ευλαβεομαι • EULABEOMAI • eulabeomai

Search: ευλαβηθεισα

MatchLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
ευλαβηθεισαεὐλαβέομαιευλαβη·θεισ·αaor θη ptcp fem nom|voc sg
Matching Inflections:

Strict Standards: Only variables should be passed by reference in /home/kata/private/lexicon/queries/query-inflections.php on line 39
InflectionLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
ευλαβηθεισαεὐλαβέομαιευλαβη·θεισ·αaor θη ptcp fem nom|voc sg

εὐ·λαβέομαι (ευλαβ(ε)-, -, -, -, -, ευλαβη·θ-)

Verb

Not all forms below are necessarily attested. Highlighted words may or may not be a match to the GNT or LXX, if another word also inflects the same way.

1st Principal Part (Present and Imperfect) [hide]

Present Indicative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stευλαβουμαι[LXX]ευλαβ(ε)·ομαι
2ndευλαβῃ[LXX], ευλαβει, ευλαβεισαιευλαβ(ε)·ῃ, ευλαβ(ε)·ει classical, ευλαβ(ε)·εσαι alt
3rdευλαβειταιευλαβ(ε)·εται
Pl1stευλαβουμεθαευλαβ(ε)·ομεθα
2ndευλαβεισθε[LXX]ευλαβ(ε)·εσθε
3rdευλαβουνται[LXX]ευλαβ(ε)·ονται

Present Indicative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stευλαβωμαιευλαβ(ε)·ωμαι
2ndευλαβῃ[LXX]ευλαβ(ε)·ῃ
3rdευλαβηταιευλαβ(ε)·ηται
Pl1stευλαβωμεθαευλαβ(ε)·ωμεθα
2ndευλαβησθεευλαβ(ε)·ησθε
3rdευλαβωνταιευλαβ(ε)·ωνται

Present Optative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stευλαβοιμηνευλαβ(ε)·οιμην
2ndευλαβοιοευλαβ(ε)·οιο
3rdευλαβοιτοευλαβ(ε)·οιτο
Pl1stευλαβοιμεθαευλαβ(ε)·οιμεθα
2ndευλαβοισθεευλαβ(ε)·οισθε
3rdευλαβοιντοευλαβ(ε)·οιντο

Present Optative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Imperative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndευλαβου[LXX]ευλαβ(ε)·ου
3rdευλαβεισθω[LXX]ευλαβ(ε)·εσθω
Pl1st
2ndευλαβεισθε[LXX]ευλαβ(ε)·εσθε
3rdευλαβεισθωσαν, ευλαβεισθωνευλαβ(ε)·εσθωσαν, ευλαβ(ε)·εσθων classical

Present Imperative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Infinitive Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
ευλαβεισθαι[LXX]​ευλαβ(ε)·εσθαι

Present Infinitive Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted

Present Participle Thematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocευλαβουμενηευλαβουμενεευλαβ(ε)·ομεν·ηευλαβ(ε)·ομεν·ε
Nomευλαβουμενος[LXX]ευλαβ(ε)·ομεν·ος
Accευλαβουμενηνευλαβουμενονευλαβ(ε)·ομεν·ηνευλαβ(ε)·ομεν·ον
Datευλαβουμενῃευλαβουμενῳευλαβ(ε)·ομεν·ῃευλαβ(ε)·ομεν·ῳ
Genευλαβουμενηςευλαβουμενουευλαβ(ε)·ομεν·ηςευλαβ(ε)·ομεν·ου
PlVocευλαβουμεναιευλαβουμενοιευλαβουμεναευλαβ(ε)·ομεν·αιευλαβ(ε)·ομεν·οιευλαβ(ε)·ομεν·α
Nom
Accευλαβουμεναςευλαβουμενους[LXX]ευλαβ(ε)·ομεν·αςευλαβ(ε)·ομεν·ους
Datευλαβουμεναιςευλαβουμενοις[LXX]ευλαβ(ε)·ομεν·αιςευλαβ(ε)·ομεν·οις
Genευλαβουμενων[LXX]ευλαβουμενων[LXX]ευλαβ(ε)·ομεν·ωνευλαβ(ε)·ομεν·ων

Present Participle Athematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen

Imperfect Indicative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stευλαβουμην[LXX]ε·ευλαβ(ε)·ομην
2ndευλαβου[LXX]ε·ευλαβ(ε)·ου
3rdευλαβειτο[LXX]ε·ευλαβ(ε)·ετο
Pl1stευλαβουμεθαε·ευλαβ(ε)·ομεθα
2ndευλαβεισθε[LXX]ε·ευλαβ(ε)·εσθε
3rdευλαβουντοε·ευλαβ(ε)·οντο

Imperfect Indicative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

6th Principal Part (θη-Aorist and θη-Future) [hide]

θη-Aorist Indicative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stευλαβηθην[LXX]ε·ευλαβη·θην
2ndευλαβηθηςε·ευλαβη·θης
3rdευλαβηθη[LXX]ε·ευλαβη·θη
Pl1stευλαβηθημενε·ευλαβη·θημεν
2ndευλαβηθητε[LXX]ε·ευλαβη·θητε
3rdευλαβηθησαν[LXX]ε·ευλαβη·θησαν

