βαρεω • BAREW • bareō

Search: βεβαρημενοι

MatchLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
βεβαρημενοιβαρέωβεβαρη·μεν·οιperf mp ptcp mas nom|voc pl
Matching Inflections:

Strict Standards: Only variables should be passed by reference in /home/kata/private/lexicon/queries/query-inflections.php on line 39
InflectionLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
βεβαρημενοιβαρέωβεβαρη·μεν·οιperf mp ptcp mas nom|voc pl

βαρέω (βαρ(ε)-, -, -, -, βεβαρη-, βαρη·θ-)

Verb

Not all forms below are necessarily attested. Highlighted words may or may not be a match to the GNT or LXX, if another word also inflects the same way.

1st Principal Part (Present and Imperfect) [hide]

Present Indicative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stβαρωβαρ(ε)·ωβαρουμαιβαρ(ε)·ομαι
2ndβαρεις[GNT][LXX]βαρ(ε)·ειςβαρῃ, βαρει[GNT][LXX], βαρεισαιβαρ(ε)·ῃ, βαρ(ε)·ει classical, βαρ(ε)·εσαι alt
3rdβαρει[GNT][LXX]βαρ(ε)·ειβαρειταιβαρ(ε)·εται
Pl1stβαρουμενβαρ(ε)·ομενβαρουμεθαβαρ(ε)·ομεθα
2ndβαρειτεβαρ(ε)·ετεβαρεισθεβαρ(ε)·εσθε
3rdβαρουσιν, βαρουσιβαρ(ε)·ουσι(ν)βαρουνταιβαρ(ε)·ονται

Present Indicative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stβαρωβαρ(ε)·ωβαρωμαιβαρ(ε)·ωμαι
2ndβαρῃςβαρ(ε)·ῃςβαρῃβαρ(ε)·ῃ
3rdβαρῃβαρ(ε)·ῃβαρηταιβαρ(ε)·ηται
Pl1stβαρωμενβαρ(ε)·ωμενβαρωμεθαβαρ(ε)·ωμεθα
2ndβαρητεβαρ(ε)·ητεβαρησθεβαρ(ε)·ησθε
3rdβαρωσιν, βαρωσιβαρ(ε)·ωσι(ν)βαρωνταιβαρ(ε)·ωνται

Present Optative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stβαροιμιβαρ(ε)·οιμιβαροιμηνβαρ(ε)·οιμην
2ndβαροιςβαρ(ε)·οιςβαροιοβαρ(ε)·οιο
3rdβαροιβαρ(ε)·οιβαροιτοβαρ(ε)·οιτο
Pl1stβαροιμενβαρ(ε)·οιμενβαροιμεθαβαρ(ε)·οιμεθα
2ndβαροιτεβαρ(ε)·οιτεβαροισθεβαρ(ε)·οισθε
3rdβαροιεν, βαροισανβαρ(ε)·οιεν, βαρ(ε)·οισαν altβαροιντοβαρ(ε)·οιντο

Present Optative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Imperative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndβαρει[GNT][LXX]βαρ(ε)·εβαρουβαρ(ε)·ου
3rdβαρειτωβαρ(ε)·ετωβαρεισθω[GNT]βαρ(ε)·εσθω
Pl1st
2ndβαρειτεβαρ(ε)·ετεβαρεισθεβαρ(ε)·εσθε
3rdβαρειτωσαν, βαρουντωνβαρ(ε)·ετωσαν, βαρ(ε)·οντων classicalβαρεισθωσαν, βαρεισθωνβαρ(ε)·εσθωσαν, βαρ(ε)·εσθων classical

Present Imperative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Infinitive Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
βαρειν​βαρ(ε)·ειν​βαρεισθαι​βαρ(ε)·εσθαι​

