διαλογιζομαι • DIALOGIZOMAI • dialogizomai

Search: διελογιζοντο

MatchLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
διελογιζοντοδιαλογίζομαιδια·ε·λογιζ·οντοimpf mp ind 3rd pl
Matching Inflections:

Strict Standards: Only variables should be passed by reference in /home/kata/private/lexicon/queries/query-inflections.php on line 39
InflectionLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
διελογιζοντοδιαλογίζομαιδια·ε·λογιζ·οντοimpf mp ind 3rd pl

δια·λογίζομαι (δια+λογιζ-, δια+λογι(ε)·[σ]-, δια+λογι·σ-, -, -, -)

Verb

Not all forms below are necessarily attested. Highlighted words may or may not be a match to the GNT or LXX, if another word also inflects the same way.

1st Principal Part (Present and Imperfect) [hide]

Present Indicative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stδιαλογιζομαιδια·λογιζ·ομαι
2ndδιαλογιζῃ, διαλογιζει, διαλογιζεσαιδια·λογιζ·ῃ, δια·λογιζ·ει classical, δια·λογιζ·εσαι alt
3rdδιαλογιζεταιδια·λογιζ·εται
Pl1stδιαλογιζομεθαδια·λογιζ·ομεθα
2ndδιαλογιζεσθε[GNT]δια·λογιζ·εσθε
3rdδιαλογιζονται[GNT][LXX]δια·λογιζ·ονται

Present Indicative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stδιαλογιζωμαιδια·λογιζ·ωμαι
2ndδιαλογιζῃδια·λογιζ·ῃ
3rdδιαλογιζηταιδια·λογιζ·ηται
Pl1stδιαλογιζωμεθαδια·λογιζ·ωμεθα
2ndδιαλογιζησθεδια·λογιζ·ησθε
3rdδιαλογιζωνταιδια·λογιζ·ωνται

Present Optative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stδιαλογιζοιμηνδια·λογιζ·οιμην
2ndδιαλογιζοιοδια·λογιζ·οιο
3rdδιαλογιζοιτοδια·λογιζ·οιτο
Pl1stδιαλογιζοιμεθαδια·λογιζ·οιμεθα
2ndδιαλογιζοισθεδια·λογιζ·οισθε
3rdδιαλογιζοιντοδια·λογιζ·οιντο

Present Optative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Imperative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndδιαλογιζουδια·λογιζ·ου
3rdδιαλογιζεσθωδια·λογιζ·εσθω
Pl1st
2ndδιαλογιζεσθε[GNT]δια·λογιζ·εσθε
3rdδιαλογιζεσθωσαν, διαλογιζεσθωνδια·λογιζ·εσθωσαν, δια·λογιζ·εσθων classical

Present Imperative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Infinitive Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
διαλογιζεσθαι[GNT]​δια·λογιζ·εσθαι

Present Infinitive Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted

Present Participle Thematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocδιαλογιζομενηδιαλογιζομενεδια·λογιζ·ομεν·ηδια·λογιζ·ομεν·ε
Nomδιαλογιζομενος[LXX]δια·λογιζ·ομεν·ος
Accδιαλογιζομενηνδιαλογιζομενονδια·λογιζ·ομεν·ηνδια·λογιζ·ομεν·ον
Datδιαλογιζομενῃδιαλογιζομενῳδια·λογιζ·ομεν·ῃδια·λογιζ·ομεν·ῳ
Genδιαλογιζομενηςδιαλογιζομενουδια·λογιζ·ομεν·ηςδια·λογιζ·ομεν·ου
PlVocδιαλογιζομεναιδιαλογιζομενοι[GNT]διαλογιζομεναδια·λογιζ·ομεν·αιδια·λογιζ·ομεν·οιδια·λογιζ·ομεν·α
Nom
Accδιαλογιζομεναςδιαλογιζομενουςδια·λογιζ·ομεν·αςδια·λογιζ·ομεν·ους
Datδιαλογιζομεναιςδιαλογιζομενοιςδια·λογιζ·ομεν·αιςδια·λογιζ·ομεν·οις
Genδιαλογιζομενων[GNT]διαλογιζομενων[GNT]δια·λογιζ·ομεν·ωνδια·λογιζ·ομεν·ων

Present Participle Athematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen

Imperfect Indicative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stδιελογιζομηνδια·ε·λογιζ·ομην
2ndδιελογιζουδια·ε·λογιζ·ου
3rdδιελογιζετο[GNT][LXX]δια·ε·λογιζ·ετο
Pl1stδιελογιζομεθαδια·ε·λογιζ·ομεθα
2ndδιελογιζεσθε[GNT]δια·ε·λογιζ·εσθε
3rdδιελογιζοντο[GNT][LXX]δια·ε·λογιζ·οντο

Imperfect Indicative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

2nd Principal Part (Future Active and Middle-Passive) [hide]

Future Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stδιαλογιουμαιδια·λογι(ε)·[σ]ομαι
2ndδιαλογιῃ, διαλογιει, διαλογιεισαιδια·λογι(ε)·[σ]ῃ, δια·λογι(ε)·[σ]ει classical, δια·λογι(ε)·[σ]εσαι alt
3rdδιαλογιειταιδια·λογι(ε)·[σ]εται
Pl1stδιαλογιουμεθαδια·λογι(ε)·[σ]ομεθα
2ndδιαλογιεισθε[LXX]δια·λογι(ε)·[σ]εσθε
3rdδιαλογιουνται[LXX]δια·λογι(ε)·[σ]ονται

