ηλι • HLI • ēli

Search: Ηλι

MatchLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
ηλιἠλί[1]ηλιindecl
ηλιἨλί[2]ηλι(mas) indecl
ἠλί[1]ἠλί[1]lexical form
Ἠλί[2]Ἠλί[2]lexical form
Matching Inflections:

Strict Standards: Only variables should be passed by reference in /home/kata/private/lexicon/queries/query-inflections.php on line 39
InflectionLemmaUncontracted Form(s)Parsing
ηλιἠλί[1]ηλιindecl
ηλιἨλί[2]ηλι(mas) indecl

ἠλί[1] (Heb.; see also Aram. ἐλωΐ)

Hebrew-Aramaic

Not all forms below are necessarily attested. Highlighted words may or may not be a match to the GNT or LXX, if another word also inflects the same way.

Indeclinable
ηλι[GNT][LXX]

Copyright 2007-2019 Thomas Moore, Email: acct3 at katabiblon.com, Support Forum Set Local Timezone
Thursday, 25-Apr-2019 03:58:21 EDT