κακουχεω • KAKOUCEW KAKOUXEW • kakoucheō

Search: κακουχουμενων

MatchLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
κακουχουμενων; κακουχουμενων; κακουχουμενωνκακουχέωκακουχ(ε)·ομεν·ων; κακουχ(ε)·ομεν·ων; κακουχ(ε)·ομεν·ωνpres mp ptcp fem gen pl; pres mp ptcp mas gen pl; pres mp ptcp neu gen pl
Matching Inflections:

Strict Standards: Only variables should be passed by reference in /home/kata/private/lexicon/queries/query-inflections.php on line 39
InflectionLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
κακουχουμενωνκακουχέωκακουχ(ε)·ομεν·ωνpres mp ptcp fem gen pl
κακουχουμενωνκακουχέωκακουχ(ε)·ομεν·ωνpres mp ptcp mas gen pl
κακουχουμενωνκακουχέωκακουχ(ε)·ομεν·ωνpres mp ptcp neu gen pl

κακουχέω (κακουχ(ε)-, -, -, -, -, κακουχη·θ-)

Verb

Not all forms below are necessarily attested. Highlighted words may or may not be a match to the GNT or LXX, if another word also inflects the same way.

1st Principal Part (Present and Imperfect) [hide]

Present Indicative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stκακουχωκακουχ(ε)·ωκακουχουμαικακουχ(ε)·ομαι
2ndκακουχειςκακουχ(ε)·ειςκακουχῃ, κακουχει, κακουχεισαικακουχ(ε)·ῃ, κακουχ(ε)·ει classical, κακουχ(ε)·εσαι alt
3rdκακουχεικακουχ(ε)·εικακουχειταικακουχ(ε)·εται
Pl1stκακουχουμενκακουχ(ε)·ομενκακουχουμεθακακουχ(ε)·ομεθα
2ndκακουχειτεκακουχ(ε)·ετεκακουχεισθεκακουχ(ε)·εσθε
3rdκακουχουσιν, κακουχουσικακουχ(ε)·ουσι(ν)κακουχουνταικακουχ(ε)·ονται

Present Indicative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stκακουχωκακουχ(ε)·ωκακουχωμαικακουχ(ε)·ωμαι
2ndκακουχῃςκακουχ(ε)·ῃςκακουχῃκακουχ(ε)·ῃ
3rdκακουχῃκακουχ(ε)·ῃκακουχηταικακουχ(ε)·ηται
Pl1stκακουχωμενκακουχ(ε)·ωμενκακουχωμεθακακουχ(ε)·ωμεθα
2ndκακουχητεκακουχ(ε)·ητεκακουχησθεκακουχ(ε)·ησθε
3rdκακουχωσιν, κακουχωσικακουχ(ε)·ωσι(ν)κακουχωνταικακουχ(ε)·ωνται

Present Optative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stκακουχοιμικακουχ(ε)·οιμικακουχοιμηνκακουχ(ε)·οιμην
2ndκακουχοιςκακουχ(ε)·οιςκακουχοιοκακουχ(ε)·οιο
3rdκακουχοικακουχ(ε)·οικακουχοιτοκακουχ(ε)·οιτο
Pl1stκακουχοιμενκακουχ(ε)·οιμενκακουχοιμεθακακουχ(ε)·οιμεθα
2ndκακουχοιτεκακουχ(ε)·οιτεκακουχοισθεκακουχ(ε)·οισθε
3rdκακουχοιεν, κακουχοισανκακουχ(ε)·οιεν, κακουχ(ε)·οισαν altκακουχοιντοκακουχ(ε)·οιντο

Present Optative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Imperative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndκακουχεικακουχ(ε)·εκακουχουκακουχ(ε)·ου
3rdκακουχειτωκακουχ(ε)·ετωκακουχεισθωκακουχ(ε)·εσθω
Pl1st
2ndκακουχειτεκακουχ(ε)·ετεκακουχεισθεκακουχ(ε)·εσθε
3rdκακουχειτωσαν, κακουχουντωνκακουχ(ε)·ετωσαν, κακουχ(ε)·οντων classicalκακουχεισθωσαν, κακουχεισθωνκακουχ(ε)·εσθωσαν, κακουχ(ε)·εσθων classical

Present Imperative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Infinitive Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
κακουχειν​κακουχ(ε)·ειν​κακουχεισθαι​κακουχ(ε)·εσθαι​