Future Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stδιαλογιοιμηνδια·λογι(ε)·[σ]οιμην
2ndδιαλογιοιοδια·λογι(ε)·[σ]οιο
3rdδιαλογιοιτοδια·λογι(ε)·[σ]οιτο
Pl1stδιαλογιοιμεθαδια·λογι(ε)·[σ]οιμεθα
2ndδιαλογιοισθεδια·λογι(ε)·[σ]οισθε
3rdδιαλογιοιντοδια·λογι(ε)·[σ]οιντο

Future Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
διαλογιεισθαι​δια·λογι(ε)·[σ]εσθαι​

Future Participle

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocδιαλογιουμενηδιαλογιουμενεδια·λογι(ε)·[σ]ομεν·ηδια·λογι(ε)·[σ]ομεν·ε
Nomδιαλογιουμενοςδια·λογι(ε)·[σ]ομεν·ος
Accδιαλογιουμενηνδιαλογιουμενονδια·λογι(ε)·[σ]ομεν·ηνδια·λογι(ε)·[σ]ομεν·ον
Datδιαλογιουμενῃδιαλογιουμενῳδια·λογι(ε)·[σ]ομεν·ῃδια·λογι(ε)·[σ]ομεν·ῳ
Genδιαλογιουμενηςδιαλογιουμενουδια·λογι(ε)·[σ]ομεν·ηςδια·λογι(ε)·[σ]ομεν·ου
PlVocδιαλογιουμεναιδιαλογιουμενοιδιαλογιουμεναδια·λογι(ε)·[σ]ομεν·αιδια·λογι(ε)·[σ]ομεν·οιδια·λογι(ε)·[σ]ομεν·α
Nom
Accδιαλογιουμεναςδιαλογιουμενουςδια·λογι(ε)·[σ]ομεν·αςδια·λογι(ε)·[σ]ομεν·ους
Datδιαλογιουμεναιςδιαλογιουμενοιςδια·λογι(ε)·[σ]ομεν·αιςδια·λογι(ε)·[σ]ομεν·οις
Genδιαλογιουμενωνδιαλογιουμενωνδια·λογι(ε)·[σ]ομεν·ωνδια·λογι(ε)·[σ]ομεν·ων

3rd(a) Principal Part (1st Aorist Active and Middle-Passive) [hide]

1st Aorist Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stδιελογισαμην[LXX]δια·ε·λογι·σαμην
2ndδιελογισωδια·ε·λογι·σω
3rdδιελογισατο[LXX]δια·ε·λογι·σατο
Pl1stδιελογισαμεθαδια·ε·λογι·σαμεθα
2ndδιελογισασθεδια·ε·λογι·σασθε
3rdδιελογισαντο[LXX]δια·ε·λογι·σαντο

1st Aorist Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stδιαλογισωμαιδια·λογι·σωμαι
2ndδιαλογισῃδια·λογι·σῃ
3rdδιαλογισηταιδια·λογι·σηται
Pl1stδιαλογισωμεθαδια·λογι·σωμεθα
2ndδιαλογισησθεδια·λογι·σησθε
3rdδιαλογισωνταιδια·λογι·σωνται

1st Aorist Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stδιαλογισαιμηνδια·λογι·σαιμην
2ndδιαλογισαιοδια·λογι·σαιο
3rdδιαλογισαιτοδια·λογι·σαιτο
Pl1stδιαλογισαιμεθαδια·λογι·σαιμεθα
2ndδιαλογισαισθεδια·λογι·σαισθε
3rdδιαλογισαιντοδια·λογι·σαιντο

1st Aorist Imperative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndδιαλογισαιδια·λογι·σαι
3rdδιαλογισασθω[LXX]δια·λογι·σασθω
Pl1st
2ndδιαλογισασθεδια·λογι·σασθε
3rdδιαλογισασθωσαν, διαλογισασθωνδια·λογι·σασθωσαν, δια·λογι·σασθων classical

1st Aorist Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
διαλογισασθαι​δια·λογι·σασθαι​

1st Aorist Participle

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocδιαλογισαμενηδιαλογισαμενεδια·λογι·σαμεν·ηδια·λογι·σαμεν·ε
Nomδιαλογισαμενοςδια·λογι·σαμεν·ος
Accδιαλογισαμενηνδιαλογισαμενονδια·λογι·σαμεν·ηνδια·λογι·σαμεν·ον
Datδιαλογισαμενῃδιαλογισαμενῳδια·λογι·σαμεν·ῃδια·λογι·σαμεν·ῳ
Genδιαλογισαμενηςδιαλογισαμενουδια·λογι·σαμεν·ηςδια·λογι·σαμεν·ου
PlVocδιαλογισαμεναιδιαλογισαμενοιδιαλογισαμεναδια·λογι·σαμεν·αιδια·λογι·σαμεν·οιδια·λογι·σαμεν·α
Nom
Accδιαλογισαμεναςδιαλογισαμενουςδια·λογι·σαμεν·αςδια·λογι·σαμεν·ους
Datδιαλογισαμεναιςδιαλογισαμενοιςδια·λογι·σαμεν·αιςδια·λογι·σαμεν·οις
Genδιαλογισαμενωνδιαλογισαμενωνδια·λογι·σαμεν·ωνδια·λογι·σαμεν·ων

Copyright 2007-2020 Thomas Moore, Email: acct3 at katabiblon.com, Support Forum Set Local Timezone
Saturday, 25-Jan-2020 03:11:23 EST