δαιμονιζομαι • DAIMONIZOMAI • daimonizomai

Search: δαιμονιζομενους

MatchLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
δαιμονιζομενουςδαιμονίζομαιδαιμονιζ·ομεν·ουςpres mp ptcp mas acc pl
Matching Inflections:

Strict Standards: Only variables should be passed by reference in /home/kata/private/lexicon/queries/query-inflections.php on line 39
InflectionLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
δαιμονιζομενουςδαιμονίζομαιδαιμονιζ·ομεν·ουςpres mp ptcp mas acc pl

δαιμονίζομαι (δαιμονιζ-, -, -, -, -, δαιμονισ·θ-)

Verb

Not all forms below are necessarily attested. Highlighted words may or may not be a match to the GNT or LXX, if another word also inflects the same way.

1st Principal Part (Present and Imperfect) [hide]

Present Indicative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stδαιμονιζομαιδαιμονιζ·ομαι
2ndδαιμονιζῃ, δαιμονιζει, δαιμονιζεσαιδαιμονιζ·ῃ, δαιμονιζ·ει classical, δαιμονιζ·εσαι alt
3rdδαιμονιζεται[GNT]δαιμονιζ·εται
Pl1stδαιμονιζομεθαδαιμονιζ·ομεθα
2ndδαιμονιζεσθεδαιμονιζ·εσθε
3rdδαιμονιζονταιδαιμονιζ·ονται

Present Indicative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stδαιμονιζωμαιδαιμονιζ·ωμαι
2ndδαιμονιζῃδαιμονιζ·ῃ
3rdδαιμονιζηταιδαιμονιζ·ηται
Pl1stδαιμονιζωμεθαδαιμονιζ·ωμεθα
2ndδαιμονιζησθεδαιμονιζ·ησθε
3rdδαιμονιζωνταιδαιμονιζ·ωνται

Present Optative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stδαιμονιζοιμηνδαιμονιζ·οιμην
2ndδαιμονιζοιοδαιμονιζ·οιο
3rdδαιμονιζοιτοδαιμονιζ·οιτο
Pl1stδαιμονιζοιμεθαδαιμονιζ·οιμεθα
2ndδαιμονιζοισθεδαιμονιζ·οισθε
3rdδαιμονιζοιντοδαιμονιζ·οιντο

Present Optative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Imperative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndδαιμονιζουδαιμονιζ·ου
3rdδαιμονιζεσθωδαιμονιζ·εσθω
Pl1st
2ndδαιμονιζεσθεδαιμονιζ·εσθε
3rdδαιμονιζεσθωσαν, δαιμονιζεσθωνδαιμονιζ·εσθωσαν, δαιμονιζ·εσθων classical

Present Imperative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Infinitive Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
δαιμονιζεσθαι​δαιμονιζ·εσθαι​

Present Infinitive Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted

Present Participle Thematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocδαιμονιζομενηδαιμονιζομενεδαιμονιζ·ομεν·ηδαιμονιζ·ομεν·ε
Nomδαιμονιζομενος[GNT]δαιμονιζ·ομεν·ος
Accδαιμονιζομενηνδαιμονιζομενον[GNT]δαιμονιζ·ομεν·ηνδαιμονιζ·ομεν·ον
Datδαιμονιζομενῃδαιμονιζομενῳ[GNT]δαιμονιζ·ομεν·ῃδαιμονιζ·ομεν·ῳ
Genδαιμονιζομενηςδαιμονιζομενου[GNT]δαιμονιζ·ομεν·ηςδαιμονιζ·ομεν·ου
PlVocδαιμονιζομεναιδαιμονιζομενοι[GNT]δαιμονιζομεναδαιμονιζ·ομεν·αιδαιμονιζ·ομεν·οιδαιμονιζ·ομεν·α
Nom
Accδαιμονιζομεναςδαιμονιζομενους[GNT]δαιμονιζ·ομεν·αςδαιμονιζ·ομεν·ους
Datδαιμονιζομεναιςδαιμονιζομενοιςδαιμονιζ·ομεν·αιςδαιμονιζ·ομεν·οις
Genδαιμονιζομενων[GNT]δαιμονιζομενων[GNT]δαιμονιζ·ομεν·ωνδαιμονιζ·ομεν·ων

Present Participle Athematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen

Imperfect Indicative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stεδαιμονιζομηνε·δαιμονιζ·ομην
2ndεδαιμονιζουε·δαιμονιζ·ου
3rdεδαιμονιζετοε·δαιμονιζ·ετο
Pl1stεδαιμονιζομεθαε·δαιμονιζ·ομεθα
2ndεδαιμονιζεσθεε·δαιμονιζ·εσθε
3rdεδαιμονιζοντοε·δαιμονιζ·οντο

Imperfect Indicative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

6th Principal Part (θη-Aorist and θη-Future) [hide]

θη-Aorist Indicative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stεδαιμονισθηνε·δαιμονισ·θην
2ndεδαιμονισθηςε·δαιμονισ·θης
3rdεδαιμονισθηε·δαιμονισ·θη
Pl1stεδαιμονισθημενε·δαιμονισ·θημεν
2ndεδαιμονισθητεε·δαιμονισ·θητε
3rdεδαιμονισθησανε·δαιμονισ·θησαν

