ειωθα εθω • EIWQA EQW • eiōtha ethō

Search: ειωθος

MatchLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
ειωθος; ειωθοςεἴωθαειωθ·[κ]ο[τ]·ς; ειωθ·[κ]ο[τ]·ςperf act ptcp neu nom|acc|voc sg; perf act ptcp mas voc sg
Matching Inflections:

Strict Standards: Only variables should be passed by reference in /home/kata/private/lexicon/queries/query-inflections.php on line 39
InflectionLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
ειωθοςεἴωθαειωθ·[κ]ο[τ]·ςperf act ptcp neu nom|acc|voc sg
ειωθοςεἴωθαειωθ·[κ]ο[τ]·ςperf act ptcp mas voc sg

εἴωθα a.k.a. ἔθω (-, -, -, ειωθ·[κ]-, -, -)

Verb

Not all forms below are necessarily attested. Highlighted words may or may not be a match to the GNT or LXX, if another word also inflects the same way.

4th and 5th Principal Parts (Perfect and Pluperfect) [hide]

Perfect Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stειωθα[LXX]ειωθ·[κ]α
2ndειωθας, ειωθεςειωθ·[κ]ας, ειωθ·[κ]ες alt
3rdειωθεν[LXX], ειωθεειωθ·[κ]ε(ν), ειωθ·[κ]ε(ν)
Pl1stειωθαμενειωθ·[κ]αμεν
2ndειωθατεειωθ·[κ]ατε
3rdειωθασιν, ειωθασι, ειωθανειωθ·[κ]ασι(ν), ειωθ·[κ]αν alt

Future Perfect Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Perfect Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stειωθωειωθ·[κ]ω
2ndειωθῃςειωθ·[κ]ῃς
3rdειωθῃειωθ·[κ]ῃ
Pl1stειωθωμενειωθ·[κ]ωμεν
2ndειωθητεειωθ·[κ]ητε
3rdειωθωσιν, ειωθωσιειωθ·[κ]ωσι(ν)

Perfect Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stειωθοιμι, ειωθοιηνειωθ·[κ]οιμι, ειωθ·[κ]οιην classical
2ndειωθοις, ειωθοιηςειωθ·[κ]οις, ειωθ·[κ]οιης classical
3rdειωθοι, ειωθοιηειωθ·[κ]οι, ειωθ·[κ]οιη classical
Pl1stειωθοιμενειωθ·[κ]οιμεν
2ndειωθοιτεειωθ·[κ]οιτε
3rdειωθοιενειωθ·[κ]οιεν

Future Perfect Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Perfect Imperative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndειωθεειωθ·[κ]ε
3rdειωθετωειωθ·[κ]ετω
Pl1st
2ndειωθετεειωθ·[κ]ετε
3rdειωθετωσανειωθ·[κ]ετωσαν

Perfect Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
ειωθεναι​ειωθ·[κ]εναι​

Future Perfect Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted

Perfect Participle

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocειωθυιαειωθος[GNT][LXX]ειωθ·[κ]υι·αειωθ·[κ]ο[τ]·ς
Nomειωθωςειωθ·[κ]ο[τ]·^ς
Accειωθυιανειωθοταειωθ·[κ]υι·ανειωθ·[κ]οτ·α
Datειωθυιᾳειωθοτιειωθ·[κ]υι·ᾳειωθ·[κ]οτ·ι
Genειωθυιαςειωθοτοςειωθ·[κ]υι·αςειωθ·[κ]οτ·ος
PlVocειωθυιαιειωθοτεςειωθοταειωθ·[κ]υι·αιειωθ·[κ]οτ·εςειωθ·[κ]οτ·α
Nom
Accειωθυιαςειωθοταςειωθ·[κ]υι·αςειωθ·[κ]οτ·ας
Datειωθυιαιςειωθοσι, ειωθοσινειωθ·[κ]υι·αιςειωθ·[κ]ο[τ]·σι(ν)
Genειωθυιωνειωθοτωνειωθ·[κ]υι·ωνειωθ·[κ]οτ·ων
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen

Pluperfect Indicative Augmented

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stειωθειν, ειωθηε·ειωθ·[κ]ειν, ε·ειωθ·[κ]η classical
2ndειωθεις, ειωθηςε·ειωθ·[κ]εις, ε·ειωθ·[κ]ης classical
3rdειωθει[GNT]ε·ειωθ·[κ]ει
Pl1stειωθειμεν, ειωθεμενε·ειωθ·[κ]ειμεν, ε·ειωθ·[κ]εμεν classical
2ndειωθειτε, ειωθετεε·ειωθ·[κ]ειτε, ε·ειωθ·[κ]ετε classical
3rdειωθεισαν, ειωθεσανε·ειωθ·[κ]εισαν, ε·ειωθ·[κ]εσαν classical

Pluperfect Indicative Unaugmented

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Copyright 2007-2019 Thomas Moore, Email: acct3 at katabiblon.com, Support Forum Set Local Timezone
Monday, 18-Nov-2019 17:13:40 EST