Present Infinitive Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted

Present Participle Thematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocκακουχουσακακουχουνκακουχ(ε)·ουσ·ακακουχ(ε)·ο[υ]ν[τ]
Nomκακουχωνκακουχ(ε)·ο[υ]ν[τ]·^
Accκακουχουσανκακουχουντακακουχ(ε)·ουσ·ανκακουχ(ε)·ο[υ]ντ·α
Datκακουχουσῃκακουχουντικακουχ(ε)·ουσ·ῃκακουχ(ε)·ο[υ]ντ·ι
Genκακουχουσηςκακουχουντοςκακουχ(ε)·ουσ·ηςκακουχ(ε)·ο[υ]ντ·ος
PlVocκακουχουσαικακουχουντεςκακουχουντακακουχ(ε)·ουσ·αικακουχ(ε)·ο[υ]ντ·εςκακουχ(ε)·ο[υ]ντ·α
Nom
Accκακουχουσαςκακουχουνταςκακουχ(ε)·ουσ·αςκακουχ(ε)·ο[υ]ντ·ας
Datκακουχουσαιςκακουχουσι, κακουχουσινκακουχ(ε)·ουσ·αιςκακουχ(ε)·ου[ντ]·σι(ν)
Genκακουχουσωνκακουχουντωνκακουχ(ε)·ουσ·ωνκακουχ(ε)·ο[υ]ντ·ων
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocκακουχουμενηκακουχουμενεκακουχ(ε)·ομεν·ηκακουχ(ε)·ομεν·ε
Nomκακουχουμενοςκακουχ(ε)·ομεν·ος
Accκακουχουμενηνκακουχουμενονκακουχ(ε)·ομεν·ηνκακουχ(ε)·ομεν·ον
Datκακουχουμενῃκακουχουμενῳκακουχ(ε)·ομεν·ῃκακουχ(ε)·ομεν·ῳ
Genκακουχουμενηςκακουχουμενουκακουχ(ε)·ομεν·ηςκακουχ(ε)·ομεν·ου
PlVocκακουχουμεναικακουχουμενοι[GNT]κακουχουμενακακουχ(ε)·ομεν·αικακουχ(ε)·ομεν·οικακουχ(ε)·ομεν·α
Nom
Accκακουχουμεναςκακουχουμενουςκακουχ(ε)·ομεν·αςκακουχ(ε)·ομεν·ους
Datκακουχουμεναιςκακουχουμενοιςκακουχ(ε)·ομεν·αιςκακουχ(ε)·ομεν·οις
Genκακουχουμενων[GNT]κακουχουμενων[GNT]κακουχ(ε)·ομεν·ωνκακουχ(ε)·ομεν·ων

Present Participle Athematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen

Imperfect Indicative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stεκακουχουνε·κακουχ(ε)·ονεκακουχουμηνε·κακουχ(ε)·ομην
2ndεκακουχειςε·κακουχ(ε)·εςεκακουχουε·κακουχ(ε)·ου
3rdεκακουχειε·κακουχ(ε)·εεκακουχειτοε·κακουχ(ε)·ετο
Pl1stεκακουχουμενε·κακουχ(ε)·ομενεκακουχουμεθαε·κακουχ(ε)·ομεθα
2ndεκακουχειτεε·κακουχ(ε)·ετεεκακουχεισθεε·κακουχ(ε)·εσθε
3rdεκακουχουν, εκακουχουσανε·κακουχ(ε)·ον, ε·κακουχ(ε)·οσαν altεκακουχουντοε·κακουχ(ε)·οντο

Imperfect Indicative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

6th Principal Part (θη-Aorist and θη-Future) [hide]

θη-Aorist Indicative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stεκακουχηθηνε·κακουχη·θην
2ndεκακουχηθης[LXX]ε·κακουχη·θης
3rdεκακουχηθη[LXX]ε·κακουχη·θη
Pl1stεκακουχηθημενε·κακουχη·θημεν
2ndεκακουχηθητεε·κακουχη·θητε
3rdεκακουχηθησανε·κακουχη·θησαν

θη-Future Indicative [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stκακουχηθησομαικακουχη·θησομαι
2ndκακουχηθησῃ, κακουχηθησεικακουχη·θησῃ, κακουχη·θησει classical
3rdκακουχηθησεταικακουχη·θησεται
Pl1stκακουχηθησομεθακακουχη·θησομεθα
2ndκακουχηθησεσθεκακουχη·θησεσθε
3rdκακουχηθησονταικακουχη·θησονται

