θαρρεω • QARREW • tharreō

Search: θαρρουντας

MatchLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
θαρρουνταςθαρρέωθαρρ(ε)·ο[υ]ντ·αςpres act ptcp mas acc pl
Matching Inflections:

Strict Standards: Only variables should be passed by reference in /home/kata/private/lexicon/queries/query-inflections.php on line 39
InflectionLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
θαρρουνταςθαρρέωθαρρ(ε)·ο[υ]ντ·αςpres act ptcp mas acc pl

θαρρέω (θαρρ(ε)-, -, θαρρη·σ-, -, -, -)

Verb

Not all forms below are necessarily attested. Highlighted words may or may not be a match to the GNT or LXX, if another word also inflects the same way.

1st Principal Part (Present and Imperfect) [hide]

Present Indicative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stθαρρω[GNT]θαρρ(ε)·ωθαρρουμαιθαρρ(ε)·ομαι
2ndθαρρειςθαρρ(ε)·ειςθαρρῃ, θαρρει[LXX], θαρρεισαιθαρρ(ε)·ῃ, θαρρ(ε)·ει classical, θαρρ(ε)·εσαι alt
3rdθαρρει[LXX]θαρρ(ε)·ειθαρρειταιθαρρ(ε)·εται
Pl1stθαρρουμεν[GNT]θαρρ(ε)·ομενθαρρουμεθαθαρρ(ε)·ομεθα
2ndθαρρειτεθαρρ(ε)·ετεθαρρεισθεθαρρ(ε)·εσθε
3rdθαρρουσιν, θαρρουσιθαρρ(ε)·ουσι(ν)θαρρουνταιθαρρ(ε)·ονται

Present Indicative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stθαρρω[GNT]θαρρ(ε)·ωθαρρωμαιθαρρ(ε)·ωμαι
2ndθαρρῃςθαρρ(ε)·ῃςθαρρῃθαρρ(ε)·ῃ
3rdθαρρῃθαρρ(ε)·ῃθαρρηταιθαρρ(ε)·ηται
Pl1stθαρρωμενθαρρ(ε)·ωμενθαρρωμεθαθαρρ(ε)·ωμεθα
2ndθαρρητεθαρρ(ε)·ητεθαρρησθεθαρρ(ε)·ησθε
3rdθαρρωσιν, θαρρωσιθαρρ(ε)·ωσι(ν)θαρρωνταιθαρρ(ε)·ωνται

Present Optative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stθαρροιμιθαρρ(ε)·οιμιθαρροιμηνθαρρ(ε)·οιμην
2ndθαρροιςθαρρ(ε)·οιςθαρροιοθαρρ(ε)·οιο
3rdθαρροιθαρρ(ε)·οιθαρροιτοθαρρ(ε)·οιτο
Pl1stθαρροιμενθαρρ(ε)·οιμενθαρροιμεθαθαρρ(ε)·οιμεθα
2ndθαρροιτεθαρρ(ε)·οιτεθαρροισθεθαρρ(ε)·οισθε
3rdθαρροιεν, θαρροισανθαρρ(ε)·οιεν, θαρρ(ε)·οισαν altθαρροιντοθαρρ(ε)·οιντο

Present Optative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Imperative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndθαρρει[LXX]θαρρ(ε)·εθαρρουθαρρ(ε)·ου
3rdθαρρειτωθαρρ(ε)·ετωθαρρεισθωθαρρ(ε)·εσθω
Pl1st
2ndθαρρειτεθαρρ(ε)·ετεθαρρεισθεθαρρ(ε)·εσθε
3rdθαρρειτωσαν, θαρρουντωνθαρρ(ε)·ετωσαν, θαρρ(ε)·οντων classicalθαρρεισθωσαν, θαρρεισθωνθαρρ(ε)·εσθωσαν, θαρρ(ε)·εσθων classical

Present Imperative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Infinitive Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
θαρρειν​θαρρ(ε)·ειν​θαρρεισθαι​θαρρ(ε)·εσθαι​

