κατασοφιζομαι • KATASOFIZOMAI • katasophizomai

Search: κατασοφισωμεθα

MatchLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
κατασοφισωμεθακατασοφίζομαικατα·σοφι·σωμεθα1aor mp sub 1st pl
Matching Inflections:

Strict Standards: Only variables should be passed by reference in /home/kata/private/lexicon/queries/query-inflections.php on line 39
InflectionLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
κατασοφισωμεθακατασοφίζομαικατα·σοφι·σωμεθα1aor mp sub 1st pl

κατα·σοφίζομαι (-, -, κατα+σοφι·σ-, -, -, -)

Verb

Not all forms below are necessarily attested. Highlighted words may or may not be a match to the GNT or LXX, if another word also inflects the same way.

3rd(a) Principal Part (1st Aorist Active and Middle-Passive) [hide]

1st Aorist Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stκατεσοφισαμηνκατα·ε·σοφι·σαμην
2ndκατεσοφισωκατα·ε·σοφι·σω
3rdκατεσοφισατο[LXX]κατα·ε·σοφι·σατο
Pl1stκατεσοφισαμεθακατα·ε·σοφι·σαμεθα
2ndκατεσοφισασθεκατα·ε·σοφι·σασθε
3rdκατεσοφισαντοκατα·ε·σοφι·σαντο

1st Aorist Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stκατασοφισωμαικατα·σοφι·σωμαι
2ndκατασοφισῃκατα·σοφι·σῃ
3rdκατασοφισηταικατα·σοφι·σηται
Pl1stκατασοφισωμεθα[LXX]κατα·σοφι·σωμεθα
2ndκατασοφισησθεκατα·σοφι·σησθε
3rdκατασοφισωνταικατα·σοφι·σωνται

1st Aorist Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stκατασοφισαιμηνκατα·σοφι·σαιμην
2ndκατασοφισαιοκατα·σοφι·σαιο
3rdκατασοφισαιτοκατα·σοφι·σαιτο
Pl1stκατασοφισαιμεθακατα·σοφι·σαιμεθα
2ndκατασοφισαισθεκατα·σοφι·σαισθε
3rdκατασοφισαιντοκατα·σοφι·σαιντο

1st Aorist Imperative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndκατασοφισαικατα·σοφι·σαι
3rdκατασοφισασθωκατα·σοφι·σασθω
Pl1st
2ndκατασοφισασθεκατα·σοφι·σασθε
3rdκατασοφισασθωσαν, κατασοφισασθωνκατα·σοφι·σασθωσαν, κατα·σοφι·σασθων classical

1st Aorist Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
κατασοφισασθαι[LXX]​κατα·σοφι·σασθαι

1st Aorist Participle

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocκατασοφισαμενηκατασοφισαμενεκατα·σοφι·σαμεν·ηκατα·σοφι·σαμεν·ε
Nomκατασοφισαμενος[GNT]κατα·σοφι·σαμεν·ος
Accκατασοφισαμενηνκατασοφισαμενονκατα·σοφι·σαμεν·ηνκατα·σοφι·σαμεν·ον
Datκατασοφισαμενῃκατασοφισαμενῳκατα·σοφι·σαμεν·ῃκατα·σοφι·σαμεν·ῳ
Genκατασοφισαμενηςκατασοφισαμενουκατα·σοφι·σαμεν·ηςκατα·σοφι·σαμεν·ου
PlVocκατασοφισαμεναικατασοφισαμενοικατασοφισαμενακατα·σοφι·σαμεν·αικατα·σοφι·σαμεν·οικατα·σοφι·σαμεν·α
Nom
Accκατασοφισαμεναςκατασοφισαμενουςκατα·σοφι·σαμεν·αςκατα·σοφι·σαμεν·ους
Datκατασοφισαμεναιςκατασοφισαμενοιςκατα·σοφι·σαμεν·αιςκατα·σοφι·σαμεν·οις
Genκατασοφισαμενωνκατασοφισαμενωνκατα·σοφι·σαμεν·ωνκατα·σοφι·σαμεν·ων

Copyright 2007-2019 Thomas Moore, Email: acct3 at katabiblon.com, Support Forum Set Local Timezone
Tuesday, 12-Nov-2019 01:42:52 EST