μαχαιρα • MACAIRA MAXAIRA • machaira

Search: μαχαιρων

MatchLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
μαχαιρων; μαχαιρωνμάχαιραμαχαιρ·ων; μαχαιρ·ων(fem) gen pl; (fem) gen pl
Matching Inflections:

Strict Standards: Only variables should be passed by reference in /home/kata/private/lexicon/queries/query-inflections.php on line 39
InflectionLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
μαχαιρωνμάχαιραμαχαιρ·ων(fem) gen pl
μαχαιρωνμάχαιραμαχαιρ·ων(fem) gen pl

μάχαιρα, -ας and -ης, ἡ (cf. ῥομφαία)

Noun (Fem. 1st Decl.)

Not all forms below are necessarily attested. Highlighted words may or may not be a match to the GNT or LXX, if another word also inflects the same way.

1st Decl. Feminine Noun
ContractedUncontracted
SgVocμαχαιρα[GNT][LXX]μαχαιρ·α
Nom
Accμαχαιραν[GNT][LXX]μαχαιρ·αν
Datμαχαιρᾳ[GNT][LXX]μαχαιρ·ᾳ
Genμαχαιρας[GNT][LXX]μαχαιρ·ας
PlVocμαχαιραι[GNT][LXX]μαχαιρ·αι
Nom
Accμαχαιρας[GNT][LXX]μαχαιρ·ας
Datμαχαιραις[LXX]μαχαιρ·αις
Genμαχαιρων[GNT][LXX]μαχαιρ·ων
1st Decl. Feminine Noun
ContractedUncontracted
SgVocμαχαιρα[GNT][LXX]μαχαιρ·α
Nom
Accμαχαιραν[GNT][LXX]μαχαιρ·αν
Datμαχαιρῃ[GNT][LXX]μαχαιρ·ῃ
Genμαχαιρης[GNT][LXX]μαχαιρ·ης
PlVocμαχαιραι[GNT][LXX]μαχαιρ·αι
Nom
Accμαχαιρας[GNT][LXX]μαχαιρ·ας
Datμαχαιραις[LXX]μαχαιρ·αις
Genμαχαιρων[GNT][LXX]μαχαιρ·ων

Copyright 2007-2019 Thomas Moore, Email: acct3 at katabiblon.com, Support Forum Set Local Timezone
Saturday, 07-Dec-2019 17:10:17 EST