αυλιζομαι • AULIZOMAI • aulizomai

Search: αυλισθησεται

MatchLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
αυλισθησεταιαὐλίζομαιαυλισ·θησεταιfut θη ind 3rd sg
Matching Inflections:

Strict Standards: Only variables should be passed by reference in /home/kata/private/lexicon/queries/query-inflections.php on line 39
InflectionLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
αυλισθησεταιαὐλίζομαιαυλισ·θησεταιfut θη ind 3rd sg

αὐλίζομαι (αυλιζ-, -, -, -, -, αυλισ·θ-)

Verb

Not all forms below are necessarily attested. Highlighted words may or may not be a match to the GNT or LXX, if another word also inflects the same way.

1st Principal Part (Present and Imperfect) [hide]

Present Indicative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stαυλιζομαιαυλιζ·ομαι
2ndαυλιζῃ, αυλιζει, αυλιζεσαιαυλιζ·ῃ, αυλιζ·ει classical, αυλιζ·εσαι alt
3rdαυλιζεται[LXX]αυλιζ·εται
Pl1stαυλιζομεθααυλιζ·ομεθα
2ndαυλιζεσθε[LXX]αυλιζ·εσθε
3rdαυλιζονταιαυλιζ·ονται

Present Indicative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Subjunctive

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stαυλιζωμαιαυλιζ·ωμαι
2ndαυλιζῃαυλιζ·ῃ
3rdαυλιζηταιαυλιζ·ηται
Pl1stαυλιζωμεθααυλιζ·ωμεθα
2ndαυλιζησθεαυλιζ·ησθε
3rdαυλιζωνταιαυλιζ·ωνται

Present Optative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stαυλιζοιμηναυλιζ·οιμην
2ndαυλιζοιοαυλιζ·οιο
3rdαυλιζοιτοαυλιζ·οιτο
Pl1stαυλιζοιμεθααυλιζ·οιμεθα
2ndαυλιζοισθεαυλιζ·οισθε
3rdαυλιζοιντοαυλιζ·οιντο

Present Optative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Imperative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndαυλιζουαυλιζ·ου
3rdαυλιζεσθωαυλιζ·εσθω
Pl1st
2ndαυλιζεσθε[LXX]αυλιζ·εσθε
3rdαυλιζεσθωσαν, αυλιζεσθωναυλιζ·εσθωσαν, αυλιζ·εσθων classical

Present Imperative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

Present Infinitive Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
αυλιζεσθαι​αυλιζ·εσθαι​

Present Infinitive Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted

Present Participle Thematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocαυλιζουσααυλιζοναυλιζ·ουσ·ααυλιζ·ο[υ]ν[τ]
Nomαυλιζων[LXX]αυλιζ·ο[υ]ν[τ]·^
Accαυλιζουσαναυλιζοντααυλιζ·ουσ·αναυλιζ·ο[υ]ντ·α
Datαυλιζουσῃαυλιζοντιαυλιζ·ουσ·ῃαυλιζ·ο[υ]ντ·ι
Genαυλιζουσηςαυλιζοντοςαυλιζ·ουσ·ηςαυλιζ·ο[υ]ντ·ος
PlVocαυλιζουσαιαυλιζοντεςαυλιζοντααυλιζ·ουσ·αιαυλιζ·ο[υ]ντ·εςαυλιζ·ο[υ]ντ·α
Nom
Accαυλιζουσαςαυλιζονταςαυλιζ·ουσ·αςαυλιζ·ο[υ]ντ·ας
Datαυλιζουσαιςαυλιζουσι, αυλιζουσιναυλιζ·ουσ·αιςαυλιζ·ου[ντ]·σι(ν)
Genαυλιζουσωναυλιζοντωναυλιζ·ουσ·ωναυλιζ·ο[υ]ντ·ων
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocαυλιζομενηαυλιζομενεαυλιζ·ομεν·ηαυλιζ·ομεν·ε
Nomαυλιζομενοςαυλιζ·ομεν·ος
Accαυλιζομενηναυλιζομενοναυλιζ·ομεν·ηναυλιζ·ομεν·ον
Datαυλιζομενῃαυλιζομενῳαυλιζ·ομεν·ῃαυλιζ·ομεν·ῳ
Genαυλιζομενηςαυλιζομενουαυλιζ·ομεν·ηςαυλιζ·ομεν·ου
PlVocαυλιζομεναιαυλιζομενοιαυλιζομενααυλιζ·ομεν·αιαυλιζ·ομεν·οιαυλιζ·ομεν·α
Nom
Accαυλιζομεναςαυλιζομενουςαυλιζ·ομεν·αςαυλιζ·ομεν·ους
Datαυλιζομεναιςαυλιζομενοιςαυλιζ·ομεν·αιςαυλιζ·ομεν·οις
Genαυλιζομενωναυλιζομενωναυλιζ·ομεν·ωναυλιζ·ομεν·ων

Present Participle Athematic

Act
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
M/P
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen
PlVoc
Nom
Acc
Dat
Gen

Imperfect Indicative Thematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1stηυλιζομην[LXX]ε·αυλιζ·ομην
2ndηυλιζουε·αυλιζ·ου
3rdηυλιζετο[GNT][LXX]ε·αυλιζ·ετο
Pl1stηυλιζομεθαε·αυλιζ·ομεθα
2ndηυλιζεσθεε·αυλιζ·εσθε
3rdηυλιζοντο[LXX]ε·αυλιζ·οντο

Imperfect Indicative Athematic

ActM/P
InflectionUncontractedInflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2nd
3rd
Pl1st
2nd
3rd

