Ναι • NAI • Nai

Search: Ναι

MatchLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
ναιΝαϊ[2]ναι(fem) indecl
ναιναί[1]ναιindecl
ναί[1]ναί[1]lexical form
Ναϊ[2]Ναϊ[2]lexical form
Matching Inflections:

Strict Standards: Only variables should be passed by reference in /home/kata/private/lexicon/queries/query-inflections.php on line 39
InflectionLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
ναιναί[1]ναιindecl
ναιΝαϊ[2]ναι(fem) indecl

Ναϊ[2], ὁ [LXX]

Noun (Fem. Indecl.)

Not all forms below are necessarily attested. Highlighted words may or may not be a match to the GNT or LXX, if another word also inflects the same way.

Indeclinable
ναι[GNT][LXX]

Copyright 2007-2019 Thomas Moore, Email: acct3 at katabiblon.com, Support Forum Set Local Timezone
Sunday, 20-Oct-2019 13:03:06 EDT