καταχραομαι • KATACRAOMAI KATAXRAOMAI • katachraomai

Search: καταχρωμενων

MatchLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
καταχρωμενων; καταχρωμενων; καταχρωμενωνκαταχράομαικατα·χρ(α)·ομεν·ων; κατα·χρ(α)·ομεν·ων; κατα·χρ(α)·ομεν·ωνpres mp ptcp fem gen pl; pres mp ptcp mas gen pl; pres mp ptcp neu gen pl

κατα·χράομαι (κατα+χρ(α)-, -, κατα+χρη·σ-, -, -, -)

Verb

Not all forms below are necessarily attested. Highlighted words may or may not be a match to the GNT or LXX, if another word also inflects the same way.

1st Principal Part (Present and Imperfect) [hide]

Present Indicative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stκαταχρωμαικατα·χρ(α)·ομαι
2ndκαταχρᾳ, καταχρασαικατα·χρ(α)·ῃ, κατα·χρ(α)·ει classical, κατα·χρ(α)·εσαι alt
3rdκαταχραταικατα·χρ(α)·εται
Pl1stκαταχρωμεθακατα·χρ(α)·ομεθα
2ndκαταχρασθεκατα·χρ(α)·εσθε
3rdκαταχρωνται[LXX]κατα·χρ(α)·ονται

Present Indicative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stκαταχρωμαικατα·χρ(α)·ωμαι
2ndκαταχρᾳκατα·χρ(α)·ῃ
3rdκαταχραταικατα·χρ(α)·ηται
Pl1stκαταχρωμεθακατα·χρ(α)·ωμεθα
2ndκαταχρασθεκατα·χρ(α)·ησθε
3rdκαταχρωνται[LXX]κατα·χρ(α)·ωνται

Present Optative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stκαταχρῳμηνκατα·χρ(α)·οιμην
2ndκαταχρῳοκατα·χρ(α)·οιο
3rdκαταχρῳτοκατα·χρ(α)·οιτο
Pl1stκαταχρῳμεθακατα·χρ(α)·οιμεθα
2ndκαταχρῳσθεκατα·χρ(α)·οισθε
3rdκαταχρῳντοκατα·χρ(α)·οιντο

Present Optative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Imperative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndκαταχρωκατα·χρ(α)·ου
3rdκαταχρασθωκατα·χρ(α)·εσθω
Pl1st
2ndκαταχρασθεκατα·χρ(α)·εσθε
3rdκαταχρασθωσαν, καταχρασθωνκατα·χρ(α)·εσθωσαν, κατα·χρ(α)·εσθων classical

Present Imperative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Infinitive Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
καταχρασθαι​κατα·χρ(α)·εσθαι​

Present Infinitive Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted

Present Participle Thematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocκαταχρωμενηκαταχρωμενεκατα·χρ(α)·ομεν·ηκατα·χρ(α)·ομεν·ε
Nomκαταχρωμενοςκατα·χρ(α)·ομεν·ος
Accκαταχρωμενηνκαταχρωμενονκατα·χρ(α)·ομεν·ηνκατα·χρ(α)·ομεν·ον
Datκαταχρωμενῃκαταχρωμενῳκατα·χρ(α)·ομεν·ῃκατα·χρ(α)·ομεν·ῳ
Genκαταχρωμενηςκαταχρωμενουκατα·χρ(α)·ομεν·ηςκατα·χρ(α)·ομεν·ου
PlVocκαταχρωμεναικαταχρωμενοι[GNT]καταχρωμενακατα·χρ(α)·ομεν·αικατα·χρ(α)·ομεν·οικατα·χρ(α)·ομεν·α
Nom
Accκαταχρωμεναςκαταχρωμενουςκατα·χρ(α)·ομεν·αςκατα·χρ(α)·ομεν·ους
Datκαταχρωμεναιςκαταχρωμενοιςκατα·χρ(α)·ομεν·αιςκατα·χρ(α)·ομεν·οις
Genκαταχρωμενων[LXX]καταχρωμενων[LXX]κατα·χρ(α)·ομεν·ωνκατα·χρ(α)·ομεν·ων

