προπορευομαι • PROPOREUOMAI • proporeuomai

Search: προεπορευοντο

MatchLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
προεπορευοντοπροπορεύομαιπρο·ε·πορευ·οντοimpf mp ind 3rd pl
Matching Inflections:

Strict Standards: Only variables should be passed by reference in /home/kata/private/lexicon/queries/query-inflections.php on line 39
InflectionLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
προεπορευοντοπροπορεύομαιπρο·ε·πορευ·οντοimpf mp ind 3rd pl

προ·πορεύομαι (προ+πορευ-, προ+πορευ·σ-, προ+πορευ·σ-, -, -, -)

Verb

Not all forms below are necessarily attested. Highlighted words may or may not be a match to the GNT or LXX, if another word also inflects the same way.

1st Principal Part (Present and Imperfect) [hide]

Present Indicative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stπροπορευομαιπρο·πορευ·ομαι
2ndπροπορευῃ, προπορευει, προπορευεσαιπρο·πορευ·ῃ, προ·πορευ·ει classical, προ·πορευ·εσαι alt
3rdπροπορευεται[LXX]προ·πορευ·εται
Pl1stπροπορευομεθαπρο·πορευ·ομεθα
2ndπροπορευεσθε[LXX]προ·πορευ·εσθε
3rdπροπορευονται[LXX]προ·πορευ·ονται

Present Indicative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stπροπορευωμαιπρο·πορευ·ωμαι
2ndπροπορευῃπρο·πορευ·ῃ
3rdπροπορευηταιπρο·πορευ·ηται
Pl1stπροπορευωμεθαπρο·πορευ·ωμεθα
2ndπροπορευησθεπρο·πορευ·ησθε
3rdπροπορευωνταιπρο·πορευ·ωνται

Present Optative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stπροπορευοιμηνπρο·πορευ·οιμην
2ndπροπορευοιοπρο·πορευ·οιο
3rdπροπορευοιτοπρο·πορευ·οιτο
Pl1stπροπορευοιμεθαπρο·πορευ·οιμεθα
2ndπροπορευοισθεπρο·πορευ·οισθε
3rdπροπορευοιντοπρο·πορευ·οιντο

Present Optative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Imperative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndπροπορευου[LXX]προ·πορευ·ου
3rdπροπορευεσθωπρο·πορευ·εσθω
Pl1st
2ndπροπορευεσθε[LXX]προ·πορευ·εσθε
3rdπροπορευεσθωσαν, προπορευεσθωνπρο·πορευ·εσθωσαν, προ·πορευ·εσθων classical

Present Imperative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Infinitive Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
προπορευεσθαι​προ·πορευ·εσθαι​

Present Infinitive Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted

Present Participle Thematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocπροπορευομενη[LXX]προπορευομενεπρο·πορευ·ομεν·ηπρο·πορευ·ομεν·ε
Nomπροπορευομενος[LXX]προ·πορευ·ομεν·ος
Accπροπορευομενηνπροπορευομενονπρο·πορευ·ομεν·ηνπρο·πορευ·ομεν·ον
Datπροπορευομενῃπροπορευομενῳπρο·πορευ·ομεν·ῃπρο·πορευ·ομεν·ῳ
Genπροπορευομενης[LXX]προπορευομενουπρο·πορευ·ομεν·ηςπρο·πορευ·ομεν·ου
PlVocπροπορευομεναιπροπορευομενοιπροπορευομενα[LXX]προ·πορευ·ομεν·αιπρο·πορευ·ομεν·οιπρο·πορευ·ομεν·α
Nom
Accπροπορευομεναςπροπορευομενουςπρο·πορευ·ομεν·αςπρο·πορευ·ομεν·ους
Datπροπορευομεναιςπροπορευομενοις[LXX]προ·πορευ·ομεν·αιςπρο·πορευ·ομεν·οις
Genπροπορευομενωνπροπορευομενωνπρο·πορευ·ομεν·ωνπρο·πορευ·ομεν·ων

Present Participle Athematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen

Imperfect Indicative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stπροεπορευομηνπρο·ε·πορευ·ομην
2ndπροεπορευουπρο·ε·πορευ·ου
3rdπροεπορευετο[LXX]προ·ε·πορευ·ετο
Pl1stπροεπορευομεθαπρο·ε·πορευ·ομεθα
2ndπροεπορευεσθεπρο·ε·πορευ·εσθε
3rdπροεπορευοντο[LXX]προ·ε·πορευ·οντο

Imperfect Indicative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

2nd Principal Part (Future Active and Middle-Passive) [hide]

Future Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stπροπορευσομαι[LXX]προ·πορευ·σομαι
2ndπροπορευσῃ[GNT][LXX], προπορευσει, προπορευσεσαιπρο·πορευ·σῃ, προ·πορευ·σει classical, προ·πορευ·σεσαι alt
3rdπροπορευσεται[LXX]προ·πορευ·σεται
Pl1stπροπορευσομεθαπρο·πορευ·σομεθα
2ndπροπορευσεσθεπρο·πορευ·σεσθε
3rdπροπορευσονται[GNT][LXX]προ·πορευ·σονται