Present Infinitive Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted

Present Participle Thematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocθαρρουσα[LXX]θαρρουνθαρρ(ε)·ουσ·αθαρρ(ε)·ο[υ]ν[τ]
Nomθαρρωνθαρρ(ε)·ο[υ]ν[τ]·^
Accθαρρουσανθαρρουνταθαρρ(ε)·ουσ·ανθαρρ(ε)·ο[υ]ντ·α
Datθαρρουσῃθαρρουντιθαρρ(ε)·ουσ·ῃθαρρ(ε)·ο[υ]ντ·ι
Genθαρρουσηςθαρρουντοςθαρρ(ε)·ουσ·ηςθαρρ(ε)·ο[υ]ντ·ος
PlVocθαρρουσαιθαρρουντες[GNT]θαρρουνταθαρρ(ε)·ουσ·αιθαρρ(ε)·ο[υ]ντ·εςθαρρ(ε)·ο[υ]ντ·α
Nom
Accθαρρουσαςθαρρουντας[GNT]θαρρ(ε)·ουσ·αςθαρρ(ε)·ο[υ]ντ·ας
Datθαρρουσαιςθαρρουσι, θαρρουσινθαρρ(ε)·ουσ·αιςθαρρ(ε)·ου[ντ]·σι(ν)
Genθαρρουσωνθαρρουντωνθαρρ(ε)·ουσ·ωνθαρρ(ε)·ο[υ]ντ·ων
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocθαρρουμενηθαρρουμενεθαρρ(ε)·ομεν·ηθαρρ(ε)·ομεν·ε
Nomθαρρουμενοςθαρρ(ε)·ομεν·ος
Accθαρρουμενηνθαρρουμενονθαρρ(ε)·ομεν·ηνθαρρ(ε)·ομεν·ον
Datθαρρουμενῃθαρρουμενῳθαρρ(ε)·ομεν·ῃθαρρ(ε)·ομεν·ῳ
Genθαρρουμενηςθαρρουμενουθαρρ(ε)·ομεν·ηςθαρρ(ε)·ομεν·ου
PlVocθαρρουμεναιθαρρουμενοιθαρρουμεναθαρρ(ε)·ομεν·αιθαρρ(ε)·ομεν·οιθαρρ(ε)·ομεν·α
Nom
Accθαρρουμεναςθαρρουμενουςθαρρ(ε)·ομεν·αςθαρρ(ε)·ομεν·ους
Datθαρρουμεναιςθαρρουμενοιςθαρρ(ε)·ομεν·αιςθαρρ(ε)·ομεν·οις
Genθαρρουμενωνθαρρουμενωνθαρρ(ε)·ομεν·ωνθαρρ(ε)·ομεν·ων

Present Participle Athematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen

Imperfect Indicative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stεθαρρουνε·θαρρ(ε)·ονεθαρρουμηνε·θαρρ(ε)·ομην
2ndεθαρρειςε·θαρρ(ε)·εςεθαρρουε·θαρρ(ε)·ου
3rdεθαρρειε·θαρρ(ε)·εεθαρρειτοε·θαρρ(ε)·ετο
Pl1stεθαρρουμενε·θαρρ(ε)·ομενεθαρρουμεθαε·θαρρ(ε)·ομεθα
2ndεθαρρειτεε·θαρρ(ε)·ετεεθαρρεισθεε·θαρρ(ε)·εσθε
3rdεθαρρουν, εθαρρουσανε·θαρρ(ε)·ον, ε·θαρρ(ε)·οσαν altεθαρρουντοε·θαρρ(ε)·οντο

Imperfect Indicative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

3rd(a) Principal Part (1st Aorist Active and Middle-Passive) [hide]

1st Aorist Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stεθαρρησαε·θαρρη·σαεθαρρησαμηνε·θαρρη·σαμην
2ndεθαρρησαςε·θαρρη·σαςεθαρρησωε·θαρρη·σω
3rdεθαρρησεν, εθαρρησεε·θαρρη·σε(ν)εθαρρησατοε·θαρρη·σατο
Pl1stεθαρρησαμενε·θαρρη·σαμενεθαρρησαμεθαε·θαρρη·σαμεθα
2ndεθαρρησατεε·θαρρη·σατεεθαρρησασθεε·θαρρη·σασθε
3rdεθαρρησανε·θαρρη·σανεθαρρησαντοε·θαρρη·σαντο

1st Aorist Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stθαρρησωθαρρη·σωθαρρησωμαιθαρρη·σωμαι
2ndθαρρησῃςθαρρη·σῃςθαρρησῃθαρρη·σῃ
3rdθαρρησῃθαρρη·σῃθαρρησηταιθαρρη·σηται
Pl1stθαρρησωμενθαρρη·σωμενθαρρησωμεθαθαρρη·σωμεθα
2ndθαρρησητεθαρρη·σητεθαρρησησθεθαρρη·σησθε
3rdθαρρησωσιν, θαρρησωσιθαρρη·σωσι(ν)θαρρησωνταιθαρρη·σωνται