Present Participle Athematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen

Imperfect Indicative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stκατεχρωμηνκατα·ε·χρ(α)·ομην
2ndκατεχρωκατα·ε·χρ(α)·ου
3rdκατεχρατοκατα·ε·χρ(α)·ετο
Pl1stκατεχρωμεθακατα·ε·χρ(α)·ομεθα
2ndκατεχρασθεκατα·ε·χρ(α)·εσθε
3rdκατεχρωντοκατα·ε·χρ(α)·οντο

Imperfect Indicative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

3rd(a) Principal Part (1st Aorist Active and Middle-Passive) [hide]

1st Aorist Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stκατεχρησαμηνκατα·ε·χρη·σαμην
2ndκατεχρησωκατα·ε·χρη·σω
3rdκατεχρησατοκατα·ε·χρη·σατο
Pl1stκατεχρησαμεθακατα·ε·χρη·σαμεθα
2ndκατεχρησασθεκατα·ε·χρη·σασθε
3rdκατεχρησαντο[LXX]κατα·ε·χρη·σαντο

1st Aorist Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stκαταχρησωμαικατα·χρη·σωμαι
2ndκαταχρησῃκατα·χρη·σῃ
3rdκαταχρησηταικατα·χρη·σηται
Pl1stκαταχρησωμεθακατα·χρη·σωμεθα
2ndκαταχρησησθεκατα·χρη·σησθε
3rdκαταχρησωνταικατα·χρη·σωνται

1st Aorist Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stκαταχρησαιμηνκατα·χρη·σαιμην
2ndκαταχρησαιοκατα·χρη·σαιο
3rdκαταχρησαιτοκατα·χρη·σαιτο
Pl1stκαταχρησαιμεθακατα·χρη·σαιμεθα
2ndκαταχρησαισθεκατα·χρη·σαισθε
3rdκαταχρησαιντοκατα·χρη·σαιντο

1st Aorist Imperative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndκαταχρησαικατα·χρη·σαι
3rdκαταχρησασθωκατα·χρη·σασθω
Pl1st
2ndκαταχρησασθεκατα·χρη·σασθε
3rdκαταχρησασθωσαν, καταχρησασθωνκατα·χρη·σασθωσαν, κατα·χρη·σασθων classical

1st Aorist Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
καταχρησασθαι[GNT]​κατα·χρη·σασθαι

1st Aorist Participle

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocκαταχρησαμενηκαταχρησαμενεκατα·χρη·σαμεν·ηκατα·χρη·σαμεν·ε
Nomκαταχρησαμενοςκατα·χρη·σαμεν·ος
Accκαταχρησαμενηνκαταχρησαμενονκατα·χρη·σαμεν·ηνκατα·χρη·σαμεν·ον
Datκαταχρησαμενῃκαταχρησαμενῳκατα·χρη·σαμεν·ῃκατα·χρη·σαμεν·ῳ
Genκαταχρησαμενηςκαταχρησαμενουκατα·χρη·σαμεν·ηςκατα·χρη·σαμεν·ου
PlVocκαταχρησαμεναικαταχρησαμενοικαταχρησαμενακατα·χρη·σαμεν·αικατα·χρη·σαμεν·οικατα·χρη·σαμεν·α
Nom
Accκαταχρησαμεναςκαταχρησαμενουςκατα·χρη·σαμεν·αςκατα·χρη·σαμεν·ους
Datκαταχρησαμεναιςκαταχρησαμενοιςκατα·χρη·σαμεν·αιςκατα·χρη·σαμεν·οις
Genκαταχρησαμενωνκαταχρησαμενωνκατα·χρη·σαμεν·ωνκατα·χρη·σαμεν·ων

Copyright 2007-2021 Thomas Moore, Email: acct3 at katabiblon.com, Support Forum Set Local Timezone
Thursday, 22-Apr-2021 06:21:05 EDT