Present Infinitive Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted

Present Participle Thematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocβαρουσαβαρουνβαρ(ε)·ουσ·αβαρ(ε)·ο[υ]ν[τ]
Nomβαρωνβαρ(ε)·ο[υ]ν[τ]·^
Accβαρουσανβαρουνταβαρ(ε)·ουσ·ανβαρ(ε)·ο[υ]ντ·α
Datβαρουσῃβαρουντιβαρ(ε)·ουσ·ῃβαρ(ε)·ο[υ]ντ·ι
Genβαρουσηςβαρουντοςβαρ(ε)·ουσ·ηςβαρ(ε)·ο[υ]ντ·ος
PlVocβαρουσαιβαρουντεςβαρουνταβαρ(ε)·ουσ·αιβαρ(ε)·ο[υ]ντ·εςβαρ(ε)·ο[υ]ντ·α
Nom
Accβαρουσαςβαρουνταςβαρ(ε)·ουσ·αςβαρ(ε)·ο[υ]ντ·ας
Datβαρουσαιςβαρουσι, βαρουσινβαρ(ε)·ουσ·αιςβαρ(ε)·ου[ντ]·σι(ν)
Genβαρουσωνβαρουντωνβαρ(ε)·ουσ·ωνβαρ(ε)·ο[υ]ντ·ων
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocβαρουμενηβαρουμενεβαρ(ε)·ομεν·ηβαρ(ε)·ομεν·ε
Nomβαρουμενοςβαρ(ε)·ομεν·ος
Accβαρουμενηνβαρουμενονβαρ(ε)·ομεν·ηνβαρ(ε)·ομεν·ον
Datβαρουμενῃβαρουμενῳβαρ(ε)·ομεν·ῃβαρ(ε)·ομεν·ῳ
Genβαρουμενηςβαρουμενουβαρ(ε)·ομεν·ηςβαρ(ε)·ομεν·ου
PlVocβαρουμεναιβαρουμενοι[GNT]βαρουμεναβαρ(ε)·ομεν·αιβαρ(ε)·ομεν·οιβαρ(ε)·ομεν·α
Nom
Accβαρουμεναςβαρουμενουςβαρ(ε)·ομεν·αςβαρ(ε)·ομεν·ους
Datβαρουμεναιςβαρουμενοιςβαρ(ε)·ομεν·αιςβαρ(ε)·ομεν·οις
Genβαρουμενωνβαρουμενωνβαρ(ε)·ομεν·ωνβαρ(ε)·ομεν·ων

Present Participle Athematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen

Imperfect Indicative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stεβαρουνε·βαρ(ε)·ονεβαρουμηνε·βαρ(ε)·ομην
2ndεβαρειςε·βαρ(ε)·εςεβαρουε·βαρ(ε)·ου
3rdεβαρειε·βαρ(ε)·εεβαρειτοε·βαρ(ε)·ετο
Pl1stεβαρουμενε·βαρ(ε)·ομενεβαρουμεθαε·βαρ(ε)·ομεθα
2ndεβαρειτεε·βαρ(ε)·ετεεβαρεισθεε·βαρ(ε)·εσθε
3rdεβαρουν, εβαρουσανε·βαρ(ε)·ον, ε·βαρ(ε)·οσαν altεβαρουντοε·βαρ(ε)·οντο

Imperfect Indicative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

4th and 5th Principal Parts (Perfect and Pluperfect) [hide]

Perfect Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stβεβαρημαιβεβαρη·μαι
2ndβεβαρησαιβεβαρη·σαι
3rdβεβαρηται[LXX]βεβαρη·ται
Pl1stβεβαρημεθαβεβαρη·μεθα
2ndβεβαρησθεβεβαρη·σθε
3rdβεβαρηνταιβεβαρη·νται

Future Perfect Indicative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stβεβαρησομαιβεβαρη·σομαι
2ndβεβαρησῃ, βεβαρησειβεβαρη·σῃ, βεβαρη·σει classical
3rdβεβαρησεταιβεβαρη·σεται
Pl1stβεβαρησομεθαβεβαρη·σομεθα
2ndβεβαρησεσθεβεβαρη·σεσθε
3rdβεβαρησονταιβεβαρη·σονται

