διαταρασσω • DIATARASSW • diatarassō

Search: διεταραχθη

MatchLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
διεταραχθηδιαταράσσωδια·ε·ταρασσ·θηaor θη ind 3rd sg
Matching Inflections:

Strict Standards: Only variables should be passed by reference in /home/kata/private/lexicon/queries/query-inflections.php on line 39
InflectionLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
διεταραχθηδιαταράσσωδια·ε·ταρασσ·θηaor θη ind 3rd sg

δια·ταράσσω (-, -, -, -, -, δια+ταραχ·θ-)

Verb

Not all forms below are necessarily attested. Highlighted words may or may not be a match to the GNT or LXX, if another word also inflects the same way.

6th Principal Part (θη-Aorist and θη-Future) [hide]

θη-Aorist Indicative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stδιεταραχθηνδια·ε·ταρασσ·θην
2ndδιεταραχθηςδια·ε·ταρασσ·θης
3rdδιεταραχθη[GNT]δια·ε·ταρασσ·θη
Pl1stδιεταραχθημενδια·ε·ταρασσ·θημεν
2ndδιεταραχθητεδια·ε·ταρασσ·θητε
3rdδιεταραχθησανδια·ε·ταρασσ·θησαν

θη-Future Indicative [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stδιαταραχθησομαιδια·ταρασσ·θησομαι
2ndδιαταραχθησῃ, διαταραχθησειδια·ταρασσ·θησῃ, δια·ταρασσ·θησει classical
3rdδιαταραχθησεταιδια·ταρασσ·θησεται
Pl1stδιαταραχθησομεθαδια·ταρασσ·θησομεθα
2ndδιαταραχθησεσθεδια·ταρασσ·θησεσθε
3rdδιαταραχθησονταιδια·ταρασσ·θησονται

θη-Aorist Subjunctive [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stδιαταραχθωδια·ταρασσ·θω
2ndδιαταραχθῃςδια·ταρασσ·θῃς
3rdδιαταραχθῃδια·ταρασσ·θῃ
Pl1stδιαταραχθωμενδια·ταρασσ·θωμεν
2ndδιαταραχθητεδια·ταρασσ·θητε
3rdδιαταραχθωσιν, διαταραχθωσιδια·ταρασσ·θωσι(ν)

θη-Aorist Optative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stδιαταραχθειηνδια·ταρασσ·θειην
2ndδιαταραχθειηςδια·ταρασσ·θειης
3rdδιαταραχθειηδια·ταρασσ·θειη
Pl1stδιαταραχθειημεν, διαταραχθειμενδια·ταρασσ·θειημεν, δια·ταρασσ·θειμεν classical
2ndδιαταραχθειητε, διαταραχθειτεδια·ταρασσ·θειητε, δια·ταρασσ·θειτε classical
3rdδιαταραχθειησαν, διαταραχθειενδια·ταρασσ·θειησαν, δια·ταρασσ·θειεν classical

θη-Future Optative [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stδιαταραχθησοιμηνδια·ταρασσ·θησοιμην
2ndδιαταραχθησοιοδια·ταρασσ·θησοιο
3rdδιαταραχθησοιτοδια·ταρασσ·θησοιτο
Pl1stδιαταραχθησοιμεθαδια·ταρασσ·θησοιμεθα
2ndδιαταραχθησοισθεδια·ταρασσ·θησοισθε
3rdδιαταραχθησοιντοδια·ταρασσ·θησοιντο

θη-Aorist Imperative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndδιαταραχθητιδια·ταρασσ·θητι
3rdδιαταραχθητωδια·ταρασσ·θητω
Pl1st
2ndδιαταραχθητεδια·ταρασσ·θητε
3rdδιαταραχθητωσαν, διαταραχθεντωνδια·ταρασσ·θητωσαν, δια·ταρασσ·θεντων classical

θη-Aorist Infinitive [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
διαταραχθηναι​δια·ταρασσ·θηναι​

θη-Future Infinitive [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
διαταραχθησεσθαι​δια·ταρασσ·θησεσθαι​

θη-Aorist Participle [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocδιαταραχθεισαδιαταραχθειςδιαταραχθενδια·ταρασσ·θεισ·αδια·ταρασσ·θει[ντ]·ςδια·ταρασσ·θε[ι]ν[τ]
Nom
Accδιαταραχθεισανδιαταραχθενταδια·ταρασσ·θεισ·ανδια·ταρασσ·θε[ι]ντ·α
Datδιαταραχθεισῃδιαταραχθεντιδια·ταρασσ·θεισ·ῃδια·ταρασσ·θε[ι]ντ·ι
Genδιαταραχθεισηςδιαταραχθεντοςδια·ταρασσ·θεισ·ηςδια·ταρασσ·θε[ι]ντ·ος
PlVocδιαταραχθεισαιδιαταραχθεντεςδιαταραχθενταδια·ταρασσ·θεισ·αιδια·ταρασσ·θε[ι]ντ·εςδια·ταρασσ·θε[ι]ντ·α
Nom
Accδιαταραχθεισαςδιαταραχθενταςδια·ταρασσ·θεισ·αςδια·ταρασσ·θε[ι]ντ·ας
Datδιαταραχθεισαιςδιαταραχθεισι, διαταραχθεισινδια·ταρασσ·θεισ·αιςδια·ταρασσ·θει[ντ]·σι(ν)
Genδιαταραχθεισωνδιαταραχθεντωνδια·ταρασσ·θεισ·ωνδια·ταρασσ·θε[ι]ντ·ος

θη-Future Participle [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocδιαταραχθησομενηδιαταραχθησομενεδια·ταρασσ·θησομεν·ηδια·ταρασσ·θησομεν·ε
Nomδιαταραχθησομενοςδια·ταρασσ·θησομεν·ος
Accδιαταραχθησομενηνδιαταραχθησομενονδια·ταρασσ·θησομεν·ηνδια·ταρασσ·θησομεν·ον
Datδιαταραχθησομενῃδιαταραχθησομενῳδια·ταρασσ·θησομεν·ῃδια·ταρασσ·θησομεν·ῳ
Genδιαταραχθησομενηςδιαταραχθησομενουδια·ταρασσ·θησομεν·ηςδια·ταρασσ·θησομεν·ου
PlVocδιαταραχθησομεναιδιαταραχθησομενοιδιαταραχθησομεναδια·ταρασσ·θησομεν·αιδια·ταρασσ·θησομεν·οιδια·ταρασσ·θησομεν·α
Nom
Accδιαταραχθησομεναςδιαταραχθησομενουςδια·ταρασσ·θησομεν·αςδια·ταρασσ·θησομεν·ους
Datδιαταραχθησομεναιςδιαταραχθησομενοιςδια·ταρασσ·θησομεν·αιςδια·ταρασσ·θησομεν·οις
Genδιαταραχθησομενωνδιαταραχθησομενωνδια·ταρασσ·θησομεν·ωνδια·ταρασσ·θησομεν·ου

Copyright 2007-2020 Thomas Moore, Email: acct3 at katabiblon.com, Support Forum Set Local Timezone
Sunday, 25-Oct-2020 06:18:01 EDT