θη-Aorist Subjunctive [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stκακουχηθωκακουχη·θω
2ndκακουχηθῃςκακουχη·θῃς
3rdκακουχηθῃκακουχη·θῃ
Pl1stκακουχηθωμενκακουχη·θωμεν
2ndκακουχηθητεκακουχη·θητε
3rdκακουχηθωσιν, κακουχηθωσικακουχη·θωσι(ν)

θη-Aorist Optative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stκακουχηθειηνκακουχη·θειην
2ndκακουχηθειηςκακουχη·θειης
3rdκακουχηθειηκακουχη·θειη
Pl1stκακουχηθειημεν, κακουχηθειμενκακουχη·θειημεν, κακουχη·θειμεν classical
2ndκακουχηθειητε, κακουχηθειτεκακουχη·θειητε, κακουχη·θειτε classical
3rdκακουχηθειησαν, κακουχηθειενκακουχη·θειησαν, κακουχη·θειεν classical

θη-Future Optative [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stκακουχηθησοιμηνκακουχη·θησοιμην
2ndκακουχηθησοιοκακουχη·θησοιο
3rdκακουχηθησοιτοκακουχη·θησοιτο
Pl1stκακουχηθησοιμεθακακουχη·θησοιμεθα
2ndκακουχηθησοισθεκακουχη·θησοισθε
3rdκακουχηθησοιντοκακουχη·θησοιντο

θη-Aorist Imperative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndκακουχηθητικακουχη·θητι
3rdκακουχηθητωκακουχη·θητω
Pl1st
2ndκακουχηθητεκακουχη·θητε
3rdκακουχηθητωσαν, κακουχηθεντωνκακουχη·θητωσαν, κακουχη·θεντων classical

θη-Aorist Infinitive [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
κακουχηθηναι​κακουχη·θηναι​

θη-Future Infinitive [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
κακουχηθησεσθαι​κακουχη·θησεσθαι​

θη-Aorist Participle [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocκακουχηθεισακακουχηθειςκακουχηθενκακουχη·θεισ·ακακουχη·θει[ντ]·ςκακουχη·θε[ι]ν[τ]
Nom
Accκακουχηθεισανκακουχηθεντακακουχη·θεισ·ανκακουχη·θε[ι]ντ·α
Datκακουχηθεισῃκακουχηθεντικακουχη·θεισ·ῃκακουχη·θε[ι]ντ·ι
Genκακουχηθεισηςκακουχηθεντοςκακουχη·θεισ·ηςκακουχη·θε[ι]ντ·ος
PlVocκακουχηθεισαικακουχηθεντεςκακουχηθεντακακουχη·θεισ·αικακουχη·θε[ι]ντ·εςκακουχη·θε[ι]ντ·α
Nom
Accκακουχηθεισαςκακουχηθενταςκακουχη·θεισ·αςκακουχη·θε[ι]ντ·ας
Datκακουχηθεισαιςκακουχηθεισι, κακουχηθεισινκακουχη·θεισ·αιςκακουχη·θει[ντ]·σι(ν)
Genκακουχηθεισωνκακουχηθεντωνκακουχη·θεισ·ωνκακουχη·θε[ι]ντ·ος

θη-Future Participle [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocκακουχηθησομενηκακουχηθησομενεκακουχη·θησομεν·ηκακουχη·θησομεν·ε
Nomκακουχηθησομενοςκακουχη·θησομεν·ος
Accκακουχηθησομενηνκακουχηθησομενονκακουχη·θησομεν·ηνκακουχη·θησομεν·ον
Datκακουχηθησομενῃκακουχηθησομενῳκακουχη·θησομεν·ῃκακουχη·θησομεν·ῳ
Genκακουχηθησομενηςκακουχηθησομενουκακουχη·θησομεν·ηςκακουχη·θησομεν·ου
PlVocκακουχηθησομεναικακουχηθησομενοικακουχηθησομενακακουχη·θησομεν·αικακουχη·θησομεν·οικακουχη·θησομεν·α
Nom
Accκακουχηθησομεναςκακουχηθησομενουςκακουχη·θησομεν·αςκακουχη·θησομεν·ους
Datκακουχηθησομεναιςκακουχηθησομενοιςκακουχη·θησομεν·αιςκακουχη·θησομεν·οις
Genκακουχηθησομενωνκακουχηθησομενωνκακουχη·θησομεν·ωνκακουχη·θησομεν·ου

Copyright 2007-2019 Thomas Moore, Email: acct3 at katabiblon.com, Support Forum Set Local Timezone
Thursday, 14-Nov-2019 14:38:50 EST