6th Principal Part (θη-Aorist and θη-Future) [hide]

θη-Aorist Indicative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stηυλισθην[LXX]ε·αυλισ·θην
2ndηυλισθηςε·αυλισ·θης
3rdηυλισθη[GNT][LXX]ε·αυλισ·θη
Pl1stηυλισθημενε·αυλισ·θημεν
2ndηυλισθητεε·αυλισ·θητε
3rdηυλισθησαν[LXX]ε·αυλισ·θησαν

θη-Future Indicative [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stαυλισθησομαι[LXX]αυλισ·θησομαι
2ndαυλισθησῃ[LXX], αυλισθησειαυλισ·θησῃ, αυλισ·θησει classical
3rdαυλισθησεται[LXX]αυλισ·θησεται
Pl1stαυλισθησομεθα[LXX]αυλισ·θησομεθα
2ndαυλισθησεσθεαυλισ·θησεσθε
3rdαυλισθησονταιαυλισ·θησονται

θη-Aorist Subjunctive [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stαυλισθωαυλισ·θω
2ndαυλισθῃς[LXX]αυλισ·θῃς
3rdαυλισθῃαυλισ·θῃ
Pl1stαυλισθωμεν[LXX]αυλισ·θωμεν
2ndαυλισθητε[LXX]αυλισ·θητε
3rdαυλισθωσιν, αυλισθωσιαυλισ·θωσι(ν)

θη-Aorist Optative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stαυλισθειηναυλισ·θειην
2ndαυλισθειηςαυλισ·θειης
3rdαυλισθειη[LXX]αυλισ·θειη
Pl1stαυλισθειημεν, αυλισθειμεναυλισ·θειημεν, αυλισ·θειμεν classical
2ndαυλισθειητε, αυλισθειτεαυλισ·θειητε, αυλισ·θειτε classical
3rdαυλισθειησαν, αυλισθειεναυλισ·θειησαν, αυλισ·θειεν classical

θη-Future Optative [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1stαυλισθησοιμηναυλισ·θησοιμην
2ndαυλισθησοιοαυλισ·θησοιο
3rdαυλισθησοιτοαυλισ·θησοιτο
Pl1stαυλισθησοιμεθααυλισ·θησοιμεθα
2ndαυλισθησοισθεαυλισ·θησοισθε
3rdαυλισθησοιντοαυλισ·θησοιντο

θη-Aorist Imperative [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
Sg1st
2ndαυλισθητι[LXX]αυλισ·θητι
3rdαυλισθητω[LXX]αυλισ·θητω
Pl1st
2ndαυλισθητε[LXX]αυλισ·θητε
3rdαυλισθητωσαν, αυλισθεντωναυλισ·θητωσαν, αυλισ·θεντων classical

θη-Aorist Infinitive [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
αυλισθηναι[LXX]​αυλισ·θηναι

θη-Future Infinitive [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
αυλισθησεσθαι​αυλισ·θησεσθαι​

θη-Aorist Participle [show][hide]

θη-Aorist
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocαυλισθεισααυλισθεις[LXX]αυλισθεναυλισ·θεισ·ααυλισ·θει[ντ]·ςαυλισ·θε[ι]ν[τ]
Nom
Accαυλισθεισαναυλισθεντααυλισ·θεισ·αναυλισ·θε[ι]ντ·α
Datαυλισθεισῃαυλισθεντιαυλισ·θεισ·ῃαυλισ·θε[ι]ντ·ι
Genαυλισθεισηςαυλισθεντοςαυλισ·θεισ·ηςαυλισ·θε[ι]ντ·ος
PlVocαυλισθεισαιαυλισθεντεςαυλισθεντααυλισ·θεισ·αιαυλισ·θε[ι]ντ·εςαυλισ·θε[ι]ντ·α
Nom
Accαυλισθεισαςαυλισθενταςαυλισ·θεισ·αςαυλισ·θε[ι]ντ·ας
Datαυλισθεισαιςαυλισθεισι, αυλισθεισιναυλισ·θεισ·αιςαυλισ·θει[ντ]·σι(ν)
Genαυλισθεισωναυλισθεντωναυλισ·θεισ·ωναυλισ·θε[ι]ντ·ος

θη-Future Participle [show][hide]

θη-Future
InflectionUncontracted
FemMasNeuFemMasNeu
SgVocαυλισθησομενηαυλισθησομενεαυλισ·θησομεν·ηαυλισ·θησομεν·ε
Nomαυλισθησομενοςαυλισ·θησομεν·ος
Accαυλισθησομενηναυλισθησομενοναυλισ·θησομεν·ηναυλισ·θησομεν·ον
Datαυλισθησομενῃαυλισθησομενῳαυλισ·θησομεν·ῃαυλισ·θησομεν·ῳ
Genαυλισθησομενηςαυλισθησομενουαυλισ·θησομεν·ηςαυλισ·θησομεν·ου
PlVocαυλισθησομεναιαυλισθησομενοιαυλισθησομενααυλισ·θησομεν·αιαυλισ·θησομεν·οιαυλισ·θησομεν·α
Nom
Accαυλισθησομεναςαυλισθησομενουςαυλισ·θησομεν·αςαυλισ·θησομεν·ους
Datαυλισθησομεναιςαυλισθησομενοιςαυλισ·θησομεν·αιςαυλισ·θησομεν·οις
Genαυλισθησομενωναυλισθησομενωναυλισ·θησομεν·ωναυλισ·θησομεν·ου

Copyright 2007-2019 Thomas Moore, Email: acct3 at katabiblon.com, Support Forum Set Local Timezone
Wednesday, 20-Nov-2019 20:34:53 EST