Future Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stπροπορευσοιμηνπρο·πορευ·σοιμην
2ndπροπορευσοιοπρο·πορευ·σοιο
3rdπροπορευσοιτοπρο·πορευ·σοιτο
Pl1stπροπορευσοιμεθαπρο·πορευ·σοιμεθα
2ndπροπορευσοισθεπρο·πορευ·σοισθε
3rdπροπορευσοιντοπρο·πορευ·σοιντο

Future Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
προπορευσεσθαι​προ·πορευ·σεσθαι​

Future Participle

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocπροπορευσομενηπροπορευσομενεπρο·πορευ·σομεν·ηπρο·πορευ·σομεν·ε
Nomπροπορευσομενοςπρο·πορευ·σομεν·ος
Accπροπορευσομενηνπροπορευσομενονπρο·πορευ·σομεν·ηνπρο·πορευ·σομεν·ον
Datπροπορευσομενῃπροπορευσομενῳπρο·πορευ·σομεν·ῃπρο·πορευ·σομεν·ῳ
Genπροπορευσομενηςπροπορευσομενουπρο·πορευ·σομεν·ηςπρο·πορευ·σομεν·ου
PlVocπροπορευσομεναιπροπορευσομενοιπροπορευσομεναπρο·πορευ·σομεν·αιπρο·πορευ·σομεν·οιπρο·πορευ·σομεν·α
Nom
Accπροπορευσομεναςπροπορευσομενουςπρο·πορευ·σομεν·αςπρο·πορευ·σομεν·ους
Datπροπορευσομεναιςπροπορευσομενοιςπρο·πορευ·σομεν·αιςπρο·πορευ·σομεν·οις
Genπροπορευσομενωνπροπορευσομενωνπρο·πορευ·σομεν·ωνπρο·πορευ·σομεν·ων

3rd(a) Principal Part (1st Aorist Active and Middle-Passive) [hide]

1st Aorist Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stπροεπορευσαμηνπρο·ε·πορευ·σαμην
2ndπροεπορευσωπρο·ε·πορευ·σω
3rdπροεπορευσατοπρο·ε·πορευ·σατο
Pl1stπροεπορευσαμεθαπρο·ε·πορευ·σαμεθα
2ndπροεπορευσασθεπρο·ε·πορευ·σασθε
3rdπροεπορευσαντοπρο·ε·πορευ·σαντο

1st Aorist Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stπροπορευσωμαιπρο·πορευ·σωμαι
2ndπροπορευσῃ[GNT][LXX]προ·πορευ·σῃ
3rdπροπορευσηταιπρο·πορευ·σηται
Pl1stπροπορευσωμεθαπρο·πορευ·σωμεθα
2ndπροπορευσησθεπρο·πορευ·σησθε
3rdπροπορευσωνταιπρο·πορευ·σωνται

1st Aorist Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stπροπορευσαιμηνπρο·πορευ·σαιμην
2ndπροπορευσαιοπρο·πορευ·σαιο
3rdπροπορευσαιτοπρο·πορευ·σαιτο
Pl1stπροπορευσαιμεθαπρο·πορευ·σαιμεθα
2ndπροπορευσαισθεπρο·πορευ·σαισθε
3rdπροπορευσαιντοπρο·πορευ·σαιντο

1st Aorist Imperative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndπροπορευσαιπρο·πορευ·σαι
3rdπροπορευσασθωπρο·πορευ·σασθω
Pl1st
2ndπροπορευσασθεπρο·πορευ·σασθε
3rdπροπορευσασθωσαν, προπορευσασθωνπρο·πορευ·σασθωσαν, προ·πορευ·σασθων classical

1st Aorist Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
προπορευσασθαι​προ·πορευ·σασθαι​

1st Aorist Participle

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocπροπορευσαμενηπροπορευσαμενεπρο·πορευ·σαμεν·ηπρο·πορευ·σαμεν·ε
Nomπροπορευσαμενοςπρο·πορευ·σαμεν·ος
Accπροπορευσαμενηνπροπορευσαμενονπρο·πορευ·σαμεν·ηνπρο·πορευ·σαμεν·ον
Datπροπορευσαμενῃπροπορευσαμενῳπρο·πορευ·σαμεν·ῃπρο·πορευ·σαμεν·ῳ
Genπροπορευσαμενηςπροπορευσαμενουπρο·πορευ·σαμεν·ηςπρο·πορευ·σαμεν·ου
PlVocπροπορευσαμεναιπροπορευσαμενοιπροπορευσαμεναπρο·πορευ·σαμεν·αιπρο·πορευ·σαμεν·οιπρο·πορευ·σαμεν·α
Nom
Accπροπορευσαμεναςπροπορευσαμενουςπρο·πορευ·σαμεν·αςπρο·πορευ·σαμεν·ους
Datπροπορευσαμεναιςπροπορευσαμενοιςπρο·πορευ·σαμεν·αιςπρο·πορευ·σαμεν·οις
Genπροπορευσαμενωνπροπορευσαμενωνπρο·πορευ·σαμεν·ωνπρο·πορευ·σαμεν·ων

Copyright 2007-2019 Thomas Moore, Email: acct3 at katabiblon.com, Support Forum Set Local Timezone
Saturday, 07-Dec-2019 22:34:50 EST