1st Aorist Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stθαρρησαιμιθαρρη·σαιμιθαρρησαιμηνθαρρη·σαιμην
2ndθαρρησαις, θαρρησειαςθαρρη·σαις, θαρρη·σειας classicalθαρρησαιοθαρρη·σαιο
3rdθαρρησαι[GNT], θαρρησειεθαρρη·σαι, θαρρη·σειε classicalθαρρησαιτοθαρρη·σαιτο
Pl1stθαρρησαιμενθαρρη·σαιμενθαρρησαιμεθαθαρρη·σαιμεθα
2ndθαρρησαιτεθαρρη·σαιτεθαρρησαισθεθαρρη·σαισθε
3rdθαρρησαιεν, θαρρησαισαν, θαρρησειαν, θαρρησειενθαρρη·σαιεν, θαρρη·σαισαν alt, θαρρη·σειαν classical, θαρρη·σειεν classicalθαρρησαιντοθαρρη·σαιντο

1st Aorist Imperative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndθαρρησονθαρρη·σονθαρρησαι[GNT]θαρρη·σαι
3rdθαρρησατωθαρρη·σατωθαρρησασθωθαρρη·σασθω
Pl1st
2ndθαρρησατεθαρρη·σατεθαρρησασθεθαρρη·σασθε
3rdθαρρησατωσαν, θαρρησαντωνθαρρη·σατωσαν, θαρρη·σαντων classicalθαρρησασθωσαν, θαρρησασθωνθαρρη·σασθωσαν, θαρρη·σασθων classical

1st Aorist Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
θαρρησαι[GNT]​θαρρη·σαιθαρρησασθαι​θαρρη·σασθαι​

1st Aorist Participle

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocθαρρησασαθαρρησαςθαρρησανθαρρη·σασ·αθαρρη·σα[ντ]·ςθαρρη·σαν[τ]
Nom
Accθαρρησασανθαρρησανταθαρρη·σασ·ανθαρρη·σαντ·α
Datθαρρησασῃθαρρησαντιθαρρη·σασ·ῃθαρρη·σαντ·ι
Genθαρρησασηςθαρρησαντοςθαρρη·σασ·ηςθαρρη·σαντ·ος
PlVocθαρρησασαιθαρρησαντεςθαρρησανταθαρρη·σασ·αιθαρρη·σαντ·εςθαρρη·σαντ·α
Nom
Accθαρρησασαςθαρρησανταςθαρρη·σασ·αςθαρρη·σαντ·ας
Datθαρρησασαιςθαρρησασι, θαρρησασινθαρρη·σασ·αιςθαρρη·σα[ντ]·σι(ν)
Genθαρρησασωνθαρρησαντωνθαρρη·σασ·ωνθαρρη·σαντ·ων
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocθαρρησαμενηθαρρησαμενεθαρρη·σαμεν·ηθαρρη·σαμεν·ε
Nomθαρρησαμενοςθαρρη·σαμεν·ος
Accθαρρησαμενηνθαρρησαμενονθαρρη·σαμεν·ηνθαρρη·σαμεν·ον
Datθαρρησαμενῃθαρρησαμενῳθαρρη·σαμεν·ῃθαρρη·σαμεν·ῳ
Genθαρρησαμενηςθαρρησαμενουθαρρη·σαμεν·ηςθαρρη·σαμεν·ου
PlVocθαρρησαμεναιθαρρησαμενοιθαρρησαμεναθαρρη·σαμεν·αιθαρρη·σαμεν·οιθαρρη·σαμεν·α
Nom
Accθαρρησαμεναςθαρρησαμενουςθαρρη·σαμεν·αςθαρρη·σαμεν·ους
Datθαρρησαμεναιςθαρρησαμενοιςθαρρη·σαμεν·αιςθαρρη·σαμεν·οις
Genθαρρησαμενωνθαρρησαμενωνθαρρη·σαμεν·ωνθαρρη·σαμεν·ων

Copyright 2007-2019 Thomas Moore, Email: acct3 at katabiblon.com, Support Forum Set Local Timezone
Tuesday, 12-Nov-2019 01:54:48 EST