θη-Future Indicative [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stδαιμονισθησομαιδαιμονισ·θησομαι
2ndδαιμονισθησῃ, δαιμονισθησειδαιμονισ·θησῃ, δαιμονισ·θησει classical
3rdδαιμονισθησεταιδαιμονισ·θησεται
Pl1stδαιμονισθησομεθαδαιμονισ·θησομεθα
2ndδαιμονισθησεσθεδαιμονισ·θησεσθε
3rdδαιμονισθησονταιδαιμονισ·θησονται

θη-Aorist Subjunctive [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stδαιμονισθωδαιμονισ·θω
2ndδαιμονισθῃςδαιμονισ·θῃς
3rdδαιμονισθῃδαιμονισ·θῃ
Pl1stδαιμονισθωμενδαιμονισ·θωμεν
2ndδαιμονισθητεδαιμονισ·θητε
3rdδαιμονισθωσιν, δαιμονισθωσιδαιμονισ·θωσι(ν)

θη-Aorist Optative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stδαιμονισθειηνδαιμονισ·θειην
2ndδαιμονισθειηςδαιμονισ·θειης
3rdδαιμονισθειηδαιμονισ·θειη
Pl1stδαιμονισθειημεν, δαιμονισθειμενδαιμονισ·θειημεν, δαιμονισ·θειμεν classical
2ndδαιμονισθειητε, δαιμονισθειτεδαιμονισ·θειητε, δαιμονισ·θειτε classical
3rdδαιμονισθειησαν, δαιμονισθειενδαιμονισ·θειησαν, δαιμονισ·θειεν classical

θη-Future Optative [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stδαιμονισθησοιμηνδαιμονισ·θησοιμην
2ndδαιμονισθησοιοδαιμονισ·θησοιο
3rdδαιμονισθησοιτοδαιμονισ·θησοιτο
Pl1stδαιμονισθησοιμεθαδαιμονισ·θησοιμεθα
2ndδαιμονισθησοισθεδαιμονισ·θησοισθε
3rdδαιμονισθησοιντοδαιμονισ·θησοιντο

θη-Aorist Imperative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndδαιμονισθητιδαιμονισ·θητι
3rdδαιμονισθητωδαιμονισ·θητω
Pl1st
2ndδαιμονισθητεδαιμονισ·θητε
3rdδαιμονισθητωσαν, δαιμονισθεντωνδαιμονισ·θητωσαν, δαιμονισ·θεντων classical

θη-Aorist Infinitive [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
δαιμονισθηναι​δαιμονισ·θηναι​

θη-Future Infinitive [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
δαιμονισθησεσθαι​δαιμονισ·θησεσθαι​

θη-Aorist Participle [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocδαιμονισθεισαδαιμονισθεις[GNT]δαιμονισθενδαιμονισ·θεισ·αδαιμονισ·θει[ντ]·ςδαιμονισ·θε[ι]ν[τ]
Nom
Accδαιμονισθεισανδαιμονισθενταδαιμονισ·θεισ·ανδαιμονισ·θε[ι]ντ·α
Datδαιμονισθεισῃδαιμονισθεντιδαιμονισ·θεισ·ῃδαιμονισ·θε[ι]ντ·ι
Genδαιμονισθεισηςδαιμονισθεντοςδαιμονισ·θεισ·ηςδαιμονισ·θε[ι]ντ·ος
PlVocδαιμονισθεισαιδαιμονισθεντεςδαιμονισθενταδαιμονισ·θεισ·αιδαιμονισ·θε[ι]ντ·εςδαιμονισ·θε[ι]ντ·α
Nom
Accδαιμονισθεισαςδαιμονισθενταςδαιμονισ·θεισ·αςδαιμονισ·θε[ι]ντ·ας
Datδαιμονισθεισαιςδαιμονισθεισι, δαιμονισθεισινδαιμονισ·θεισ·αιςδαιμονισ·θει[ντ]·σι(ν)
Genδαιμονισθεισωνδαιμονισθεντωνδαιμονισ·θεισ·ωνδαιμονισ·θε[ι]ντ·ος

θη-Future Participle [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocδαιμονισθησομενηδαιμονισθησομενεδαιμονισ·θησομεν·ηδαιμονισ·θησομεν·ε
Nomδαιμονισθησομενοςδαιμονισ·θησομεν·ος
Accδαιμονισθησομενηνδαιμονισθησομενονδαιμονισ·θησομεν·ηνδαιμονισ·θησομεν·ον
Datδαιμονισθησομενῃδαιμονισθησομενῳδαιμονισ·θησομεν·ῃδαιμονισ·θησομεν·ῳ
Genδαιμονισθησομενηςδαιμονισθησομενουδαιμονισ·θησομεν·ηςδαιμονισ·θησομεν·ου
PlVocδαιμονισθησομεναιδαιμονισθησομενοιδαιμονισθησομεναδαιμονισ·θησομεν·αιδαιμονισ·θησομεν·οιδαιμονισ·θησομεν·α
Nom
Accδαιμονισθησομεναςδαιμονισθησομενουςδαιμονισ·θησομεν·αςδαιμονισ·θησομεν·ους
Datδαιμονισθησομεναιςδαιμονισθησομενοιςδαιμονισ·θησομεν·αιςδαιμονισ·θησομεν·οις
Genδαιμονισθησομενωνδαιμονισθησομενωνδαιμονισ·θησομεν·ωνδαιμονισ·θησομεν·ου

Copyright 2007-2019 Thomas Moore, Email: acct3 at katabiblon.com, Support Forum Set Local Timezone
Thursday, 05-Dec-2019 09:37:35 EST