τ]·σι(ν)
Genπροεφθακυιωνπροεφθακοτωνπρο·εφθα·κυι·ωνπρο·εφθα·κοτ·ων
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen

Pluperfect Indicative Augmented

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stπροεφθακειν, προεφθακηπρο·ε·εφθα·κειν, προ·ε·εφθα·κη classical
2ndπροεφθακεις, προεφθακηςπρο·ε·εφθα·κεις, προ·ε·εφθα·κης classical
3rdπροεφθακειπρο·ε·εφθα·κει
Pl1stπροεφθακειμεν, προεφθακεμενπρο·ε·εφθα·κειμεν, προ·ε·εφθα·κεμεν classical
2ndπροεφθακειτε, προεφθακετεπρο·ε·εφθα·κειτε, προ·ε·εφθα·κετε classical
3rdπροεφθακεισαν, προεφθακεσανπρο·ε·εφθα·κεισαν, προ·ε·εφθα·κεσαν classical

Pluperfect Indicative Unaugmented

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Copyright 2007-2019 Thomas Moore, Email: acct3 at katabiblon.com, Support Forum Set Local Timezone
Saturday, 20-Apr-2019 06:50:15 EDT