Perfect Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Perfect Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Future Perfect Optative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stβεβαρησοιμηνβεβαρη·σοιμην
2ndβεβαρησοιοβεβαρη·σοιο
3rdβεβαρησοιτοβεβαρη·σοιτο
Pl1stβεβαρησοιμεθαβεβαρη·σοιμεθα
2ndβεβαρησοισθεβεβαρη·σοισθε
3rdβεβαρησοιντοβεβαρη·σοιντο

Perfect Imperative

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndβεβαρησοβεβαρη·σο
3rdβεβαρησθωβεβαρη·σθω
Pl1st
2ndβεβαρησθεβεβαρη·σθε
3rdβεβαρησθωσαν, βεβαρησθωνβεβαρη·σθωσαν, βεβαρη·σθων classical

Perfect Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
βεβαρησθαι​βεβαρη·σθαι​

Future Perfect Infinitive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
βεβαρησεσθαι​βεβαρη·σεσθαι​

Perfect Participle

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocβεβαρημενηβεβαρημενεβεβαρη·μεν·ηβεβαρη·μεν·ε
Nomβεβαρημενοςβεβαρη·μεν·ος
Accβεβαρημενηνβεβαρημενονβεβαρη·μεν·ηνβεβαρη·μεν·ον
Datβεβαρημενῃβεβαρημενῳβεβαρη·μεν·ῃβεβαρη·μεν·ῳ
Genβεβαρημενηςβεβαρημενουβεβαρη·μεν·ηςβεβαρη·μεν·ου
PlVocβεβαρημεναιβεβαρημενοι[GNT]βεβαρημεναβεβαρη·μεν·αιβεβαρη·μεν·οιβεβαρη·μεν·α
Nom
Accβεβαρημεναςβεβαρημενουςβεβαρη·μεν·αςβεβαρη·μεν·ους
Datβεβαρημεναιςβεβαρημενοιςβεβαρη·μεν·αιςβεβαρη·μεν·οις
Genβεβαρημενωνβεβαρημενωνβεβαρη·μεν·ωνβεβαρη·μεν·ων

Pluperfect Indicative Augmented

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stεβεβαρημηνε·βεβαρη·μην
2ndεβεβαρησοε·βεβαρη·σο
3rdεβεβαρητοε·βεβαρη·το
Pl1stεβεβαρημεθαε·βεβαρη·μεθα
2ndεβεβαρησθεε·βεβαρη·σθε
3rdεβεβαρηντοε·βεβαρη·ντο

Pluperfect Indicative Unaugmented

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stβεβαρημην[ε]·βεβαρη·μην
2ndβεβαρησο[ε]·βεβαρη·σο
3rdβεβαρητο[ε]·βεβαρη·το
Pl1stβεβαρημεθα[ε]·βεβαρη·μεθα
2ndβεβαρησθε[ε]·βεβαρη·σθε
3rdβεβαρηντο[ε]·βεβαρη·ντο

6th Principal Part (θη-Aorist and θη-Future) [hide]

θη-Aorist Indicative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stεβαρηθηνε·βαρη·θην
2ndεβαρηθηςε·βαρη·θης
3rdεβαρηθηε·βαρη·θη
Pl1stεβαρηθημεν[GNT]ε·βαρη·θημεν
2ndεβαρηθητεε·βαρη·θητε
3rdεβαρηθησανε·βαρη·θησαν

θη-Future Indicative [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stβαρηθησομαιβαρη·θησομαι
2ndβαρηθησῃ, βαρηθησειβαρη·θησῃ, βαρη·θησει classical
3rdβαρηθησεταιβαρη·θησεται
Pl1stβαρηθησομεθαβαρη·θησομεθα
2ndβαρηθησεσθεβαρη·θησεσθε
3rdβαρηθησονταιβαρη·θησονται

θη-Aorist Subjunctive [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stβαρηθωβαρη·θω
2ndβαρηθῃςβαρη·θῃς
3rdβαρηθῃβαρη·θῃ
Pl1stβαρηθωμενβαρη·θωμεν
2ndβαρηθητεβαρη·θητε
3rdβαρηθωσιν[GNT], βαρηθωσιβαρη·θωσι(ν), βαρη·θωσι(ν)