θη-Future Indicative [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stευλαβηθησομαιευλαβη·θησομαι
2ndευλαβηθησῃ[LXX], ευλαβηθησειευλαβη·θησῃ, ευλαβη·θησει classical
3rdευλαβηθησεται[LXX]ευλαβη·θησεται
Pl1stευλαβηθησομεθαευλαβη·θησομεθα
2ndευλαβηθησεσθε[LXX]ευλαβη·θησεσθε
3rdευλαβηθησονται[LXX]ευλαβη·θησονται

θη-Aorist Subjunctive [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stευλαβηθωευλαβη·θω
2ndευλαβηθῃς[LXX]ευλαβη·θῃς
3rdευλαβηθῃ[LXX]ευλαβη·θῃ
Pl1stευλαβηθωμενευλαβη·θωμεν
2ndευλαβηθητε[LXX]ευλαβη·θητε
3rdευλαβηθωσιν, ευλαβηθωσιευλαβη·θωσι(ν)

θη-Aorist Optative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stευλαβηθειηνευλαβη·θειην
2ndευλαβηθειηςευλαβη·θειης
3rdευλαβηθειηευλαβη·θειη
Pl1stευλαβηθειημεν, ευλαβηθειμενευλαβη·θειημεν, ευλαβη·θειμεν classical
2ndευλαβηθειητε, ευλαβηθειτεευλαβη·θειητε, ευλαβη·θειτε classical
3rdευλαβηθειησαν, ευλαβηθειενευλαβη·θειησαν, ευλαβη·θειεν classical

θη-Future Optative [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stευλαβηθησοιμηνευλαβη·θησοιμην
2ndευλαβηθησοιοευλαβη·θησοιο
3rdευλαβηθησοιτοευλαβη·θησοιτο
Pl1stευλαβηθησοιμεθαευλαβη·θησοιμεθα
2ndευλαβηθησοισθεευλαβη·θησοισθε
3rdευλαβηθησοιντοευλαβη·θησοιντο

θη-Aorist Imperative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndευλαβηθητιευλαβη·θητι
3rdευλαβηθητωευλαβη·θητω
Pl1st
2ndευλαβηθητε[LXX]ευλαβη·θητε
3rdευλαβηθητωσαν, ευλαβηθεντωνευλαβη·θητωσαν, ευλαβη·θεντων classical

θη-Aorist Infinitive [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
ευλαβηθηναι​ευλαβη·θηναι​

θη-Future Infinitive [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
ευλαβηθησεσθαι​ευλαβη·θησεσθαι​

θη-Aorist Participle [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocευλαβηθεισα[LXX]ευλαβηθεις[GNT][LXX]ευλαβηθενευλαβη·θεισ·αευλαβη·θει[ντ]·ςευλαβη·θε[ι]ν[τ]
Nom
Accευλαβηθεισανευλαβηθενταευλαβη·θεισ·ανευλαβη·θε[ι]ντ·α
Datευλαβηθεισῃευλαβηθεντιευλαβη·θεισ·ῃευλαβη·θε[ι]ντ·ι
Genευλαβηθεισηςευλαβηθεντοςευλαβη·θεισ·ηςευλαβη·θε[ι]ντ·ος
PlVocευλαβηθεισαιευλαβηθεντεςευλαβηθενταευλαβη·θεισ·αιευλαβη·θε[ι]ντ·εςευλαβη·θε[ι]ντ·α
Nom
Accευλαβηθεισαςευλαβηθενταςευλαβη·θεισ·αςευλαβη·θε[ι]ντ·ας
Datευλαβηθεισαιςευλαβηθεισι, ευλαβηθεισινευλαβη·θεισ·αιςευλαβη·θει[ντ]·σι(ν)
Genευλαβηθεισωνευλαβηθεντωνευλαβη·θεισ·ωνευλαβη·θε[ι]ντ·ος

θη-Future Participle [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocευλαβηθησομενηευλαβηθησομενεευλαβη·θησομεν·ηευλαβη·θησομεν·ε
Nomευλαβηθησομενοςευλαβη·θησομεν·ος
Accευλαβηθησομενηνευλαβηθησομενονευλαβη·θησομεν·ηνευλαβη·θησομεν·ον
Datευλαβηθησομενῃευλαβηθησομενῳευλαβη·θησομεν·ῃευλαβη·θησομεν·ῳ
Genευλαβηθησομενηςευλαβηθησομενουευλαβη·θησομεν·ηςευλαβη·θησομεν·ου
PlVocευλαβηθησομεναιευλαβηθησομενοιευλαβηθησομεναευλαβη·θησομεν·αιευλαβη·θησομεν·οιευλαβη·θησομεν·α
Nom
Accευλαβηθησομεναςευλαβηθησομενουςευλαβη·θησομεν·αςευλαβη·θησομεν·ους
Datευλαβηθησομεναιςευλαβηθησομενοιςευλαβη·θησομεν·αιςευλαβη·θησομεν·οις
Genευλαβηθησομενωνευλαβηθησομενωνευλαβη·θησομεν·ωνευλαβη·θησομεν·ου

Copyright 2007-2019 Thomas Moore, Email: acct3 at katabiblon.com, Support Forum Set Local Timezone
Wednesday, 13-Nov-2019 02:46:33 EST