θη-Aorist Optative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stβαρηθειηνβαρη·θειην
2ndβαρηθειηςβαρη·θειης
3rdβαρηθειηβαρη·θειη
Pl1stβαρηθειημεν, βαρηθειμενβαρη·θειημεν, βαρη·θειμεν classical
2ndβαρηθειητε, βαρηθειτεβαρη·θειητε, βαρη·θειτε classical
3rdβαρηθειησαν, βαρηθειενβαρη·θειησαν, βαρη·θειεν classical

θη-Future Optative [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stβαρηθησοιμηνβαρη·θησοιμην
2ndβαρηθησοιοβαρη·θησοιο
3rdβαρηθησοιτοβαρη·θησοιτο
Pl1stβαρηθησοιμεθαβαρη·θησοιμεθα
2ndβαρηθησοισθεβαρη·θησοισθε
3rdβαρηθησοιντοβαρη·θησοιντο

θη-Aorist Imperative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndβαρηθητιβαρη·θητι
3rdβαρηθητωβαρη·θητω
Pl1st
2ndβαρηθητεβαρη·θητε
3rdβαρηθητωσαν, βαρηθεντωνβαρη·θητωσαν, βαρη·θεντων classical

θη-Aorist Infinitive [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
βαρηθηναι​βαρη·θηναι​

θη-Future Infinitive [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
βαρηθησεσθαι​βαρη·θησεσθαι​

θη-Aorist Participle [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocβαρηθεισαβαρηθειςβαρηθενβαρη·θεισ·αβαρη·θει[ντ]·ςβαρη·θε[ι]ν[τ]
Nom
Accβαρηθεισανβαρηθενταβαρη·θεισ·ανβαρη·θε[ι]ντ·α
Datβαρηθεισῃβαρηθεντιβαρη·θεισ·ῃβαρη·θε[ι]ντ·ι
Genβαρηθεισηςβαρηθεντοςβαρη·θεισ·ηςβαρη·θε[ι]ντ·ος
PlVocβαρηθεισαιβαρηθεντεςβαρηθενταβαρη·θεισ·αιβαρη·θε[ι]ντ·εςβαρη·θε[ι]ντ·α
Nom
Accβαρηθεισαςβαρηθενταςβαρη·θεισ·αςβαρη·θε[ι]ντ·ας
Datβαρηθεισαιςβαρηθεισι, βαρηθεισινβαρη·θεισ·αιςβαρη·θει[ντ]·σι(ν)
Genβαρηθεισωνβαρηθεντωνβαρη·θεισ·ωνβαρη·θε[ι]ντ·ος

θη-Future Participle [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocβαρηθησομενηβαρηθησομενεβαρη·θησομεν·ηβαρη·θησομεν·ε
Nomβαρηθησομενοςβαρη·θησομεν·ος
Accβαρηθησομενηνβαρηθησομενονβαρη·θησομεν·ηνβαρη·θησομεν·ον
Datβαρηθησομενῃβαρηθησομενῳβαρη·θησομεν·ῃβαρη·θησομεν·ῳ
Genβαρηθησομενηςβαρηθησομενουβαρη·θησομεν·ηςβαρη·θησομεν·ου
PlVocβαρηθησομεναιβαρηθησομενοιβαρηθησομεναβαρη·θησομεν·αιβαρη·θησομεν·οιβαρη·θησομεν·α
Nom
Accβαρηθησομεναςβαρηθησομενουςβαρη·θησομεν·αςβαρη·θησομεν·ους
Datβαρηθησομεναιςβαρηθησομενοιςβαρη·θησομεν·αιςβαρη·θησομεν·οις
Genβαρηθησομενωνβαρηθησομενωνβαρη·θησομεν·ωνβαρη·θησομεν·ου

Copyright 2007-2019 Thomas Moore, Email: acct3 at katabiblon.com, Support Forum Set Local Timezone
Thursday, 12-Dec-2019 21:13:48 EST